Spring 2017 Schedule of Classes (ALL)


Please Select a Department:

Show Open Courses Only (Closed courses are highlighted)
Show Distance Learning Courses Only
Show Graduate Courses Only
Show Service Learning Courses Only
Show Diversity Intensive Courses Only
Show First Year Colloquium Courses Only

Textbook information
Textbook Information

Academic Calendar
View in new window
Course S Title Instructor CRN Hrs Days Times Location Lmt Enr WLCap WLAct
ACCT200.001Personal FinanceHughes, Carolyn116403W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OWE 250181600
ACCT215.001Principles of Accounting IKoprowski, William100043MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 229222200
ACCT215.002Principles of Accounting IKoprowski, William100053MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 302A222200
ACCT215.003Principles of Accounting IKoprowski, William100023MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 302A221700
ACCT215.004Principles of Accounting IHughes, Carolyn100033M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OWE 25022900
ACCT216.001Principles of Accounting IIShields, Jeffrey100063TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.OWE 250221500
ACCT216.002Principles of Accounting IIShields, Jeffrey100683MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 202221000
ACCT216.003Principles of Accounting IIShields, Jeffrey109753MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 202221700
ACCT301.001Intermediate Accounting ITurpen, Richard100693TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 203202000
ACCT302.001Intermediate Accounting IITurpen, Richard100703TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 243201600
ACCT317.001Cost AccountingShields, Jeffrey100713TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 202201300
ACCT320.001Communications LabHughes, Carolyn100721R5 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.OWE 250201000
ACCT322.001Accounting for Not-for-Profit OrganizationsHughes, Carolyn116362T5 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.OWE 25015900
ACCT372.0X1SL: Service Learning in TaxationHughes, Carolyn117242TBATBATBA1100
ACCT373.001SL: Service Learning in TaxationHughes, Carolyn110743TBATBATBA151400
ACCT405.001Accounting InternshipHughes, Carolyn115903TBATBATBA10300
ACCT415.001AuditingKoprowski, William109793TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.OWE 203212200
ACCT418.001Accounting TheoryTurpen, Richard114803MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 203151200
ACCT418.002Accounting TheoryTurpen, Richard114813MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 20315800
ACCT471.001ST: SL: VITA Service LearningHughes, Carolyn115891TBATBATBA10300
ACCT474.0X1ST:Accounting InternshipHughes, Carolyn117524TBATBATBA1100
AFST130.001DI: Intro to Africana StudiesBoakye-Boaten, Agya103174TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 034201800
AFST130.002DI: Intro to Africana StudiesZunguze, Jeremias116574MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 302A201200
AFST173.001ST: Caribbean & African Dance FormsTBA114943TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 3515100
AFST273.001ST: Movement in Global PersptvTBA114963MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 4065000
AFST317.001Africana PhilosophyBurchard, Melissa113554MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.WHI 11810200
AFST374.002ST: ARTS: Brazilian Cinema and Popular MusicZunguze, Jeremias114974MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 302A201400
AFST374.003ST: African American PoliticsMullen, Dwight115754MW5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.ZAG 22710100
ANTH100.001Intro to Cultural AnthropologyClark, Dylan107274R8 a.m. - 9 a.m.OWE 302A251000
T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 302A
ANTH100.0L1Lab for ANTH 100.001Clark, Dylan107280R9:01 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 302A251000
ANTH100.002Intro to Cultural AnthropologyClark, Dylan104294R9:55 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.OWE 302A252100
T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 302A
ANTH100.0L2Lab for ANTH 100.002Clark, Dylan104300R10:21 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 302A252100
ANTH100.003Intro to Cultural AnthropologyKelley, Heidi104314MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 237252000
ANTH100.0L3Lab for ANTH 100.003Kelley, Heidi104320F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 237252000
ANTH225.001Social and Cultural InquiryFrank, Volker106314MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2367500
ANTH225.0L1Lab for ANTH 225.001Frank, Volker106280F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2367500
ANTH225.002Social and Cultural InquiryWood, John106294MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2367700
ANTH225.0L2Lab for ANTH 225.002Wood, John106260F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2367700
ANTH305.001Internship in Soc/AnthFrank, Volker108381TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 23615000
ANTH305.002Internship in Soc/AnthFrank, Volker108392TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 23615100
ANTH305.003Internship in Soc/AnthFrank, Volker108403TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 23615000
ANTH305.004Internship in Soc/AnthFrank, Volker108414TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 23615100
ANTH325.001Culture and MindWood, John115374TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 236252400
ANTH336.001Ethnographic MethodsWood, John115384MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 23625700
ANTH336.0L1Lab for ANTH 336.001Wood, John115390F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 23625700
ANTH357.001Disrupted Lives: the Anthropology of Social SufferingKelley, Heidi115404TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 237252600
ANTH374.001ST: SL: Culture, Citizenship, CommunityKelley, Heidi115414MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZAG 23614900
ANTH420.001DI:Difference and InequalityOrtiz, Susan104334TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 2368700
ANTH499.001Undergraduate Research in ANTHWood, John106774TBATBATBA5500
ANTH499.002Undergraduate Research in ANTHKelley, Heidi111684TBATBATBA5200
ANTH499.003Undergraduate Research in ANTHKelley, Heidi116862TBATBATBA5100
ART122.001Two-Dimensional DesignBeldue, Tamie102854W8:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.CAR 104181800
ART122.002Two-Dimensional Design:DigitalTomberlin, Eric102874W1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 221171700
ART122.003Two-Dimensional DesignDunning, Robert113564MF9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.CAR 104181800
ART133.001Three-Dimensional DesignIauch, Michael102384M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139161600
ART133.0L1Lab for ART 133.001Iauch, Michael102390MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 132161600
ART133.002Three-Dimensional DesignWest, Matthew102404M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139161300
ART133.0L2Lab for ART 133.002West, Matthew102410TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 132161300
ART133.003Three-Dimensional DesignWest, Matthew102424M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139161600
ART133.0L3Lab for ART 133.003West, Matthew102430TR10:20 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 132161600
ART144.001Foundation DrawingTynes, Robert102444TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 104151500
ART144.002Foundation DrawingHall, Kathleen106244W1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 247151500
ART204.001Drawing ILowrey, Scott102454M5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 247161600
ART218.001Painting ITynes, Robert102464R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 247121100
ART234.001ARTS:Ceramics IWolfe, Megan102474TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 143141500
ART246.001Sculpture IMartin, Jackson102484MF9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 145121200
ART254.001Printmaking IDunning, Robert102494TR8:30 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.OWE 13812900
ART264.001Photography I: DarkroomTomberlin, Carrie102504W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 102101000
ART264.002Photography I: DigitalTomberlin, Eric113574T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 102111100
ART304.001Drawing IIBeldue, Tamie102514T8:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.OWE 24712700
ART305.001Drawing IIIBeldue, Tamie102524M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 24710100
ART318.001Painting IIHall, Kathleen102534M1:25 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 23312500
ART319.001Painting IIIHall, Kathleen102544T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 233101100
ART334.001Ceramics IIWolfe, Megan102554W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14310900
ART336.001Ceramics IIIWolfe, Megan102564M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14310500
ART346.001Sculpture IIMartin, Jackson102574T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 14512600
ART347.001Sculpture IIISkidmore, Brent102584R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 14510400
ART354.001Printmaking IIDunning, Robert102594TR10:15 a.m. - noonOWE 1388500
ART356.001Printmaking IIIDunning, Robert102604TR10:15 a.m. - noonOWE 13810300
ART364.001Photography IITomberlin, Carrie102614M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 10212800
ART366.001Photography IIITomberlin, Eric102624M5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 10210600
ART367.0X1Photographic Lab ManagementTomberlin, Carrie111731W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 1023100
ART374.001ST:Advanced Handbuilding & ThrowingWolfe, Megan106254W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 1436600
ART374.002ST: Advanced Topics SculptureMartin, Jackson110794T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 14510400
ART404.001Drawing IVBeldue, Tamie102634M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 24710500
ART418.001Painting IVHall, Kathleen102644T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 23310600
ART434.001Ceramics IVWolfe, Megan102654M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14310500
ART446.001Sculpture IVSkidmore, Brent102664R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 14510400
ART451.001Creative Art Methods (K-12)Sidelnick, Mark113583TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZAG 22618300
ART454.001Printmaking IVDunning, Robert102674TR10:15 a.m. - noonOWE 13810000
ART464.001Photography IVTomberlin, Eric102684M5:10 p.m. - 8:20 p.m.OWE 1026500
ART474.0X1ST: Advanced PaintingTynes, Robert and Martin, Jackson117174TBATBATBA1100
ART490.001ARTS: Senior Exhibition IMartin, Jackson and Tynes, Robert102694W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210500
ART490.0L1Lab for ART 490.001Martin, Jackson and Tynes, Robert102700W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 10210500
ART491.001Senior Exhibition IIMartin, Jackson and Tynes, Robert102734W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210200
ART491.0L1Lab for ART 491.001Martin, Jackson and Tynes, Robert102740W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 10210200
ART492.001Senior Exhibition IIIMartin, Jackson and Tynes, Robert102774W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210300
ART492.0L1Lab for ART 492.001Martin, Jackson and Tynes, Robert102780W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 10210300
ART499.001Undergrad Research in ArtMartin, Jackson111841TBATBATBA1100
ARTH201.001Introduction to Art History IBares, Eva102814TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 237181800
ARTH202.001Introduction to Art History IIKonz, Louly102824MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 237181800
ARTH202.002Introduction to Art History IIKonz, Louly113594TR5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.OWE 237181900
ARTH302.001Internship in Art HistoryTaylor, Laurel109171TBATBATBA5000
ARTH302.002Internship in Art HistoryTaylor, Laurel109182TBATBATBA5100
ARTH302.003Internship in Art HistoryTaylor, Laurel109193TBATBATBA5100
ARTH302.004Internship in Art HistoryTaylor, Laurel109204TBATBATBA5200
ARTH312.001ARTS: Roman ArtTaylor, Laurel115744MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 237101000
ARTH365.001DI: Art Since 1945Rundquist, Leisa109234TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 237182000
ARTH374.001ST: Art of Africa, Oceania & the AmericasBares, Eva109244TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 237181400
ARTH460.001Issues in Art History: Global ContemporaryBares, Eva109274M3:30 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 23718700
ARTH484.001Senior Research Seminar ITaylor, Laurel102834MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 22910400
ARTH485.001Senior Research Seminar IIRundquist, Leisa109284MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 23710500
ARTS178.001Powerful StoriesBond, Laura114723MF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 13701700
ARTS310.001ARTS: Art and EmotionBond, Laura101873MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 407181700
ARTS310.002ARTS: The Arts & Being HumanDunn, Ann109893MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 102252400
ARTS310.003ARTS: The Artist as Visionary and EntrepreneurPell, Barbara107303M3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.WHI 111201900
ARTS310.004ARTS: Celtic ArtsPell, Barbara101883T3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.WHI 012202000
ARTS310.005ARTS: Art of the Young ChildSidelnick, Mark101893TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 226252500
ARTS310.006ARTS: Art Making with the LandIauch, Michael101903T2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.CAR 104181800
ARTS310.007ARTS: Environmental ArtOrmsby, Alison109903TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 245202000
ARTS310.008ARTS: Science Fiction and UtopiaBranson, Scott114733R3:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.KAR 127151500
ARTS310.009ARTS: Aesthetics of Waste: Art in a Society of ConsumptionBranson, Scott114743T3:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.KAR 127151400
ARTS310.010ARTS: Art of FashionRoussanoff, Igor114753TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.WHI 110121200
ARTS310.011ARTS: Glass Art: Multicultural Uses and DesignsHursty, Mark114763T3:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.KAR 232151900
ARTS310.012ARTS: Visual CultureTomberlin, Carrie114773T2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.CAR 131202000
ARTS310.013ARTS:Creating STEAM with TeensSkidmore, Brent114783W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.OWE 132151700
ARTS310.014LARTS: Environmental ArtsOrmsby, Alison117503TW6 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.ZAG 137201500
ASIA102.001Elementary Chinese IILi, Jinhua109364MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 302A252400
ASIA202.001Intermediate Chinese IILi, Jinhua109374MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 302C15800
ASIA374.001ST:DI: Close Encounters of the Third Kind: East Asian Cultures through FilmsLi, Jinhua114984W5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.OWE 302A202100
M5 p.m. - 7 p.m.OWE 302A
ASTR101.001AstronomyDennison, Brian114083MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 125484900
ASTR101.002AstronomyLundgren, Britt114093TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 133443700
ASTR101.003AstronomyLundgren, Britt114103TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 038484500
ASTR111.001Astronomy LabWillard, Bill114111M8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.RRO 114242200
M8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.OUT QUAD
ASTR111.002Astronomy LabWillard, Bill114121T8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.RRO 114242400
T8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.OUT QUAD
ASTR111.003Astronomy LabWillard, Bill114131W8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.RRO 114242300
W8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.OUT QUAD
ASTR111.004Astronomy LabWillard, Bill114141R8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.RRO 114242400
R8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.OUT QUAD
ASTR412.001Observational Astronomy IILundgren, Britt116101R3 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 22816600
ASTR430.001Advanced Topics in Astronomy IDennison, Brian114163MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 22816700
ATMS103.001Intro to MeteorologyHennon, Chris102333TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 239202000
