Spring 2016 Schedule of Classes (ALL)


Please Select a Department:

Show Open Courses Only (Closed courses are highlighted)
Show Distance Learning Courses Only
Show Graduate Courses Only

Textbook information
Textbook Information

Academic Calendar
View in new window
Course S Title Instructor CRN Hrs Days Times Location Lmt Enr WLCap WLAct
ACCT215.001Principles of Accounting IEason, James100043MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 203222500
ACCT215.002Principles of Accounting IEason, James100053MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 202222200
ACCT215.003Principles of Accounting IHughes, Carolyn100023MW5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.OWE 203222200
ACCT215.004Principles of Accounting IHughes, Carolyn100033M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OWE 203222200
ACCT216.001Principles of Accounting IIShields, Jeffrey100063TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.OWE 250222000
ACCT216.002Principles of Accounting IIShields, Jeffrey100973MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 202221500
ACCT216.003Principles of Accounting IIShields, Jeffrey115703MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 202221500
ACCT301.001Intermediate Accounting IEason, James100983TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.OWE 203201800
ACCT302.001Intermediate Accounting IIEason, James100993TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 202201700
ACCT317.001Cost AccountingShields, Jeffrey101003TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 250201800
ACCT320.001Communications LabHughes, Carolyn101011R5 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.OWE 202202100
ACCT321.001Acct for Govt OrganizationsHughes, Carolyn115732T5 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.OWE 20220400
ACCT373.001SL: Service Learning in Taxation *Instructor Perm ReqSulock, Joe116873TBATBATBA5500
ACCT405.001Accounting Internship - Instructor Perm. RequiredHughes, Carolyn118373TBATBATBA1100
ACCT415.001AuditingHughes, Carolyn115743W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OWE 203202100
ACCT471.0X1ST: GAAP/IFRS Fin StatementsEason, James118001TBATBATBA1100
ACCT471.0X2ST: The 2002 Sarbanes-Oxley ActEason, James118611TBATBATBA1100
ACCT473.001ST:Contemporary Challenges for Accounting ProfessionalsMathews, James115753MW5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.OWE 202201800
AFST130.001DI:Intro to Africana StudiesBoakye-Boaten, Agya104534TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 302A202000
AFST130.002DI:Intro to Africana StudiesMullen, Dolly115154TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 244201900
AFST374.001ST: The Lusophone African Experience Through CinemaZunguze, Jeremias110224MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 302A15900
AFST374.002ST: Black Lives MatterMullen, Dolly118414MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2437500
AFST374.0L2Lab for AFST 374.002Mullen, Dolly118420F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2437500
ANTH100.001Intro to Cultural AnthropologyErdur, Oguz112054MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 236252500
ANTH100.0L1Lab for ANTH 100.001Erdur, Oguz112060F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 236252500
ANTH100.002Intro to Cultural AnthropologyWood, John105874MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 237252600
ANTH100.0L2Lab for ANTH 100.002Wood, John105880F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 237252600
ANTH100.003Intro to Cultural AnthropologyKelley, Heidi105894MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 237252500
ANTH100.0L3Lab for ANTH 100.003Kelley, Heidi105900F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 237252500
ANTH225.001Social and Cultural InquiryPeterson, Karin109624MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2367800
ANTH225.0L1Lab for ANTH 225.001Peterson, Karin109550F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2367800
ANTH225.002Social and Cultural InquiryPeterson, Karin109574MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 2367700
ANTH225.0L2Lab for ANTH 225.002Peterson, Karin109520F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 2367700
ANTH305.001Internship in Soc/AnthGhidina, Marcia114051MW5:15 p.m. - 7 p.m.ZAG 2367000
ANTH305.002Internship in Soc/AnthGhidina, Marcia114062MW5:15 p.m. - 7 p.m.ZAG 23625100
ANTH305.003Internship in Soc/AnthGhidina, Marcia114073MW5:15 p.m. - 7 p.m.ZAG 23625100
ANTH305.004Internship in Soc/AnthGhidina, Marcia114084MW5:15 p.m. - 7 p.m.ZAG 23625200
ANTH339.0X1DI: Intersections of Gender in the AmericasKelley, Heidi116604TBATBATBA1100