ATMS103.002Intro to MeteorologyHuang, Alex106703TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 239201200
ATMS230.001Fortran for MeteorologistsGodfrey, Christopher107663MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 20912600
ATMS241.001Geography in MeteorologyOwen, Tim107671W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 238181400
ATMS251.001Mathematics in MeteorologyHuang, Alex107681M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 238181000
ATMS261.001Computer Appl in MeteorologyMiller, Doug107691F2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 209121100
ATMS310.001Atmos Kinematics and DynamicsHuang, Alex107713WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 238181400
ATMS315.001Radar and Satellite MeteorologHuang, Alex113873TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 23818600
ATMS325.001Geographic Info SystemsDobson, Greg113883MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 20912600
ATMS350.001Weather ForecastingHennon, Chris107733MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 23818600
ATMS373.001ST: Mountain MeteorologyMiller, Doug113893TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.RRO 23918500
ATMS373.002ST: Air Pollution & ImpactsCouzo, Evan113903TR7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.RRO 2386300
ATMS381.001Cooperative EducationHuang, Alex102341TBATBATBA15000
ATMS382.001Cooperative EducationHuang, Alex102352TBATBATBA15000
ATMS383.001Cooperative EducationHuang, Alex102363TBATBATBA15000
ATMS405.001Meteorological StatisticsGodfrey, Christopher107743MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 239181000
ATMS411.001Synoptic Meteorology IIMiller, Doug107753TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 238181000
ATMS420.001Applied ClimatologyHennon, Chris113913MW5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.RRO 23918600
ATMS455.001Physical MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher107763TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 238181100
ATMS490.001Professional and Tech InternHuang, Alex102376TBATBATBA15000
ATMS499.001Undergraduate Research in ATMSGodfrey, Christopher107771-6TBATBATBA10200
ATMS499.002Undergraduate Research in ATMSHennon, Chris107781-6TBATBATBA10000
ATMS499.003Undergraduate Research in ATMSHuang, Alex106711-6TBATBATBA10000
ATMS499.004Undergrad Res in AtmsMiller, Doug113921-6TBATBATBA10900
BIOL125.001Current Topics in BiologyKennedy, Caroline115063MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 132302800
BIOL125.002Current Topics in BiologySchultz, Mary115073MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.ZEI 123302600
BIOL126.001Current Topics in Biology LabKennedy, Caroline115081M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 323161300
BIOL126.002Current Topics in Biology LabKennedy, Caroline115091T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 323161700
BIOL126.003Current Topics in Biology LabKennedy, Caroline115101W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 323161300
BIOL134.001Experimental Design, Analysis and PresentationHale, Rebecca115113W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 327161900
BIOL134.002Experimental Design, Analysis and PresentationHale, Rebecca115123W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 327161800
BIOL136.001Principles of Cellular and Molecular BiologyWard, Jennifer115134TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.ZEI 014343600
BIOL136.002Principles of Cellular and Molecular BiologyMeigs, Ted115144TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 123343700
BIOL136.003Principles of Cellular and Molecular BiologyCoffey, Emily115154MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 132343500
BIOL136.0L1Principles of Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWard, Jennifer115160M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 226171800
BIOL136.0L2Principles of Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWard, Jennifer115170M3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 226171700
BIOL136.0L3Principles of Cellular and Molecular Biology LabSchultz, Mary115180T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 226171900
BIOL136.0L4Principles of Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWard, Jennifer115190W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 226171800
BIOL136.0L5Principles of Cellular and Molecular Biology LabSchultz, Mary115200W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 226171900
BIOL136.0L6Principles of Cellular and Molecular Biology LabSchultz, Mary115210R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 226171700
BIOL210.001Principles of ZoologyReynolds, Graham110084TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 014454500
BIOL210.002Principles of ZoologyReynolds, Graham110094MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 038454900
BIOL210.0L1Principles of Zoology LabReynolds, Graham110100M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 229182000
BIOL210.0L2Principles of Zoology LabForrest, Tim110110T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 229181900
BIOL210.0L3Principles of Zoology LabCoffey, Emily110120W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 229181800
BIOL210.0L4Principles of Zoology LabCoffey, Emily110130W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 229181900
BIOL210.0L5Principles of Zoology LabCoffey, Emily110140R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 229181800
BIOL298.0X1Intro to Research MethodsNicolay, Christopher104783TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 22910600
BIOL335.001Flowering Plant SystematicsClarke, David115464R1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 22813700
BIOL335.0L1Lab for BIOL 335.001Clarke, David115470F12:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 22813700
BIOL338.001Mammalian PhysiologyNicolay, Christopher110174MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 123343700
BIOL338.0L1Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher110180M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 327171800
BIOL338.0L2Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher110190T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 327171900
BIOL339.001MicrobiologyWiener, Jon110204TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 132363600
BIOL339.0L1Microbiology LabWiener, Jon110210M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 224181800
BIOL339.0L2Microbiology LabWiener, Jon110220T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 224181800
BIOL345.001Plant PhysiologyHorton, Jonathan115484TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 22817700
BIOL345.0L1Lab for BIOL 345.001Horton, Jonathan115490T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 22817700
BIOL360.001Animal BehaviorHale, Rebecca110234TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.ZEI 123181800
BIOL360.0L1Lab for BIOL 360.001Hale, Rebecca110240F12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 323181800
BIOL365.001DI: Evolutionary BiologyClarke, David115503TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.CAR 132303000
BIOL373.001ST: Microbiology -Lecture OnlyWiener, Jon116623TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 1323300
BIOL398.0X1Research Methods in BiologyNicolay, Christopher104793TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 22910300
BIOL398.0X2Research Methods in BiologyWard, Jennifer116322TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2292100
BIOL442.001Forest EcologyHorton, Jonathan110264MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZEI 228131400
BIOL442.0L1Lab for BIOL 442.001Horton, Jonathan110270M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 228131400
BIOL444.001Biological BiochemistryGreene, Matthew110284MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.CAR 132161600
BIOL444.0L1Lab for BIOL 444.001Greene, Matthew110290R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 224161600
BIOL473.001ST: Biological BiochemistryGreene, Matthew110303MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.CAR 13216600
BIOL480.001Senior SeminarForrest, Tim104803F2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.CAR 132301900
BIOL498.001Undergrad Research in BiologyKaur, Angel115523TBATBATBA2200
BIOL498.002Undergrad Research in BiologyWard, Jennifer115983TBATBATBA1200
BIOL498.003Undergrad Research in BiologyClarke, David116563TBATBATBA1100
BIOL498.004Undergrad Research in BiologyHorton, Jonathan116703TBATBATBA1100
BIOL498.005Undergrad Research in BiologyReynolds, Graham117013R1 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA1100
BIOL499.001Lab Assistantship in BiologyForrest, Tim111392TBATBAZEI 2268400
CHEM111.001General Chemistry LaboratoryJames, Charles102941M2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZEI 202222000
M3 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.002General Chemistry LaboratoryJames, Charles102951T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 123222000
T2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.003General Chemistry LaboratoryLove, Oksana102961R1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 123222100
R2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.004General Chemistry LaboratorySteed, Ryan102971T8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.ZEI 202221400
T9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.005General Chemistry LaboratorySteed, Ryan102981R8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.ZEI 202221000
R9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.006General Chemistry LaboratoryJames, Charles102991T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123221400
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.007General Chemistry LaboratoryLove, Oksana103001R6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123222100
R7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM132.001General ChemistryWasileski, Sally103013MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 014323000
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.002General ChemistryWasileski, Sally103023MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 014323200
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.003General ChemistryMaxwell, Amanda103033MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.ZEI 014323200
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.ZEI 202
CHEM132.004General ChemistryHeard, George103043MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZEI 014323000
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.ZEI 014
CHEM145.001Quantitative Chem LaboratoryLove, Oksana105041F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 125242400
CHEM145.002Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason111871F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 125242300
CHEM145.003Quantitative Chem LaboratoryLove, Oksana111881F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 125242300
CHEM145.004Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason111891F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 125202000
CHEM145.0L1Lab for CHEM 145.001Love, Oksana103050T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.CAR 133242400
T2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L2Lab for CHEM 145.002Schmeltzer, Jason103060R1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.CAR 133242300
R2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L3Lab for CHEM 145.003Love, Oksana103070T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.CAR 133242300
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L4Lab for CHEM 145.004Schmeltzer, Jason109410R6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.CAR 133202000
R7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM222.0L1Organic Chemistry LaboratoryMaxwell, Amanda103082T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 202161600
T2:20 p.m. - 7:20 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM222.0L2Organic Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia103092R1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 202161100
R2:20 p.m. - 7:20 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM223.001Foundations of Analytical ChemistryBrock, John115243TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 038302500
CHEM223.002Foundations of Analytical ChemistryBrock, John115253TR1:35 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZEI 014302500
CHEM223.003Foundations of Analytical ChemistryBrock, John116043TR3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 014301900
CHEM231.001Organic Chemistry IWolfe, Amanda103103MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.CAR 133303500
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM231.002Organic Chemistry IWolfe, Amanda115233MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 133303200
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM231.003Organic Chemistry IHolt, Herman116783MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.KAR 016353500
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM232.001Organic Chemistry IIHolt, Herman103113MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.KAR 038403000
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM233.001Foundations of Inorganic Chemistry (General Chemistry II)Schmeltzer, Jason115333MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 038404200
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM233.002Foundations of Inorganic Chemistry (General Chemistry II)Schmeltzer, Jason115343MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.KAR 038402800
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM312.001Interdisciplinary Chemistry Project LabHolmes, Bert and Heard, George115352MW2 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 014161600
MW2 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM312.002Interdisciplinary Chemistry Project LabHolmes, Bert and Heard, George115362MW2 p.m. - 5 p.m.CAR 133161300
MW2 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 128
CHEM323.001Foundations of BiochemistrySteed, Ryan115263MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 12330700
CHEM409.001Chem Lit Research SeminarHolt, Herman116803F2 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 12810100
CHEM411.001Lab Assistantship in ChemLove, Oksana103121F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 12410000
CHEM416.001Chemical Research IHolt, Herman103131F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123302300
CHEM417.001Chemical Research IIHolt, Herman103141F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 12330100
CHEM418.001Chemical Research IIIHolt, Herman103151F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123302100
CHEM429.001SL:Organometallic Chemistry and CatalysisHeard, George115283TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 234141100
CHEM437.001Modern BiochemistrySteed, Ryan115273MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.ZEI 123301600
CHEM438.001Quantum SpectroscopyWasileski, Sally115293MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.CAR 133301000
CHEM446.001Medicinal ChemistryWolfe, Amanda115303TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 133302300
CHEM471.001ST: Chemical Lit Research IIIHolt, Herman115311F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 12310100
CLAS101.001Latin IHolland, Lora100764MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 111201800
CLAS101.002Latin ITaylor, Laurel104834MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 111201800
CLAS102.001Latin IIButera, Jake105054MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.WHI 11120900
CLAS104.001Greek IIMills, Sophie109954MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 11115700
CLAS174.001ST: Hebrew IIBriant, Josefa113374TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 13220300
CLAS316.001ARTS: Roman ArtTaylor, Laurel113214MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 237101000
CLAS356.001DI: Ancient SexualityMills, Sophie113224TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 111252400
CLAS374.001ST: Roman Comedy: PlautusHolland, Lora110834TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 11115800
CLAS432.001Virgil: AeneidHolland, Lora116683MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 1323300
CLAS474.001ST: Greek HistoriansButera, Jake113384MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.WHI 13210300
CLAS499.001Undergrad Research in ClassicsMills, Sophie116921TBATBATBA1100
CSCI107.001Intro Computers and MultimediaSheaffer, Charles104203TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 037202000
CSCI181.001Intro Prog for Numeric ApplSanft, Kevin104213MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 036201500
CSCI181.002Intro Prog for Numeric ApplSanft, Kevin106523MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 037201600
CSCI181.003Intro Prog for Numeric ApplBogert, Kenneth104223MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 037202000
CSCI181.004Intro Prog for Numeric ApplBogert, Kenneth111613MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 037201700
CSCI182.001Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam104233MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 223181800
CSCI182.002Intro Prog for Media ApplReagan, Adam104243MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.KAR 037202000
CSCI202.001Intro to Data StructuresJohnson, Lee104253TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 101262600
CSCI202.002Intro to Data StructuresJohnson, Lee104263TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 101262400
CSCI255.001Computer OrganizationBrock, Dean114214MF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 228362800
CSCI255.0L1Lab for CSCI 255.001Brock, Dean114220W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 223181700
CSCI255.0L2Lab for CSCI 255.001Brock, Dean116310W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 223181100
CSCI331.001Operating SystemsWhitley, Adam114233MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 217282900
CSCI331.0L1Lab for CSCI 331.001Whitley, Adam114240F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 223282900
CSCI344.001Web TechnologySheaffer, Charles111313TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 037202000
CSCI344.002Web TechnologySheaffer, Charles116243TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 037202000
CSCI373.001ST: Games ProgrammingCameron, Marietta108733MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 217282900
CSCI373.002ST: Parallel ProgrammingSanft, Kevin108743MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 217181700
MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 223
CSCI373.003ST: Virtual RealityBogert, Kenneth108793TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 217101000
CSCI373.004ST: Advanced AlgorithmsWhitley, Adam114253TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 217201400
CSCI373.005ST: System AdministrationBrock, Dean114263T5:10 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.RRO 217302400
CSCI373.0L5Cancelled:Lab for CSCI 373.005TBA114270TBATBATBA0000
CSCI472.001Senior ProjectCameron, Marietta105002TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 217201300
CSCI499.001UGR in Computer ScienceCameron, Marietta and Whitley, Adam107391TBATBARRO 21610800
CSCI499.002UGR in Computer ScienceCameron, Marietta and Whitley, Adam107402TBATBARRO 21610000
CSCI499.003UGR in Computer ScienceWhitley, Adam108763TBATBARRO 21610000
DAN173.001ST: Contemporary DanceCulbreth, Mair113153MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 351251700
DAN173.002ST: Contact ImprovisationPacker, Idelle109023MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 351251100
DAN173.003ST: YogaCulbreth, Mair109033TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 351252500
DAN173.004ST: Caribbean & African Dance FormsBambara, Celia113183TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 351251400
DAN173.0L2Lab for Contact ImprovisationPacker, Idelle113170F2:50 p.m. - 4:10 p.m.SHE 351251100
DAN173.0L3Lab for YogaCulbreth, Mair113160F11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.SHE 351252500
DAN273.001ST:ARTS: Movement in Global PerspectivesCulbreth, Mair106543MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 40620300
DAN372.001ST: Research in DanceBambara, Celia117102F4:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.SHE 3514200
DAN373.001ST: Choreographing Gender and IdentityBambara, Celia113193TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 35120600
DAN373.0L1Lab for Choreographing Gender & IdentityBambara, Celia113200F12:40 p.m. - 2:40 p.m.SHE 35120600
DRAM105.001LTheatre PracticumPierce, Sylvia104981M5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 10525900
DRAM105.0L1LLab for DRAM 105.001Pierce, Sylvia104990W5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 10525900
DRAM111.001Introduction to Acting IKloeppel, Lise113463TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 103181800
DRAM113.001The Expressive Voice and BodyKloeppel, Lise108023MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 103182000
DRAM122.001Elements of Production IIBowen, Rob108033WF3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.WHI 110151100
DRAM122.0L1Lab for DRAM 122.001Bowen, Rob108040WF5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.WHI 110151100
DRAM145.001Play Reading: Modern Award WinnersBerls, Rob100732MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.WHI 110151400
DRAM201.001LProduction Lab: RehearsalRoussanoff, Igor105251M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512600
DRAM201.0L1LLab for DRAM 201.001Roussanoff, Igor105260W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512600
DRAM202.001LProduction Lab: ConstructionRoussanoff, Igor105271M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512300
DRAM202.0L1LLab for DRAM 202.001Roussanoff, Igor105280W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512300
DRAM203.001LProduction Lab: CrewBerls, Rob105291M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512700
DRAM203.0L1LLab for DRAM 203.001Berls, Rob105300W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512700
DRAM204.001LProd Lab: Continued PracticeBerls, Rob105311M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512100
DRAM204.0L1LLab for DRAM 204.001Berls, Rob105320W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512100
DRAM212.001Scene Study TechniquesWalters, Scott108053TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.WHI 103161300
DRAM213.001Public Speaking/PresentationsO'Brien, Stephanie100743M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.WHI 012161400
DRAM240.001Survey of Theatre HistoryWalters, Scott113493MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.WHI 015201200
DRAM324.001Theatre Tech Investig: Make-UpRoussanoff, Igor108083TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.BEL 10512500
DRAM373.0H1ST: HON: Evil GeniusBerls, Rob114903TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 127151500
DRAM415.001Acting Investigations: Acting for FilmBond, Laura113513MF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 411161100
DRAM425.001Design Investigations: Design & Production for FilmBowen, Rob100753TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.WHI 11010300
DRAM490.0X1Prof and Technical InternshipBowen, Rob108113TBATBATBA10000
DRAM490.0X2Prof and Technical InternshipBowen, Rob108122TBATBATBA10300
DRAM490.0X3Prof and Technical InternshipBowen, Rob107251TBATBATBA10000
DRAM499.001Undergrad Res in DramaWalters, Scott107023TBATBATBA10800
DRAM499.002Undergrad Res in DramaBerls, Rob108102TBATBATBA10000
DRAM499.003Undergrad Res in DramaBerls, Rob107051TBATBATBA10100
E101.602Intro to Engr and Problem SolvAlderman, Cheryl104861R3:15 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 217361200
ECE109.602Intro to Computer SystemsAlderman, Cheryl110943MW3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 112948000
ECE109.6L1Intro to Computer Systems LabAlderman, Cheryl115810R5:45 p.m. - 7:35 p.m.RRO 203181400
ECE109.6L2Intro to Computer Systems LabAlderman, Cheryl115820W4:45 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.RRO 203181800
ECE109.6L3Intro to Computer Systems LabAlderman, Cheryl115830R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 203181800
ECE109.6L4Intro to Computer Systems LabAlderman, Cheryl115840F12:30 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.RRO 203181400
ECE109.6L5Intro to Computer Systems LabAlderman, Cheryl116300T5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RRO 203181600
ECE211.602Electric CircuitsAlderman, Cheryl110974MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.RAM 001503700
ECE211.6L1Electric Circuits LabAlderman, Cheryl110990M10:35 a.m. - 12:25 p.m.RRO 239251800
ECE211.6L2Electric Circuits LabAlderman, Cheryl111000T9:55 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.RAM 001251900
ECE212.602Fundamentals of Logic DesignAlderman, Cheryl111013TR8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.RAM 001764200
ECE220.602Analytical Foundations of Electrical and Computer EngineeringAlderman, Cheryl111033TR3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RAM 001543900
ECE220.6L1Analytical Foundations of Electrical and Computer Engineering LabAlderman, Cheryl111050T9:55 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.RRO 20318600
ECE220.6L2Analytical Foundations of Electrical and Computer Engineering LabAlderman, Cheryl111060T1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 203181600
ECE220.6L3Analytical Foundations of Electrical and Computer Engineering LabAlderman, Cheryl111070R9:55 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.RRO 203181700
ECE310.602Design of Complex Digital SystemsAlderman, Cheryl111083MW4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.RRO 112363700
ECE310.6L1Design of Complex Digital Systems LabAlderman, Cheryl111090W9:30 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.RRO 203181900
ECE310.6L2Design of Complex Digital Systems LabAlderman, Cheryl111100F9:30 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.RRO 203181800
ECE455.602Industrial Robotic SystemsAlderman, Cheryl111133TR4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.RRO 112363200
ECE455.6L1Industrial Robotic Systems LabAlderman, Cheryl111510M9:30 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.RRO 001B363200
ECON101.001Principles of MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert102183TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 033262500
ECON101.002Principles of MacroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth102193TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 033262600
ECON101.003Principles of MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert102203MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 033262500
ECON102.001Principles of MicroeconomicsBrown, Jonathan102223TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 034262300
ECON102.002Principles of MicroeconomicsBrown, Jonathan102233TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 034262600
ECON102.003Principles of MicroeconomicsMahoney, Melissa102243WF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 033261600
ECON102.004Principles of MicroeconomicsMahoney, Melissa102253WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 033262500
ECON102.005Principles of MicroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth114683TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 033262600
ECON301.001Intermediate MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert109703TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 035222600
ECON302.001Intermediate MicroeconomicsBrown, Jonathan114693MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 035222200
ECON305.001Private FinanceBell, Chris109713MWF2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 034222300
ECON306.001Managerial FinanceTatum, Tiffany102263MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 034222400
ECON306.002Managerial FinanceTatum, Tiffany102273MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 034222500
ECON314.001Economic Growth and DevelopmenTatum, Robert109723TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 035222400
ECON345.001Economics of Natural ResourcesPorter, Elizabeth109733MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 033222300
ECON350.001International Trade and FinancZimbalkin, Eugene114703TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 035222300
ECON365.001EconometricsBrown, Jonathan102293MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 035221600
ECON373.001ST:History of Economic ThoughtKonz, Jeff114713TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 034221500
ECON373.0X2ST: SL:Service Learning EconSulock, Joe109743TBATBATBA201500
ECON380.001Approaches to Research in EconBell, Chris102301W3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.KAR 03415500
ECON380.0X1Approaches to Research in EconBell, Chris117231TBATBATBA1100
ECON450.001Seminar: Economics and HappinessMahoney, Melissa102313WF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 150151400
ECON471.0X1ST: Service Leaning in Econ IISulock, Joe109761TBATBATBA10000
ECON480.001Senior Research in EconomicsBell, Chris102323TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.KAR 1508700
ECON480.002Senior Research in EconomicsMahoney, Melissa109773MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 1508500
ECON499.001Undergraduate Research in EconBell, Chris107243TBATBATBA10100
ECON499.002LUndergraduate Research in EconBell, Chris117531TBATBATBA1100
EDUC130.001General Geography, 6-12Adcock, Trey108293TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 137221500
EDUC210.001DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Brown, Kim101093MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 226221800
EDUC210.002DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Sidelnick, Mark101103TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.ZAG 140221400
EDUC210.003DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Couzo, Evan101113MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 140222000
EDUC211.001Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran101121W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZAG 101222000
EDUC211.003Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran101131T3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.ZAG 101221700
EDUC211.004Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran101141W3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZAG 101221700
EDUC219.001Phys Activity/Hlthful LivingCouzo, Evan101151W3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZAG 226222000
EDUC230.001SL:Intro Exceptional ChildrenRuffin, Tiece114513MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 226221300
EDUC313.001Adolescent Literature, 6-12Chapman, Reid108303MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 140221100
EDUC314.001SL:Multiple Literacies in Content Area ClassroomsRuppert, Nancy101163MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 226221200
EDUC314.002SL:Multiple Literacies in Content Area ClassroomsRuppert, Nancy112383MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZAG 140221200
EDUC317.001Lang Arts Contemp Class, K-6Davis, Joyce101173TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 140221700
EDUC320.001DI:SL:Middle School Principles, Practices and MaterialsRuppert, Nancy101183TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 13722800
EDUC322.001SL:Inquiry-Based Sci Instr, K6Brown, Kim101193MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 226221400
EDUC340.001Teach Math: Content/ProcessDavis, Joyce101213TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZAG 140221200
EDUC346.001DI:Teach Student w/ Diverse NeedsRuffin, Tiece101233MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 142303000
EDUC372.0X1ST: K-6 Elem Teaching MethodsDavis, Joyce116642TBATBATBA2200
EDUC430.001Lesson Plannning and Classroom ManagementChapman, Reid106883MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 14020900
EDUC431.0X1K-12 Art Teaching MethodsSidelnick, Mark116652TBATBATBA1100
EDUC432.0016-12 English/Language Arts Teaching MethodsChapman, Reid106872T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 13715300
EDUC434.0X1K-12 Health and Physical Education Teaching MethodsGarbe, Kathie106862TBATBATBA1100
EDUC437.0016-12 Social Studies Teaching MethodsAdcock, Trey106852R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 13715200
EDUC438.001K-12 Theatre Arts Tch MethodsKloeppel, Lise114532R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 22615100
EDUC455.001Student Teaching and SeminarBettencourt, Michelle101268TBATBATBA18200
EDUC455.002Student Teaching and SeminarBrown, Kim105508TBATBATBA10900
EDUC455.003Student Teaching and SeminarCouzo, Evan105518TBATBATBA10300
EDUC455.004Student Teaching and SeminarGarbe, Kathie105528TBATBATBA10000
EDUC455.005Student Teaching and SeminarMcGlinn, Jeanne106608TBATBATBA10300
EDUC455.006Student Teaching and SeminarSchmeltzer, Jason106618TBATBATBA10000
EDUC455.007Student Teaching and SeminarSidelnick, Mark106628TBATBATBA10400
EDUC455.008Clinical Practice and SeminarRuffin, Tiece115968TBATBATBA10500
EDUC456.001Teacher as 21st Century ProDavis, Joyce101274T5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZAG 22622600
EDUC456.0L1Lab for EDUC 456.001Davis, Joyce101280T7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZAG 22622600