ANTH350.001DI: Body, Disability & CultureKelley, Heidi114094MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZAG 236252700
ANTH365.001Death and DyingWood, John114104TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 237252500
ANTH420.001DI:Difference and InequalityOrtiz, Susan105934TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 2368700
ANTH464.001SL: Sr Colloquium: Social Narratives *Instructor Permission ReqKelley, Heidi109614T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 2368900
ANTH464.0L1Lab for ANTH 464.001Kelley, Heidi109540R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 2368900
ANTH464.002Sr Coll: Education, Citizenship & Modern Life *Instructor Permission ReqFrank, Volker114134T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 2442100
ANTH464.0L2Lab for ANTH 464.002Frank, Volker114140R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 2442100
ANTH474.001ST:Archeology, Heritage, PowerErdur, Oguz114114MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 24425500
ANTH474.002SL: There and Back Again: An Anthropology of WitnessWood, John114124TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 23715600
ANTH499.001Undergraduate Research in ANTH * Instructor Permission Req.Kelley, Heidi110802TBATBATBA1100
ANTH499.002FUndergraduate Research in ANTH * Instructor Permission Req.Wood, John117912TBATBATBA1100
ANTH499.003LUndergraduate Research in ANTH * Instructor Permission Req.Wood, John117922TBATBATBA1100
ANTH499.004Undergraduate Research in ANTH * Instructor Permission Req.Kelley, Heidi117951TBATBATBA1100
ART122.001Two-Dimensional DesignHall, Kathleen104014W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139181800
ART122.0L1Lab for ART 122.001Hall, Kathleen104020R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.CAR 104181800
ART122.002Two-Dimensional DesignDunning, Robert104034W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139181600
ART122.0L2Lab for ART 122.002Dunning, Robert104040MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 104181600
ART133.001Three-Dimensional DesignSkidmore, Brent103464M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139161500
ART133.0L1Lab for ART 133.001Skidmore, Brent103470MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 132161500
ART133.002Three-Dimensional DesignWest, Matthew103484M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139161400
ART133.0L2Lab for ART 133.002West, Matthew103490TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 132161400
ART133.003Three-Dimensional DesignWest, Matthew103504M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139161400
ART133.0L3Lab for ART 133.003West, Matthew103510TR10:20 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 132161400
ART144.001Foundation DrawingTynes, Robert103524TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 104151500
ART144.002Foundation DrawingHall, Kathleen109494M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.CAR 104151500
ART204.001Drawing ILowrey, Scott103534M5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 2477700
ART218.001Painting ITynes, Robert103544W1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 247121200
ART234.001ARTS:Ceramics IWolfe, Megan103554TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 143141400
ART246.001Sculpture IMartin, Jackson103564MW9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 145121200
ART254.001Printmaking IDunning, Robert103574TR8:30 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.OWE 138121200
ART264.001Photography ITomberlin, Eric103584T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 102101000
ART304.001Drawing IILowrey, Scott103594M5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 2477700
ART305.001Drawing IIIDunning, Robert103604MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 24710900
ART318.001Painting IIHall, Kathleen103614T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 23312800
ART319.001Painting IIITynes, Robert103624R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 23310500
ART334.001Ceramics IIWolfe, Megan103634M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 143101100
ART336.001Ceramics IIIMartin, Jackson103644W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14310700
ART346.001Sculpture IISkidmore, Brent103654TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 14512400
ART347.001Sculpture IIIMartin, Jackson103664F12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14510600
ART354.001Printmaking IIDunning, Robert103674TR10:40 a.m. - noonOWE 1385500
ART356.001Printmaking IIIDunning, Robert103684TR10:40 a.m. - noonOWE 13810000
ART364.001Photography IITomberlin, Carrie103694W5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 102121300