EDUC456.002Teacher as 21st Century ProMcGlinn, Jeanne106634W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZAG 22615900
EDUC456.0L2Lab for EDUC 456.002McGlinn, Jeanne106640W7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZAG 22615900
EDUC456.003Teacher as 21st Century ProRuppert, Nancy114544W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZAG 140221100
EDUC456.0L3Lab for EDUC 456.003Ruppert, Nancy114550W7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZAG 140221100
ENG520.001Discipline of I: Introduction to Creative Non-Fiction Writing WorkshopHays, Tommy101923R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 033101100
ENG520.002Poetry Workshop: The Prose PoemBranson, Scott109923W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 23610600
ENVR105.001Physical GeologyMcNamee, Brittani101294MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 125403900
ENVR105.0L1Physical Geology LabMazurek, Renee101300T9:20 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 138201900
ENVR105.0L2Physical Geology LabMcNamee, Brittani101310R9:20 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 138202000
ENVR106.001Earth HistoryWilcox, Jeff108543MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 106353600
ENVR130.001Intro to Environmental ScienceWard, Landon101943MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 106351800
ENVR130.002Intro to Environmental ScienceGillette, David105393MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 106352200
ENVR130.003Intro to Environmental ScienceWard, Landon101953MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 106353500
ENVR130.004Intro to Environmental ScienceGillette, David102843TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 106353500
ENVR130.005Intro to Environmental ScienceCase, Ashley112113TR7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.RRO 106352100
ENVR234.001Energy and SocietyMoorhead, Kevin101963MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 103303000
ENVR234.002Energy and SocietyMoorhead, Kevin113933TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 103303000
ENVR282.001DI: Environmental GeologyLangille, Jackie106213MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 103252500
ENVR320.001Mineralogy and PetrologyMcNamee, Brittani108584MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 138202000
ENVR320.0L1Lab for ENVR 320.001McNamee, Brittani108590R1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.RRO 138202000
ENVR324.001DI: Environmental EthicsCampbell, Grace101973TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 106201900
ENVR330.001Seminar Environmental IssuesGillette, David101983MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 132151400
ENVR330.002Seminar Environmental IssuesRossell, Irene101993TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 132151600
ENVR332.001Environmental ManagementEggers, Dee108603TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 103252100
ENVR333.001Envr, Design and Solar EnergyOlson, Gregory113943W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 103202000
ENVR334.001Environmental PolicyEggers, Dee102003TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 103202000
ENVR362.001Water ChemistryWilcox, Jeff113954MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 106131100
ENVR362.0L1Lab for ENVR 362.001Wilcox, Jeff113960F12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 242131100
ENVR373.001ST: Urban EcologyLaughlin, Andrew114013R1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.RRO 131201700
ENVR373.002ST: Conservation BiologyWard, Landon107083TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 106303100
ENVR373.003ST: Sustainable Food SystemsO'Conner, Joshua107233M5:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.RRO 103201900
ENVR373.004ST: Air Pollution and ImpactsCouzo, Evan111473TR7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.RRO 2386600
ENVR373.005ST: SL: Citizen ScienceOrmsby, Alison114023MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 103201000
ENVR373.006ST: Invasive Plant Management-Lecture onlyEggers, Dee114033TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 1312000
ENVR373.007ST: Soils-Lecture onlyMoorhead, Kevin116213TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 1035100
ENVR373.008ST: Wildlife Ecology and Management-Lecture onlyGillette, David and Laughlin, Andrew117083MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 1311100
ENVR373.009ST: Woody Plants in Winter-Lecture onlyRossell, Irene117543MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 1311100
ENVR374.001ST: Invasive Plant ManagementEggers, Dee102014TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 131201600
ENVR374.0L1Lab for ENVR 374.001Eggers, Dee102020F12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 131201600
ENVR384.001Intro to Geographic Info SystLangille, Jackie108664MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 036181700
ENVR384.0L1Lab for ENVR 384.001Langille, Jackie108670M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 036181700
ENVR385.001SoilsMoorhead, Kevin108684TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 103181700
ENVR385.0L1Lab for ENVR 385.001Moorhead, Kevin108690T1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.RRO 138181700
ENVR390.001Wildlife Ecology and ManagementGillette, David and Laughlin, Andrew114184MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 131202000
ENVR390.0L1Lab for ENVR 390.001Gillette, David and Laughlin, Andrew114190M2 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 131202000
ENVR396.001Woody Plants in WinterRossell, Irene114044MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 131202000
ENVR396.0L1Lab for ENVR 396.001Rossell, Irene114050W2 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 131202000
ENVR410.001Flotation and Surface ScienceMensah-Biney, Robert114064TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 22810500
ENVR410.0L1Lab for ENVR 410.001Mensah-Biney, Robert114070W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.BUNC 10500
ENVR490.001InternshipWard, Landon102033TR5:10 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 106252000
ENVR499.001Undergrad Research in ENVRRossell, Irene107222TBATBATBA1100
ENVR499.002Undergrad Research in ENVRLaughlin, Andrew112503TBATBATBA2200
ENVR499.003Undergrad Research in ENVRMcNamee, Brittani113043TBATBATBA3200
ENVR499.004Undergrad Research in ENVRMoorhead, Kevin115973TBATBATBA1100
ENVR499.005Undergrad Research in ENVRLangille, Jackie116223TBATBATBA2100
ENVR499.006Undergrad Research in ENVRWard, Landon116253TBATBATBA1100
ENVR499.007Undergrad Research in ENVRLangille, Jackie116941TBATBATBA1100
ENVR499.008LUndergrad Research in ENVREggers, Dee117603TBATBATBA1100
ESI490.0X1Senior Res in Ethics/Soc InstCornett, Linda116383TBATBATBA1100
ESI490.0X2Senior Res in Ethics/Soc InstHewitt, Lyndi117033TBATBATBA1100
ETHN100.001Intro to U.S. Ethnic StudiesJansen, Anne110824TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 012181300
FREN110.001French IWeems, Julia104564MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 142221500
FREN110.0L1Lab for FREN 110.001Weems, Julia104570F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 142221500
FREN120.001French IIBradshaw, Leslie104584MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 014221200
FREN120.0L1Lab for FREN 120.001Bradshaw, Leslie104590F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 014221200
FREN120.002French IIBailey, Ellen109444MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 012221900
FREN120.0L2Lab for FREN 120.002Bailey, Ellen109450F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 012221900
FREN130.001French for Advanced BeginnersBradshaw, Leslie104604MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.WHI 014222300
FREN130.0L1Lab for FREN 130.001Bradshaw, Leslie104610F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.WHI 014222300
FREN230.001Intermediate FrenchBailey, Ellen104624MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 243151600
FREN230.0L1Lab for FREN 230.001Bailey, Ellen104630F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 243151600
FREN325.001Composition/Structural ReviewWeems, Julia109464MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 10615600
FREN325.0L1Lab for FREN 325.001Weems, Julia109470F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 10615600
FREN341.001French Civilization and Lit IIGloag, Oliver109484TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 10615800
FREN371.0H1ST: HON: Camus: Between Colony and MetropolisGloag, Oliver116261F2 p.m. - 3 p.m.TBA1000
FREN373.0H1ST: HON: Camus: Between Colony and MetropolisGloag, Oliver114913MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 13915500
FREN460.001Studies in French CinemaGloag, Oliver114284TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 012151400
FREN474.0X1ST:Camus: Philosphical and Literary WorksGloag, Oliver117004TBATBATBA2200
GERM120.001German IIStrehl, Wiebke109504MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 117221000
GERM120.0L1Lab for GERM 120.001Strehl, Wiebke109510F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 117221000
GERM120.002German IIMader, Jana109524MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 034222100
GERM120.0L2Lab for GERM 120.002Mader, Jana109530F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 034222100
GERM120.003German IIStefanic Brown, Kristina111704T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 117221700
GERM120.0L3Lab for GERM 120.003Stefanic Brown, Kristina111710R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 117221700
GERM130.001German for Advanced BeginnersStefanic Brown, Kristina109544T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 117221400
GERM130.0L1Lab for GERM 130.001Stefanic Brown, Kristina109550R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 117221400
GERM220.001DI: Intermediate German IICriser, Regine109564TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 01415800
GERM320.001DI: Comp/Structural Review IIMader, Jana109574MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 11715500
GERM374.001ST: Eine kulinarische ReiseMader, Jana114294MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.WHI 11715600
GERM473.0X1ST: Politik-und MediengeschichteStrehl, Wiebke117393T11:30 a.m. - noonTBA1100
GERM490.001Topic: Eine dramatische ReiseCriser, Regine106474TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 01415500
HIST101.001FThe United States to 1865McGuire, Samuel113702TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 013222000
HIST101.002FThe United States to 1865Waters, Darin113722MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 016221400
HIST102.001LThe United States Since 1865McGuire, Samuel113712TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 013221800
HIST102.002LThe United States Since 1865Waters, Darin113732MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 016221500
HIST151.001FWorld Civilization to 1500Traboulsi, Samer113742MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 016221000
HIST151.002FWorld Civilization to 1500Traboulsi, Samer113752MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 01322700
HIST152.001LWorld Civilization Since 1500Roubinek, Eric113852MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 01622600
HIST152.002LWorld Civilization Since 1500Roubinek, Eric113862MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 013221000
HIST250.001The Historian's CraftDunn, Alvis106894TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 016222200
HIST302.001DI: African American History: 1865-PresentJudson, Sarah113764TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 013221600
HIST315.001North Carolina HistoryMcGuire, Samuel109124TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.WHI 016221900
HIST374.002ST: Digital HistoryPearson, Ellen109144MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 013221200
F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 239
HIST374.003ST: The First World WarRoubinek, Eric113784MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 016221800
HIST374.0X1ST: US History 1938-PresentStraub, Robert116774MTW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.TBA2200
HIST384.001History of JapanHardy, Grant113794MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.WHI 013222300
HIST388.001Introduction to IslamTraboulsi, Samer113804MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.WHI 013191900
HIST391.001DI: History of Atlantic WorldDunn, Alvis113814TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.WHI 013221700
HIST394.001Food in the Muslim WorldTraboulsi, Samer113824W6 p.m. - 9:20 p.m.WHI 016221700
HIST395.0X1History InternshipPearson, Ellen116374TBATBATBA2200
HIST451.001Senior Seminar PreparationJudson, Sarah106992T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2398900
HIST451.002Senior Seminar PreparationJudson, Sarah107152R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2398800
HIST452.001Senior Research SeminarDunn, Alvis107012T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.WHI 0138700
HIST452.002Senior Research SeminarDunn, Alvis107002R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.WHI 0138600
HIST499.001Undergraduate Research in HISTPearson, Ellen107484TBATBATBA5200
HIST499.003Undergraduate Research in HISTJudson, Sarah116983TBATBATBA1100
HIST499.004Undergraduate Research in HISTRizzo, Tracey117072TBATBATBA1100
HIST499.005Undergraduate Research in HISTDunn, Alvis117611TBATBATBA1100
HIST499.0H1HON: Undergraduate Research in HISTPearson, Ellen116154TBATBATBA5200
HON272.0H1SL: Introduction to Community Engagement in HonorsBahls, Patrick114882MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 13915900
HON499.0H1Undergrad Research in HonorsPearson, Ellen107073TBATBATBA5100
HUM124.001The Ancient WorldHardy, Grant103324M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 125222200
HUM124.0R1RCT for HUM 124.001Hardy, Grant103330WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 013222200
HUM124.002The Ancient WorldGraves, Brian103344M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 221222200
HUM124.0R2RCT for HUM 124.002Graves, Brian103350WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 221222200
HUM124.003The Ancient WorldRevere, William103364M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 243222200
HUM124.0R3RCT for HUM 124.003Revere, William103370WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 243222200
HUM124.004The Ancient WorldButera, Jake103384M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 111222200
HUM124.0R4RCT for HUM 124.004Butera, Jake103390WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 111222200
HUM124.005The Ancient WorldLundblad, Dennis103404M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 016222200
HUM124.0R5RCT for HUM 124.005Lundblad, Dennis103410WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 244222200
HUM124.006The Ancient WorldLundblad, Dennis110314M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 016222200
HUM124.0R6RCT for HUM 124.006Lundblad, Dennis110320WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 244222200
HUM124.007The Ancient WorldJames, Charles103444M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 202222100
HUM124.0R7RCT for HUM 124.007James, Charles103450WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 202222100
HUM124.008The Ancient WorldFlaum, Tami103464M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 227222200
HUM124.0R8RCT for HUM 124.008Flaum, Tami103470WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 227222200
HUM124.009The Ancient WorldSelf, David103484M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 231222200
HUM124.0R9RCT for HUM 124.009Self, David103490WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 231222200
HUM124.010The Ancient WorldSelf, David103504M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 231222200
HUM124.R10RCT for HUM 124.010Self, David103510TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 102222200
HUM124.011The Ancient WorldCahoon, Bruce103524M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 232222200
HUM124.R11RCT for HUM 124.011Cahoon, Bruce103530WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 232222200
HUM124.012The Ancient WorldCahoon, Bruce106724M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 232222200
HUM124.R12RCT for HUM 124.012Cahoon, Bruce106730WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 231222200
HUM124.013The Ancient WorldAdell, Elena106744M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 014222200
HUM124.R13RCT for HUM 124.013Adell, Elena106750WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 014222200
HUM124.014The Ancient WorldHardy, Grant116344M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 125222200
HUM124.R14RCT for HUM 124.014Hardy, Grant116350TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.WHI 016222200
HUM124.015The Ancient WorldRizzo, Tracey116584M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 133222200
HUM124.R15RCT for HUM 124.015Rizzo, Tracey116590WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 133222200
HUM124.0H1HON: The Ancient WorldMills, Sophie103424M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 015151500
HUM124.RH1HON: RCT for HUM 124.0H1Mills, Sophie103430TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.WHI 015151500
HUM124.0H2HON: The Ancient WorldRizzo, Tracey116604M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 13315800
HUM124.RH2HON: RCT for HUM 124.0H2Rizzo, Tracey116610WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 10215800
HUM214.001Medieval and Renaissance WorldEttari, Gary103734M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 232222200
HUM214.0R1RCT for HUM 214.001Ettari, Gary103740WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 232222200
HUM214.002Medieval and Renaissance WorldWilliams, Scott103574M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 118222200
HUM214.0R2RCT for HUM 214.002Williams, Scott103580TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 140222200
HUM214.003Medieval and Renaissance WorldLyon, Gregory103594M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.0R3RCT for HUM 214.003Lyon, Gregory103600WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.004Medieval and Renaissance WorldLyon, Gregory103614M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.0R4RCT for HUM 214.004Lyon, Gregory103620WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.005Medieval and Renaissance WorldLittleton, Harold103774M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 102222200
HUM214.0R5RCT for HUM 214.005Littleton, Harold103780TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.CAR 102222200
HUM214.006Medieval and Renaissance WorldLittleton, Harold103634M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 102222300
HUM214.0R6RCT for HUM 214.006Littleton, Harold103640TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 102222300
HUM214.007Medieval and Renaissance WorldGusain, Renuka103654M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 242222200
HUM214.0R7RCT for HUM 214.007Gusain, Renuka103660WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 237222200
HUM214.008Medieval and Renaissance WorldGusain, Renuka103674M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 242222200
HUM214.0R8RCT for HUM 214.008Gusain, Renuka103680WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 237222200
HUM214.009Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann103694M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 132222200
HUM214.0R9RCT for HUM 214.009Dunn, Ann103700TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.010Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann103714M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 132222200
HUM214.R10RCT for HUM 214.010Dunn, Ann103720TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.011Medieval and Renaissance WorldLewis, Brenda103754M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 241222200
HUM214.R11RCT for HUM 214.011Lewis, Brenda103760WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 241222200
HUM214.012Medieval and Renaissance WorldPearson, Ellen115674M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 244222200
HUM214.R12RCT for HUM 214.012Pearson, Ellen115680WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 015222200
HUM214.0H1HON: Medieval and Renaissance WorldPayne, Rodger103554M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 243151500
HUM214.RH1HON: RCT for HUM 214.0H1Payne, Rodger103560WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 243151500
HUM324.001Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyBoyle, Kirk103794F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R1RCT for HUM 324.001Boyle, Kirk103800TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 244222200
HUM324.002Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPierce, Daniel103814F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R2RCT for HUM 324.002Pierce, Daniel103820TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 226222200
HUM324.003Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDunn, Ann103974F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.0R3RCT for HUM 324.003Dunn, Ann110390MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 102222300
HUM324.004Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyWaters, Darin103834F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM324.0R4RCT for HUM 324.004Waters, Darin103840TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 016222100
HUM324.005Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDavis, Duane103854F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222000
HUM324.0R5RCT for HUM 324.005Davis, Duane103860TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 243222000
HUM324.007Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyHeston, Alison103894F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R7RCT for HUM 324.007Heston, Alison103900MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 137222200
HUM324.008Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCook, Chrystal103914F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.0R8RCT for HUM 324.008Cook, Chrystal103920MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 245222300
HUM324.009Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCook, Chrystal105534F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125221900
HUM324.R09RCT for HUM 324.009Cook, Chrystal110410MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 245221900
HUM324.010Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyGusain, Renuka103954F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R10RCT for HUM 324.010Gusain, Renuka103960MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 117222200
HUM324.011Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMuntean, Ioan115864F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R11RCT for HUM 324.011Muntean, Ioan115870MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 244222200
HUM324.012Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyHeston, Alison116064F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.R12RCT for HUM 324.012Heston, Alison116070MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 137222300
HUM324.013Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPerry, Ellen103984T5:15 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.WHI 111222200
HUM324.014Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyGerontakis, Steven116174F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R14RCT for HUM 324.014Gerontakis, Steven116180MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 142222200
HUM324.015Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyGerontakis, Steven116194F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R15RCT for HUM 324.015Gerontakis, Steven116200TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 231222200
HUM324.016Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyYoung, Kevin116884F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM324.R16RCT for HUM 324.016Young, Kevin116870TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 244222100
HUM324.0H1Section CanceledTBA103874TBATBATBA0000
HUM324.RH1Section CanceledTBA103880TBATBATBA0000
HUM324.0H2HON: Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRoubinek, Eric115694F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125151100
HUM324.RH2HON: RCT for HUM 324.006Roubinek, Eric115700TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 132151100
HUM414.001Individual in Contemp WorldJudson, Sarah104054F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM414.0R1RCT for HUM 414.001Judson, Sarah104060MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 117222100
HUM414.002Individual in Contemp WorldHarvey, Marcus104074F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R2RCT for HUM 414.002Harvey, Marcus104080MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 035222200
HUM414.003Individual in Contemp WorldWalters, Scott104094F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222300
HUM414.0R3RCT for HUM 414.003Walters, Scott104100MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 236222300
HUM414.004Individual in Contemp WorldOrmsby, Alison104114F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM414.0R4RCT for HUM 414.004Ormsby, Alison104120MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 246222100
HUM414.005Individual in Contemp WorldBares, William104134F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R5RCT for HUM 414.005Bares, William104140MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.WHI 012222200
HUM414.006Individual in Contemp WorldLundblad, Dennis104154F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM414.0R6RCT for HUM 414.006Lundblad, Dennis104160MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.WHI 015222100
HUM414.007Individual in Contemp WorldMcEnany, Kelly104174T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.WHI 014222300
HUM414.008Individual in Contemp WorldMullen, Dwight104194R5:15 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.ZAG 227222200
HUM414.009Individual in Contemp WorldKloeppel, Lise116744F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM414.0R9RCT for HUM 414.009Kloeppel, Lise116750MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 230222100
HW172.001ST: Taekwon-Do I - CANCELLEDTBA108982TBATBATBA0000
HW172.002ST: Taekwon-Do II - CANCELLEDTBA108992TBATBATBA0000
HW172.003ST: Taekwon-Do III - CANCELLEDTBA109002TBATBATBA0000
HW172.004ST: Taekwon-Do IV - CANCELLEDTBA109012TBATBATBA0000
HWP154.001Women's HealthNovak, Stephanie114623TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 402202000
HWP190.001Intro to Health PromotionJones, Laura103213MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 407222500
HWP223.001Physical Activity and HealthGarrison, Ellen105223WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 411221700
HWP223.002Physical Activity and HealthGarrison, Ellen105233WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.SHE 411222100
HWP223.003Physical Activity and HealthGarrison, Ellen108803TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.SHE 411222600
HWP224.001Mental and Emotional HealthJones, Laura106793MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 407222600
HWP225.001Nutrition and LifestyleLanou, Amy103223TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 411252500
HWP225.002Nutrition and LifestyleMaxwell, Amanda116833TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 410252500
HWP250.001SL:DI: Health Parity:Domestic/GlobalBatada, Ameena108813TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.SHE 402242300
HWP250.002SL:DI: Health Parity:Domestic/GlobalBatada, Ameena108823TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 402242400
HWP250.003SL:DI: Health Parity:Domestic/GlobalBatada, Ameena108833TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 402242200
HWP253.001Health and SexualityJones, Laura108843MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 411242800
HWP271.001ST: Peers Educating Peers and Advancing HealthMullert, Kenda114631R6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 2345400
HWP272.0X1ST: Functional Anatomy Lab AssistantshipRote, Aubri116282F12:30 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.SHE 4105200
HWP273.0X1ST: Functional Anatomy Lab--CancelledTBA110703TBATBATBA0000
HWP294.001Human PhysiologyWingert, Jason103234MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 410242400
HWP294.0L1Human Physiology LabWingert, Jason103240F9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.SHE 408121200
HWP294.0L2Human Physiology LabWingert, Jason103260F11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.SHE 408121200
HWP295.001Functional AnatomyRote, Aubri108854TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 410302900
HWP295.0L1Lab for HWP 295.001Rote, Aubri108860F9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.SHE 410151500
HWP295.0L2Lab for HWP 295.002Rote, Aubri108880F12:30 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.SHE 410151400
HWP310.001SL: Community Health Promotion: Theory and PracticeBailey, Ellen112273TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 406221800
HWP323.001Workplace WellnessNovak, Stephanie108893TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 407221400
HWP335.001Health CommunicationsLanou, Amy108903TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 038242700
TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 411
HWP335.002Health CommunicationsBatada, Ameena108913TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 038242300
TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 406
HWP356.001Health and Wellness Coaching TechniquesGarrison, Ellen117633MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 402181800
HWP360.001SL: Aging, Health, Active LivingGarbe, Kathie108934TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 407201600
TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 306
HWP360.0L1Lab for HWP 360.001Garbe, Kathie108940TR11:15 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 306201600
TR11:15 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 411
HWP371.0X1ST: Aging Program Lab AssistantshipGarbe, Kathie114641TBATBATBA10000
HWP372.001ST:Peer Education and HealthCutspec, Jay103272T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.SHE 407221000
HWP380.001Internship in HWPGarbe, Kathie103293TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 40615800
HWP455.001Pathophysiology Chronic CondMaxwell, Amanda103303TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.SHE 410222300
HWP459.001Senior Seminar in HWPWingert, Jason103313MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 410151500
HWP459.002Senior Seminar in HWPWingert, Jason108973MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 410151700
HWP459.003Senior Seminar in HWPLanou, Amy116293MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 40215900
HWP471.001Advanced Biometric TestingGarrison, Ellen106171M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.SHE 40910400
HWP471.0X2ST: Healther Promotion WritingLanou, Amy117261TBATBATBA1100
HWP473.002ST: Strength, Conditioning and PerformanceRote, Aubri114663TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 40810900
HWP473.0X1ST: Cultivating Food JusticeLanou, Amy116933W3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.TBA10600
HWP480.001Advanced Internship in HWPGarbe, Kathie114673TBATBATBA10500
HWP499.001Undergraduate Research in HWPLanou, Amy116912TBATBATBA1200
HWP499.002Undergraduate Research in HWPRote, Aubri107372R11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.TBA5400
HWP499.003Undergraduate Research in HWPRote, Aubri107293TBATBATBA5500
HWP499.004Undergraduate Research in HWPGarrison, Ellen116951TBATBATBA1100
HWP499.005Undergraduate Research in HWPJones, Laura117433TBATBATBA1100
HWP499.008Undergraduate Research in HWPBatada, Ameena117493TBATBATBA1100
INTS201.001Introduction to Global StudiesSubramaniam, Surain102164TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.WHI 117201100
INTS201.002Introduction to Global StudiesKapur, Sonia114994TBATBAONLINE 201400
INTS334.001DI:Nation-Building, Identity, and Diversity in South AsiaKapur, Sonia109404MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 302C20600
INTS365.001International Experiential learning ProjectKapur, Sonia115913TBATBATBA1000
INTS374.001ST: DI: Going Global: Religion and International IssuesLundblad, Dennis109384TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 245101000
INTS374.002ST: Cultural Expressions from Abya-YalaSanchez Martinez, Juan115004TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 302C15500
INTS494.001Capstone in International StudiesSubramaniam, Surain106664TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 302C15600
INTS494.0X1Capstone in Intl StudiesZunguze, Jeremias117554TBATBATBA1100
IST271.001ST:Art & Science of MeditationChess, Richard115451F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.SHE 468121000
IST274.001ST: ARTS:Introduction to Native American Film StudiesAdcock, Trey111304T3:15 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.ZAG 142151300
IST325.001Internship: Exploring Career ChoicesJohnson, Katharine and Mowitz, Marlane107093T3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 302C10600
JEM180.6L1Intro Mechatronics LabBruce, Rebecca113252MW12:30 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.RRO 001B201100