ART366.001Photography IIITomberlin, Eric103704M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 10210400
ART367.0X1Photographic Lab Management - Instr. permission requiredTomberlin, Carrie117961W4 p.m. - 5 p.m.OWE 3100
ART374.001ST:Advanced Handbuilding & ThrowingWolfe, Megan109514M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 1436800
ART374.003ST: Professional Practices in ArtSkidmore, Brent116944R8:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.OWE 302B161300
ART404.001Drawing IVDunning, Robert103714MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2476300
ART418.001Painting IVTynes, Robert103724R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 23310500
ART434.001Ceramics IVMartin, Jackson103734W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14310700
ART446.001Sculpture IVMartin, Jackson103744F12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14510300
ART454.001Printmaking IVDunning, Robert103764TR10:40 a.m. - noonOWE 13810000
ART464.001Photography IVTomberlin, Eric103774M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 1026400
ART474.0X1ST: Independent Study in Drawing - Instr. Permission Req.Dunning, Robert118494MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2471100
ART474.0X2ST: Advanced Serial DrawingTynes, Robert118774TBATBATBA1100
ART490.001ARTS: Senior Exhibition I - Instr. permission requiredWolfe, Megan103784W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210200
ART490.0L1Lab for ART 490.001Wolfe, Megan103790W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 10210200
ART490.002ARTS: Senior Exhibition I - Permission of Instructor RequiredTomberlin, Eric103804W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210200
ART490.0L2Lab for ART 490.002Tomberlin, Eric103810W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 10210200
ART491.001Senior Exhibition II - Inst. permssion requiredWolfe, Megan103824W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210300
ART491.0L1Lab for ART 491.001Wolfe, Megan103830W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 10210300
ART491.002Senior Exhibition II - Permission of Instructor RequiredTomberlin, Eric103844W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210100
ART491.0L2Lab for ART 491.002Tomberlin, Eric103850W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 10210100
ART492.001Senior Exhibition III - Inst. permission requiredWolfe, Megan103864W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210100
ART492.0L1Lab for ART 492.001Wolfe, Megan103870W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 10210100
ART492.002Senior Exhibition III - Permission of Instructor RequiredTomberlin, Eric103884W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210100
ART492.0L2Lab for ART 492.002Tomberlin, Eric103890W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 10210100
ART499.001Undergrad Research in ArtTomberlin, Carrie118081TBATBATBA1100
ARTH201.001Introduction to Art History ICanejo, Cynthia103904TR7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 237181800
ARTH202.001Introduction to Art History IIKonz, Louly103914MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 237181700
ARTH302.001Internship in Art HistoryBares, Eva114901TBATBATBA5100
ARTH302.002Internship in Art HistoryBares, Eva114912TBATBATBA5000
ARTH302.003Internship in Art HistoryBares, Eva114923TBATBATBA5300
ARTH302.004Internship in Art HistoryBares, Eva114934TBATBATBA5000
ARTH311.001Greek ArtButera, Jake114944TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.NEW 11118700
ARTH340.001Art of 17th and 18th CenturiesKonz, Louly114954MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 23718700
ARTH365.001DI: Art Since 1945Rundquist, Leisa114964MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 237181900
ARTH374.001ST: ARTS: Italian Art & ArchaeologyTaylor, Laurel114974MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 23710900
ARTH374.002ST:ARTS:DI: Contemporary Art in Latin AmericaCanejo, Cynthia109444TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 237181700
ARTH385.001ARTS:African ArtBares, Eva114984TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 237181200
ARTH420.001Museum StudiesRundquist, Leisa114994TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 237181600
ARTH460.001Issues in Art History: Gender/Sexuality in Ancient ArtTaylor, Laurel115004MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 23718500
ARTH484.001Senior Research Seminar IBares, Eva103994W3:30 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 23710300
ARTH485.001Senior Research Seminar IICanejo, Cynthia115014M3:30 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 23710500