JEM180.6L2Intro Mechatronics LabBruce, Rebecca113262MW4:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m.RRO 001B201900
JEM180.6L3Intro Mechatronics LabRosenberg, Neil113272TR1:10 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 001B202000
JEM180.6L4Intro Mechatronics LabBruce, Rebecca113282TR3:15 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 001B201900
JEM485.602Sr Dsgn Proj Mechatronics IIRosenberg, Neil113293F12:30 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.RRO 001B313100
MW2:30 p.m. - 4:10 p.m.RRO 001B
LA171.001ST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Mahlin, Margaret107331T8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.KAR 016171700
LA171.002ST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Mahlin, Margaret107341T3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.KAR 016353500
LA171.003ST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Mahlin, Margaret107351W10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 016212100
LA171.004ST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret107361R8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.KAR 0160000
LA171.005ST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret107411R3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.KAR 016242400
LA171.006ST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret107431F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 016282800
LA171.007ST: Orientation LeadershipFranklin, Stephanie111271W5 p.m. - 6 p.m.KAR 245221500
LA171.008ST: Spring Opportunity for Academic Readiness (SOAR)McGee, Marquis111481T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.RRO 10601000
LA478.001Senior CapstoneCampbell, Grace104934T5:10 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.WHI 013222200
LA478.002Senior CapstoneCampbell, Grace104944M6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.WHI 117222200
LA478.003Senior CapstoneSubramaniam, Surain104954W6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.WHI 117221900
LA478.004Senior CapstoneKapur, Sonia104964T5:10 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 302A221000
LA478.006Senior CapstonePorter, Elizabeth115444MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 217221700
LA478.007Senior Capstone: Uncovering Cuba in the 21st Century *See Study Abroad to registerTrautmann, Gretchen115734W5:10 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.WHI 111131300
LA478.008SL: Senior CapstoneKing, Toby116164TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 142221600
LA478.0H1HON: SL: Senior CapstoneChapman, Reid105464TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 139151100
LA478.0H2HON: SL: Senior CapstoneBahls, Patrick106684TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 139151300
LANG120.001Acad Writing/Critical InquiryHusemann, Mary101324MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 232181400
LANG120.0L1Lab for LANG 120.001Husemann, Mary101330F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 232181400
LANG120.002Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGurney, Evan101344MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 206181900
LANG120.0L2Lab for LANG 120.002Gurney, Evan101350F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 206181900
LANG120.003Acad Writing/Critical InquiryBoyle, Kirk101364MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 221181800
LANG120.0L3Lab for LANG 120.003Boyle, Kirk101370F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 221181800
LANG120.004SL: Acad Writing/Critical InquiryPisano, Jessica101384MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 232181800
LANG120.0L4Lab for LANG 120.004Pisano, Jessica101390F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 232181800
LANG120.005Acad Writing/Critical InquiryWray, Amanda101404T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 232181800
LANG120.0L5Lab for LANG 120.005Wray, Amanda101410R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 232181800
LANG120.006Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGraves, Brian101424T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 241181800
LANG120.0L6Lab for LANG 120.006Graves, Brian101430R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 241181800
LANG120.007Acad Writing/Critical InquiryShepard, Kristin101444MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 221181800
LANG120.0L7Lab for LANG 120.007Shepard, Kristin101450F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 221181800
LANG120.008Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJames, Dee101464MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 232181800
LANG120.0L8Lab for LANG 120.008James, Dee101470F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 232181800
LANG120.009Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGraves, Brian101484T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 206181900
LANG120.0L9Lab for LANG 120.009Graves, Brian101490R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 206181900
LANG120.010Acad Writing/Critical InquiryWray, Amanda101504T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 241181800
LANG120.L10Lab for LANG 120.010Wray, Amanda101510R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 241181800
LANG120.011Acad Writing/Critical InquiryShepard, Kristin101524MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 232181700
LANG120.L11Lab for LANG 120.011Shepard, Kristin101530F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 232181700
LANG120.012Acad Writing/Critical InquiryRevere, William101544MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 241181800
LANG120.L12Lab for LANG 120.012Revere, William101550F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 241181800
LANG120.013Acad Writing/Critical InquiryChadwick, Cynn101564MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 243181600
LANG120.L13Lab for LANG 120.013Chadwick, Cynn101570F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 243181600
LANG120.014Acad Writing/Critical InquiryBarya, Mildred101584MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 245181800
LANG120.L14Lab for LANG 120.014Barya, Mildred101590F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 245181800
LANG120.015Acad Writing/Critical InquiryHickman, Abigail101604MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 241181600
LANG120.L15Lab for LANG 120.015Hickman, Abigail101610F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 241181600
LANG120.016Acad Writing/Critical InquiryChadwick, Cynn105424MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 243181700
LANG120.L16Lab for LANG 120.016Chadwick, Cynn105430F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 243181700
LANG120.017Acad Writing/Critical InquiryHusemann, Mary107264M5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.KAR 241181800
LANG120.L17Lab for LANG 120.017Husemann, Mary110010W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.KAR 241181800
LANG120.0H1HON:Acad Writing/Critical InquiryChadwick, Cynn101624MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 243151300
LANG120.LH1Lab for LANG 120.0H1Chadwick, Cynn101630F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 243151300
LANG171.0X1LST: Writing TutorialPisano, Jessica117621TBATBATBA111200
LANG260.001Intro to Creative WritingMin, Katherine101644TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 221202000
LANG260.002Intro to Creative WritingBarya, Mildred101654MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 206202000
LANG260.003Intro to Creative WritingMin, Katherine113604TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 232202000
LANG361.001Poetry Writing WorkshopHopes, David113614MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 206121300
LANG363.001Fiction Writing WorkshopMin, Katherine113624MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 234151200
LANG366.001Creative Non-Fiction WorkshopHorvitz, Lori105334MW5:20 p.m. - 7 p.m.KAR 234151200
LANG373.0X1ST: Structuring the NovelCash, Wiley116973TBATBATBA1100
LANG494.001Senior Sem in Creative WritingHopes, David105344MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 20615900
LIT240.001Introduction to LiteratureBoyle, Kirk101664TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 221201800
LIT240.002Introduction to LiteraturePisano, Jessica101674MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 206201500
LIT240.003Introduction to LiteratureBarya, Mildred101684MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 221201000
LIT324.001American Literary TraditionRoberts, Terry101694TR5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 241251600
LIT326.001Readings in FictionEttari, Gary101704MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 241252600
LIT328.001DI: Native American LiteraturesJansen, Anne113634TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 241202000
LIT334.001West Lit: Ancient-RenaissanceGurney, Evan104894MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 241252500
LIT335.001West Lit: Enlightenment-ModernHopes, David104904MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 243251900
LIT340.001InternshipWray, Amanda116113TBATBATBA5100
LIT340.002InternshipWray, Amanda116122TBATBATBA5300
LIT340.003InternshipWray, Amanda116331TBATBATBA5100
LIT340.004InternshipHorvitz, Lori116461TBATBATBA101000
LIT346.001ARTS:DI:Gender & the American Road NarrativeHorvitz, Lori110034TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 221222100
LIT364.001DI: Postcolonial Lit: Literatures of OceaniaJansen, Anne110054W6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 221252200
LIT371.0X1ST:American Literary TraditionJansen, Anne117381W4 p.m. - 5 p.m.TBA1100
LIT373.0H1ST: HON: ARTS: The Heart and the Matter: Poetry and SpiritualityChess, Richard114893MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 139151400
LIT373.0H2ST: HON: ARTS: DI: The Spicy Bard: Shakespeare in Bollywood Masala FilmsGusain, Renuka114923F2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.WHI 013151500
LIT374.001ST: Readings in Film: Queer CinemaRussell, Lorena113644TR5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 221201300
LIT374.002ST: Philosophy of LiteratureDavis, Duane116094TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 1195500
LIT443.001Studies in the Renaissance Lit: Reading Rogues, Vagrants, and Other OutsidersGurney, Evan113654TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 234151100
LIT474.001ST: Senior SeminarEttari, Gary113664MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 232151100
LIT488.001DI: Seminar in a Major Author: Toni MorrisonJames, Dee105354TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 206151300
LIT497.001Senior Seminar IBoyle, Kirk113672F2 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.KAR 234101000
MAE206.602Engineering StaticsAlderman, Cheryl104873MWF9:35 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.RRO 112361600
MAE208.602Engineering DynamicsAlderman, Cheryl111183MW1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.RRO 112363500
MAE214.602Solid MechanicsAlderman, Cheryl115713TR3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 112402700
MAE316.602Strength of Mechanic ComponentAlderman, Cheryl111193MW11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.RRO 112362700
MAE435.602Principle of Automatic ControlAlderman, Cheryl111203TR1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.RRO 112362100
MATH155.001Nature of MathematicsWebster, Julia105404M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 213322000
MATH155.0L1Lab for MATH 155.001Webster, Julia105410W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 213322000
MATH155.002Nature of MathematicsDohse, Lothar100074T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 213322100
MATH155.0L2Lab for MATH 155.002Dohse, Lothar100080R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 213322100
MATH167.001PrecalculusTinney, Laura100114MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 213322500
MATH167.0L1Lab for MATH 167.001Tinney, Laura100120F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 213322500
MATH167.002PrecalculusTinney, Laura100134MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 213322700
MATH167.0L2Lab for MATH 167.002Tinney, Laura100140F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 213322700
MATH167.003PrecalculusSpicuzza, Robert100154T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 213322900
MATH167.0L3Lab for MATH 167.003Spicuzza, Robert100160R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 213322900
MATH191.001Calculus IWhitlock, Cathy100174MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 210323300
MATH191.0L1Lab for MATH 191.001Whitlock, Cathy100180F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 210323300
MATH191.002Calculus IWhitlock, Cathy100194MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 210323300
MATH191.0L2Lab for MATH 191.002Whitlock, Cathy100200F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 210323300
MATH191.003Calculus ISanft, Becky100214T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 210323400
MATH191.0L3Lab for MATH 191.003Sanft, Becky100220R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 210323400
MATH191.004Calculus IRasche, Michael100234T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 210323200
MATH191.0L4Lab for MATH 191.004Rasche, Michael100240R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 210323200
MATH192.001Calculus IIMcClure, Mark100254MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 210323100
MATH192.0L1Lab for MATH 192.001McClure, Mark100260F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 210323100
MATH192.002Calculus IIBoudreaux, Greg100274MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 210321300
MATH192.0L2Lab for MATH 192.002Boudreaux, Greg100280F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 210321300
MATH192.003Calculus IIBoudreaux, Greg100294MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 210322800
MATH192.0L3Lab for MATH 192.003Boudreaux, Greg100300F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 210322800
MATH192.004Calculus IIMcClure, Mark107534MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 210322700
MATH192.0L4Lab for MATH 192.004McClure, Mark107540F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 210322700
MATH215.001Struct of Math: Geometry/StatDohse, Lothar107553TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 213252500
MATH251.001Discrete MathematicsSteele, David107563MWF2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 213302500
MATH280.001Intro to Foundations of MathKaplan, Samuel100413MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 212252100
MATH291.001Calculus IIIAtkinson, Leigh100314M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 212322200
MATH291.0L1Lab for MATH 291.001Atkinson, Leigh100320W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 212322200
MATH291.002Calculus IIIAtkinson, Leigh100334T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 210323500
MATH291.0L2Lab for MATH 291.002Atkinson, Leigh100340R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 210323500
MATH365.001Linear Algebra IBeharrysingh, Rudy100423MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 212302500
MATH368.001Theory of NumbersBahls, Patrick113303TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 212251300
MATH372.0X1ST: Near-ringsBoudreaux, Greg117482MW12:15 p.m. - 1 p.m.TBA2100
MATH373.001ST: Complex DynamicsMcClure, Mark113313MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 316151000
MATH373.0X1ST: Universal AlgebraBahls, Patrick116713TBATBATBA2200
MATH374.001ST: Music and MathBoone, Christine and Kaplan, Samuel115784TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 018121100
MATH394.001Differential EquationsAtkinson, Leigh100433TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 212303000
MATH395.001Partial Differential EquationsKaplan, Samuel113323MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 212252300
MATH452.001Intro to Mathematical ModelsSanft, Becky113333TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 212251100
MATH461.0X1Abstract Algebra IBoudreaux, Greg116673TBATBATBA1100
MATH462.001Abstract Algebra IIBoudreaux, Greg113343MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 31625700
MATH480.001Mathematics SeminarDohse, Lothar100442T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 212151100
MATH480.002Mathematics SeminarKaplan, Samuel107622T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 21215600
MATH499.001Undergraduate Research in MATHBahls, Patrick112863TBATBATBA3300
MATH499.002Undergraduate Research in MATHDohse, Lothar116764TBATBATBA1100
MATH499.003Undergraduate Research in MATHBoudreaux, Greg117284TBATBATBA1100
MCOM104.001Media, Ethics and SocietyDiefenbach, Don101714MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 012403000
MCOM104.002Media, Ethics and SocietyMeadows, Laura101724MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 012403300
MCOM201.001Basic JournalismMeadows, Laura101734MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 31616600
MCOM201.0L1Lab for MCOM 201.001Meadows, Laura101740F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 31616600
MCOM201.002Basic JournalismWest, Mark101754T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 316161400
MCOM201.0L2Lab for MCOM 201.002West, Mark101760R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 316161400
MCOM201.003Basic JournalismGouge, Michael101774MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 316161300
MCOM201.0L3Lab for MCOM 201.003Gouge, Michael101780F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 316161300
MCOM293.001Mass Media Workshop: NewspaperGouge, Michael111214M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 012302400
MCOM293.0L1Lab for MCOM 293.001Gouge, Michael111220W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 012302400
MCOM295.001Mass Media Workshop: Magazine & Feature WritingMeadows, Laura106144M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 316162000
MCOM295.0L1Lab for MCOM 295.001Meadows, Laura106150W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 316162000
MCOM352.001Professional InternshipDiPalma, Sonya101794TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 012161200
MCOM371.0X1FST: Enterprise ReportingGouge, Michael116141TBATBATBA1100
MCOM372.0X1ST: Social Media MarketingGouge, Michael117192TBATBATBA1200
MCOM393.001Issues in Media Studies: Media AestheticsHantz, Alan111234MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 016202000
MCOM393.0X1Issues in Media Studies: Early CinemaWest, Mark117054TBATBATBA1100
MCOM394.001Issues in Media Studies: Layout & DesignGouge, Michael106964MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 316161600
MCOM395.001Issues in Media Studies: Contemporary Views of American MediaHantz, Alan106164MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 016201800
MCOM490.001Mass Comm Law and EthicsHantz, Alan101804MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 012252200
MCOM492.001Mass Comm TheoriesWest, Mark101814TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 012353500
MCOM495.001Media Studies Seminar: Communication ResearchWest, Mark101824TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 316101100
MCOM495.002Media Studies Seminar: Feature Film ProductionSlatton, Anne108344MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 016101100
MCOM495.003Media Studies Seminar: Environmental CommunicationDiPalma, Sonya108354TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 012101200
MGMT130.001FIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsCole, Dennis106452MW7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 203201800
MGMT130.002FIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsCole, Dennis106462MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 250201800
MGMT130.003LIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsCole, Dennis106432MW7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 203201600
MGMT130.004LIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsCole, Dennis106442MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 250201700
MGMT230.001Organizational Behavior & TheoryClark Muntean, Susan106424TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 302A202000
MGMT230.002Organizational Behavior & TheoryClark Muntean, Susan106414MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 229202000
MGMT230.003Organizational Behavior & TheoryClark Muntean, Susan109814MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 229202000
MGMT230.004Organizational Behavior & TheoryNettles, Heath111744TR7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 229201800
MGMT250.001Marketing PrinciplesHayes, David106404MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 203252400
MGMT250.002Marketing PrinciplesHayes, David106394MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 203252600
MGMT300.001Legal and Ethical EnvironmentHarvey, Elizabeth106384MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 202252600
MGMT300.002Legal and Ethical EnvironmentHarvey, Elizabeth106374MW7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 202252200
MGMT357.001Promotion ManagementCole, Dennis109822TR1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.OWE 250202000
MGMT357.002Promotion ManagementCole, Dennis114832TR4 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.OWE 250202000
MGMT360.001LFound of EntrepreneurshipHayes, David114842MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZAG 246181400
MGMT380.001Management ScienceMyrick, Jerusha106364MW8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.WHI 015252300
MGMT380.002Management ScienceMyrick, Jerusha106354TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 250252600
MGMT386.001Management Information SystemsManns, Mary Lynn106344TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 229252500
MGMT386.002Management Information SystemsGoosmann, Hunter106334TR7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 250252600
MGMT388.001FStrategies for Leading ChangeManns, Mary Lynn109832TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 229202000
MGMT398.001DI: Global ManagementBurris, Deena106324MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 250251900
MGMT398.002DI: Global ManagementBurris, Deena106504TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 202252400
MGMT403.001FGlobal Finance and MarketingBurris, Deena109842TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 203232400
MGMT423.001FSeminar in Public Management and LeadershipStratton, Micheal114852TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 229181600
MGMT424.001LSeminar in Organizational Power and PoliticsStratton, Micheal114862TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 229181400
MGMT458.001FMarketing StrategyHayes, David109852MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZAG 246181700
MGMT464.001LProject ManagementThomas, Drake109862TR7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 20320400
MGMT472.001FST: Advanced Topics in Global BusinessBurris, Deena114872MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 250181100
MGMT480.001Strategic Management & PolicyWhitfield, Gwendolyn and Cole, Dennis106494TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 202201600
MGMT480.002Strategic Management & PolicyWhitfield, Gwendolyn and Burris, Deena106484TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 202212400
MGMT481.001LLeadership in OrganizationsWillis, Edward109882TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 229201300
MGMT489.001Project-Based Professional InternshipManns, Mary Lynn106763W3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.OWE 229201200
MGMT499.001Undergraduate Research in MGMTStratton, Micheal107383TBATBATBA1100
MGMT499.002Undergraduate Research in MGMTClark Muntean, Susan117163TBATBATBA1100
MGMT499.003Undergraduate Research in MGMTBurris, Deena117563TBATBATBA1100
MLAS500.001The Human Condition: Literature and ExcessBranson, Scott109933M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 23610700
MLAS540.001The Role of Media and Public OpinionDiPalma, Sonya101933W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 03310700
MLAS560.001Climate Change Impacts: Micro to MacroVoos, Gerard114793T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 03310700
MLAS573.0X1ST: Human Rights & International LawGibney, Mark117043TBATBATBA1100
MLAS599.001Directed Research in MLASWalters, Scott117453TBATBATBA1100
MLAS610.0X1TutorialKelley, Heidi116903TBATBATBA1100
MLAS681.001Capstone ProjectHays, Tommy116793TBATBATBA1100
MLAS681.002Capstone ProjectManns, Mary Lynn116843TBATBATBA1100
MUSC101.001Class Piano IKing, Toby102042MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 013101400
MUSC101.002Class Piano IKing, Toby110492MW3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.LIP 013111100
MUSC102.001Class Piano IIKing, Toby107442MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 01310000
MUSC103.001Class Guitar IBarnes, Michael106562TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.LIP 125151400
MUSC105.001Class Voice ITemplon, Paul106572WF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 125201700
MUSC113.001University SingersTaft, Chuck106581MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 125502500
MUSC114.001Asheville SingersGalloway, Melodie106591TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 125302200
MUSC121.001ARTS:Concert BandPeacock, Fletcher102051MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.LIP 125403000
MUSC122.001ARTS:Jazz BandAlford, Steven102061MF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.LIP 01825500
MUSC123.001EnsemblePeacock, Fletcher116541TBATBATBA15300
MUSC123.002EnsembleAlford, Steven116551TBATBATBA15300
MUSC123.003Ensemble: Asheville Choral SocietyGalloway, Melodie117341M7 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC124.001SymphonyGalloway, Melodie102071W7 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.LIP 125251100
MUSC128.001ARTS:Percussion EnsembleRichmond, Matthew102081MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 01815900
MUSC129.001ARTS: Jazz EnsembleRay, Justin102091TBATBALIP 10500
MUSC129.002ARTS: Jazz EnsembleFelix, Brian102101TBATBALIP 10500
MUSC129.003ARTS: Jazz EnsembleRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob102111TBATBALIP 10400
MUSC129.004ARTS:Jazz EnsembleKing, Toby102121TBATBALIP 10400
MUSC129.005ARTS: Jazz EnsembleKing, Toby105471TBATBALIP 10800
MUSC129.006ARTS:Jazz EnsembleDoyle, Timothy107491TBATBALIP 10400
MUSC129.007ARTS: Jazz EnsembleRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob116891TBATBALIP 10400
MUSC140.001ARTS:Music AppreciationRichmond, Matthew110503MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.LIP 024201600
MUSC191.001Applied Music I: ViolinRedman, Inez105562F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.002Applied Music I: ViolinPruett, Lyndsay105572F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.003Applied Music I: VoiceTemplon, Paul105582F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC191.004Applied Music I: VoiceVigilante, Simone105592F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.005Applied Music I: ReedsAlford, Steven105602F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC191.006Applied Music I: GuitarBarnes, Michael105612F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.007Applied Music I: GuitarJurik, Andrew105622F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.008Applied Music I: VoiceGalloway, Melodie105632F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.009Applied Music I: TrumpetRay, Justin105642F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.010Applied Music I: CompositionRichmond, Matthew105652F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.011Applied Music I: PercussionWatt, Justin105662F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.012Applied Music I: TBATBA105672F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC191.013Applied Music I: TBATBA105682F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC191.014Applied Music I: TBATBA105692F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC191.015Applied Music I: TBATBA112992F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC192.001Applied Music II:GuitarBarnes, Michael105702F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.002Applied Music II:VoiceGalloway, Melodie105712F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.003Applied Music II:MandolinPruett, Lyndsay105722F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC192.004Applied Music II:TrombonePeacock, Fletcher105732F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.005Applied Music II: PianoShulman, Richard105742F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.006Applied Music II: ReedsAlford, Steven105752F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.007Applied Music II: BassPage, Zachary105792F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.008Applied Music II: GuitarDoyle, Timothy105762F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC192.009Applied Music II: VoiceTemplon, Paul105772F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515300
MUSC192.010Applied Music II: VoiceVigilante, Simone105782F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.011Applied Music II: PercussionWatt, Justin115552F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC192.012Applied Music II: PianoKim, Hwa-Jin115562F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC192.013Applied Music II: ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob115572F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC192.014Applied Music II: CelloSmith, Benjamin115582F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC201.001Aural Skills IPeacock, Fletcher110561MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 044161500
MUSC201.002Aural Skills IPeacock, Fletcher110551MW3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.LIP 044161600
MUSC207.001ConductingPeacock, Fletcher115222MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 12510200
MUSC231.001Music Theory IBoone, Christine110573TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.LIP 044303200
MUSC272.001ST: Live Sound PracticumFinlay, Alexander116732M3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.LIP 125121100
MUSC291.001Applied Music III: GuitarBarnes, Michael105802F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC291.002Applied Music III: TrombonePeacock, Fletcher105812F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC291.003Applied Music III: PianoBares, William105822F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC291.004Applied Music III: TrumpetRay, Justin105832F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC291.005Applied Music III: VoiceTemplon, Paul105842F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC291.006Applied Music III: BassPage, Zachary105852F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC291.007Applied Music III: VoiceVigilante, Simone105862F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC291.008Applied Music III: PercussionWatt, Justin105872F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC291.009Applied Music III: CompositionRichmond, Matthew117352F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC291.010Applied Music III: GuitarDoyle, Timothy117362F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC292.001Applied Music IV: VoiceVigilante, Simone105902F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC292.002Applied Music IV: GuitarJurik, Andrew105912F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC292.003Applied Music IV: MandolinPruett, Lyndsay105922F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC292.004Applied Music IV: BassPage, Zachary105932F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC292.005Applied Music IV: GuitarDoyle, Timothy110602F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC294.001Harmony and Improvisation IIFelix, Brian111322MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 01314600
MUSC294.002Harmony and Improvisation IIFelix, Brian111332MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 013141100
MUSC296.001Jazz and Contemporary Theory & Practice IIFelix, Brian113682MW11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.LIP 01815400
MUSC301.001Aural Skills IIIBoone, Christine110641MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 044161500
MUSC301.002Aural Skills IIIBoone, Christine110651MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 04416700
MUSC331.001Music Theory IIIBoone, Christine110663TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.LIP 044302200
MUSC346.001ARTS:The Grateful Dead:Music, Counterculture and SocietyFelix, Brian110673TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.LIP 018302800
MUSC347.001DI: Transatlantic JazzBares, William115723TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 044251500
MUSC349.001Music History & Lit Since 1750King, Toby111373TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.LIP 018301900
MUSC358.001Electronic Music Composition IKirby, Wayne115513MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 02410900
MUSC371.0L2ST: Music and Math LabBoone, Christine and Kaplan, Samuel115771TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 01810200
MUSC373.001ST: ARTS: Women of SongGalloway, Melodie107503MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 01830500
MUSC373.002ST: Music and MathBoone, Christine and Kaplan, Samuel115763TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 01810200
MUSC373.003ST: Composition II: OrchestrationRichmond, Matthew116013MW5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.LIP 01820400
MUSC373.004ST: Electro-MusicKirby, Wayne116083MW12:20 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 02415500
MUSC384.001Audio Engineering Technology IWeinberg, Jude110862R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 024151300
MUSC385.001Recording Studio Practicum IBurbach, Chris110871M12:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 0038600
MUSC385.002Recording Studio Practicum IBurbach, Chris110881W12:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 0038700
MUSC390.001Professional and Technical InternshipGalloway, Melodie102133F3:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.LIP 10000
MUSC391.001Applied Music V: VoiceTemplon, Paul105942F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC391.002Applied Music V: ViolinRedman, Inez105952F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC391.003Applied Music V: VoiceVigilante, Simone105962F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC392.001Applied Music VI: ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob106012F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC392.002Applied Music VI: VoiceVigilante, Simone106022F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC392.003Applied Music VI: PianoShulman, Richard106032F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC392.004Applied Music VI: GuitarDoyle, Timothy115592F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC392.005Applied Music VI: VoiceRay, Justin115602F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC392.006Applied Music VI: PercussionRichmond, Matthew115612F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC394.001Harmony and Improvisation IVBares, William113694MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 01814500
F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 018
MUSC484.001Audio Engineering Technology IIIWeinberg, Jude110892T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.LIP 024161500
MUSC485.001Recording Studio Practicum IIIAlaimo, Robert110901T6:30 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.LIP 0038700
MUSC485.002Recording Studio Practicum IIIAlaimo, Robert110911R6:30 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.LIP 0038800
MUSC488.001Directed Studio ProjectsWeinberg, Jude111503T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 0035200
MUSC488.002Directed Studio ProjectsWeinberg, Jude116851T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 0035400
MUSC490.001Professional and Technical InternshipGalloway, Melodie107424TBATBATBA5200
MUSC491.001Applied Music VII: GuitarStevenson, David106042F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC491.002Applied Music VII: PianoKim, Hwa-Jin106052F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC491.003Applied Music VII: CompositionRichmond, Matthew106062F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC491.004Applied Music VII: HornPeacock, Fletcher115622F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC491.005Applied Music VII: VoiceTemplon, Paul115632F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC491.006Applied Music VII: PercussionRichmond, Matthew115642F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC491.007Applied Music VII: VoiceGalloway, Melodie115652F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC492.001Applied Music VIII: GuitarDoyle, Timothy110682F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC492.002Applied Music VIII: PianoFelix, Brian112882F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC492.003Applied Music VIII: CompostionRichmond, Matthew115662F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC499.001Undergraduate Research in MUSCFelix, Brian117222Fnoon - 2 p.m.LIP 1100
MUSC499.002Undergraduate Research in MUSCGalloway, Melodie117471TBATBATBA1100
NEUR216.001Fundamentals of NeuroscienceFoo, Patrick115013TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.CAR 231101100
NEUR216.002Fundamentals of NeuroscienceFoo, Patrick115023TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 231101000
NEUR373.0H1ST: HON: Neuro-Science FictionKaur, Angel114933WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 127151200
R7 p.m. - 9 p.m.KAR 012
NEUR374.001ST: Neuroscience: Cell and MolecularKaur, Angel115034MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 202281700
NEUR374.0L1Lab for NEUR 374.001Kaur, Angel115040T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 12814800
NEUR374.0L2Lab for NEUR 374.001Kaur, Angel115050R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 12814900
NEUR480.001Seminar in NeuroscienceNeelon, Michael110481M12:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.CAR 23212900
NEUR480.002Seminar in NeuroscienceKaur, Angel116021M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 20815900
NM101.001Digital Design PrinciplesKusek, Peter105074TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 201202000
NM101.0L1Lab for NM 101.001Kusek, Peter105080TR9:16 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZEI 201202000
NM101.002Digital Design PrinciplesBryant, Ashe105444MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 203202000
NM101.0L2Lab for NM 101.002Bryant, Ashe105450MW4:46 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZEI 203202000
NM101.003Digital Design PrinciplesHursty, Mark105094W5:20 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.ZEI 201201700
NM101.0L3Lab for NM 101.003Hursty, Mark105100W8:16 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZEI 201201700
NM142.001New Media History and TheoryCloninger, Curt108134TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 202252500
NM144.001DI: History of Animation: Pencil to PixelOakley, Christopher108144W5:20 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.RRO 12512612600
NM174.001ST: Traditional Animation: Early Serial Imagery and MotionHursty, Mark113394M5:20 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.ZEI 203161600
NM174.0L1Lab for NM 174.001Hursty, Mark113400M8:16 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZEI 203161600
NM231.001Intro Web Page/Interact.DesignBradbury, Victoria105134TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 203202000
NM231.0L1Lab for NM 231.001Bradbury, Victoria105140TR9:16 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZEI 203202000
NM231.002Intro Web Page/Interact.DesignBradbury, Victoria111974TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 203181700
NM231.0L2Lab for NM 231.002Bradbury, Victoria113830TR2:36 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 203181700
NM251.001Introduction to Motion MediaBryant, Ashe105154TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 203202000
NM251.0L1Lab for NM 251.001Bryant, Ashe105160TR11:11 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 203202000
NM251.002Introduction to Motion MediaOakley, Christopher111984T5:20 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.ZEI 203202100
NM251.0L2Lab for NM 251.002Oakley, Christopher113840T8:16 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZEI 203202100
NM281.001Intro Video Art and DesignKusek, Peter105174TR9:55 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 201201800
NM281.0L1Lab for NM 281.001Kusek, Peter105180TR11:16 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 201201800
NM330.001Internet ArtCloninger, Curt114494TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 201161600
NM330.0L1Lab for NM 330.001Cloninger, Curt114500TR2:36 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 201161600
NM350.001Video and Motion GraphicsKusek, Peter108154MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZEI 201161900
NM350.0L1Lab for NM 350.001Kusek, Peter108160MW1:46 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 201161900
NM373.001ST: Virtual RealityBogert, Kenneth115883TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 217101000
NM373.0X2ST: Storyboards, Comics and Motion GraphicsBryant, Ashe117413TBATBATBA1100
NM374.0X1ST: History of Video GamesKusek, Peter115924TBATBATBA2400
NM374.0X2ST: NM Research & ProductionKusek, Peter116234TBATBATBA1200
NM410.001Advanced Animation TechniquesOakley, Christopher108174TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 203171900
NM410.0L1Lab for NM 410.001Oakley, Christopher108180TR4:31 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZEI 203171900
NM420.001Advanced Interactive MediaBradbury, Victoria108194MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 201161600
NM420.0L1Lab for NM 420.001Bradbury, Victoria108200MW4:46 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZEI 201161600
NM438.001Senior Capstone ProjectBryant, Ashe105202T5:20 p.m. - 7 p.m.ZEI 201202100
NM438.002Senior Capstone ProjectBryant, Ashe116812T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZEI 20110600
NM472.0X1ST: Logo Design & Branding IdentityBryant, Ashe117272TBATBATBA1100
NM472.0X2ST: DigiscupltingBryant, Ashe117422TBATBATBA1100
NM474.0X1ST:The Virtual Lincoln ProjectOakley, Christopher117204TBATBATBA2200
NM490.001Proseminar and PortfolioBryant, Ashe105212R5:20 p.m. - 7 p.m.ZEI 201202300
NM490.002Proseminar and PortfolioBryant, Ashe116822R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZEI 20110600
NM499.001Undergraduate Research in NMOakley, Christopher111594TBATBATBA5400
PHIL100.001Introduction to PhilosophyMuntean, Ioan104464MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 118221900
PHIL100.0R1RCT for PHIL 100.001Muntean, Ioan104470F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 118221900
PHIL101.001Introduction to LogicMaitra, Keya104484T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 118222200
PHIL101.0R1RCT for PHIL 101.001Maitra, Keya104490R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 118222200
PHIL200.001Intro to Ethical TheoriesBurchard, Melissa109604MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 118221900
PHIL200.0R1RCT for PHIL 200.001Burchard, Melissa109610F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 118221900
PHIL255.001Medieval PhilosophyWilliams, Scott109624TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 118221000
PHIL305.001Philosophy of LawButler, Brian113524MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 118222100
PHIL308.001Philosophy of LiteratureDavis, Duane113534TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 11917400
PHIL312.001DI:Applied Ethics: Environmental EthicsCampbell, Grace109643TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 1065600
PHIL317.001Africana PhilosophyBurchard, Melissa113544MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.WHI 11812700
PHIL320.001ExistentialismDavis, Duane109664TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.WHI 118221200
PHIL352.001Contemporary Philosophy: Philosophy of ConsciousnessMaitra, Keya109674TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.WHI 01522900
PHIL499.001Undergraduate Research in PHILDavis, Duane106134TBATBATBA5100
PHYS101.001Light and Visual PhenomenaRuiz, Michael107793TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 125444500
PHYS101.002Light and Visual PhenomenaRuiz, Michael107813TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 125444000
PHYS121.001Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael107801T9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 114222200
PHYS121.002Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael107821W9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 114222100
PHYS121.003Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael107841W2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 114222200
PHYS121.004Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael107861R9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 114221800
PHYS131.001Introductory Physics IBeck, Judy100574TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 125485000
PHYS131.0L1Introductory Physics I LabBeck, Judy100580W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 123242600
PHYS131.0L2Introductory Physics I LabBeck, Judy107880W3:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.RRO 123242400
PHYS221.001Physics IBennett, Charles100594MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 125505000
PHYS221.002Physics IWillis, Paula105484TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 125482200
PHYS221.0L1Physics I LabBennett, Charles100600T9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.RRO 123262600
PHYS221.0L2Physics I LabBennett, Charles100610T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.RRO 123242400
PHYS221.0L3Physics I LabWillis, Paula100620M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 123241600
PHYS221.0L4Physics I LabWillis, Paula105490M3:05 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.RRO 12324600
PHYS222.001Physics IIPerkins, James100634MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 125483200
PHYS222.0L1Physics II LabPerkins, James100640M11 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.RRO 111242400
PHYS222.0L2Physics II LabPerkins, James100650M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 11124800
PHYS231.001Introductory Physics IIBooker, Randy100664TR1:20 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.RRO 111242400
PHYS231.0L1Introductory Physics II LabBooker, Randy100670TR2:25 p.m. - 3:55 p.m.RRO 111242400
PHYS271.0X1ST: Physics I LabWillis, Paula117181TBATBATBA1100
PHYS310.001ElectronicsWeinberg, Jude107934MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZEI 202161900
PHYS310.0L1Electronics LabWeinberg, Jude107940W2 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.RRO 11181000
PHYS310.0L2Electronics LabWeinberg, Jude107950W3:55 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.RRO 1118900
PHYS326.001Modern PhysicsBooker, Randy107973MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.RRO 239161700
PHYS331.001Experimental Physics ILundgren, Britt107981W8:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 119161100
PHYS402.001Electromagnetic TheoryBooker, Randy114173TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 206161400
PHYS499.001Undergraduate Research in PHYSLundgren, Britt107461TBATBATBA3300
PHYS499.002Undergraduate Research in PHYSPerkins, James117021TBATBATBA3300
POLS220.001Introductions to American PoliticsMoraguez, Ashley104504MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 227252700
POLS240.001DI:Political Ideas and ImaginationBetsalel, Kenneth104514MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 243252100
POLS261.001People, Government and ConflictsHaschke, Peter104524TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 243252500
POLS281.001International RelationsCornett, Linda109294TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 227252400
POLS290.001Political AnalysisHaschke, Peter104534MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 243251400
POLS290.0L1Lab for POLS 290.001Haschke, Peter114380F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 101251400
POLS327.001Constitutional LawGibney, Mark114393TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 227222400
POLS333.001U.S. Courts and Public PolicyMoraguez, Ashley114404MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 227201700
POLS336.001Money in Politics in U.S.Moraguez, Ashley114414MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZAG 227222200
POLS349.001Political Science FictionMullen, Dwight114434T5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 227222600
POLS354.001Environmental PoliticsCornett, Linda114454TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 24320800
POLS371.0X1ST: Research DesignMullen, Dwight117441TBATBATBA1100
POLS374.001ST: SL: Culture, Citizenship, CommunityBetsalel, Kenneth109344MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZAG 24315800
POLS374.002ST: African American PoliticsMullen, Dwight112124MW5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.ZAG 22720700
POLS388.001Human Rights and International PoliticsGibney, Mark114463TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZAG 227222400
POLS393.001FQuantitative Reasoning IHaschke, Peter114472W5:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 24315900
POLS394.001LQuantitative Reasoning IIHaschke, Peter114482W5:15 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 24315900
POLS400.001InternshipBetsalel, Kenneth104542TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 24310300
POLS400.002InternshipBetsalel, Kenneth113134TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 24310400
POLS490.0X1Senior Research CapstoneMoraguez, Ashley117134TBATBATBA1100
POLS499.001Undergraduate Research in POLSCornett, Linda116994TBATBATBA0100
POLS499.002Undergraduate Research in POLSGibney, Mark117461TBATBATBA1100
PORT110.0X1