ARTH499.001Undergrad Research Art History - Instr. Perm. Req.Rundquist, Leisa117681M9 a.m. - 11 a.m.OWE 1100
ARTS310.001ARTS: Vocal Production Craft and ArtistryBond, Laura102503MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 227151500
ARTS310.002ARTS: Under the Covers & Between the SheetsSidelnick, Mark115853TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 226151600
ARTS310.003ARTS:Art and ReligionDunn, Ann112413WF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 102201500
ARTS310.004ARTS:Art and ReligionDunn, Ann102513WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 102201900
ARTS310.005ARTS:Art of the Young ChildSidelnick, Mark102523MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZAG 226202000
ARTS310.006ARTS:Celtic ArtsPell, Barbara102533M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 244222200
ARTS310.007ARTS: Visual CultureTomberlin, Carrie115863T2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.CAR 131222200
ARTS374.001ARTS:History & Aesthetics in Latin American FilmAdell, Elena109414TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 014171200
ARTS374.002ARTS: Mind and PlaceBares, Eva115874TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 237171500
ASIA102.001Elementary Chinese IILi, Jinhua115164MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 302A202000
ASIA202.001Intermediate Chinese IILi, Jinhua115174MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 302B15800
ASIA313.001DI: Asian PhilosophyMaitra, Keya117614TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 01510700
ASIA374.0H1ST:DI:HON:Close Encounters of the Third Kind: East Asian Cultures Through FilmsLi, Jinhua116934M5 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 015151500
ASTR105.001AstronomyDennison, Brian100684MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 125403400
ASTR105.002AstronomyBeck, Judy100694MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 125402600
ASTR105.003AstronomyDennison, Brian109404MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 125402100
ASTR105.0L1Astronomy LabWillard, Billy100700M8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181700
ASTR105.0L2Astronomy LabWillard, Billy107400M9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 114181000
ASTR105.0L3Astronomy LabWillard, Billy100710T8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181800
ASTR105.0L4Astronomy Lab - CANCELLEDWillard, Billy100720T9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 1140000
ASTR105.0L5Astronomy LabWillard, Billy100730W8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181800
ASTR105.0L6Astronomy Lab - CANCELEDWillard, Billy100740W9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 1140000
ASTR105.0L7Astronomy LabWillard, Billy100750R8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181800
ASTR105.0L8Astronomy Lab - CANCELEDWillard, Billy100760R9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 1140000
ASTR322.001Astrophysics IIDennison, Brian113613MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 22816700
ASTR431.001Adv Topics in Astronomy IIDennison, Brian113623TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 22816500
ATMS103.001Intro to MeteorologyHennon, Chris103353TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 239202200
ATMS103.002Intro to MeteorologyHennon, Chris110613TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.RRO 239202200
ATMS178.001Global Climate Change and ChinaHuang, Alex106893TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 239182000
ATMS230.001Fortran for MeteorologistsGodfrey, Christopher113273TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 209121500
ATMS241.001Geography in MeteorologyOwen, Tim113281W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 239181600
ATMS251.001Mathematics in MeteorologyHuang, Alex113291M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 23818900
ATMS261.001Computer Appl in MeteorologyMiller, Doug113301F2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 209121000
ATMS273.001ST:DI:Diverse Climates in a Diverse WorldHuang, Alex113313TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 238181100
ATMS310.001Atmos Kinematics and DynamicsHuang, Alex113323MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 238181000
ATMS316.001Mesoscale MeteorologyMiller, Doug113333TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.RRO 238181200
ATMS328.0X1Broadcast MeteorologyMiller, Doug118573TR2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA1100
ATMS350.001Weather ForecastingHennon, Chris113343MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 238181400
ATMS381.001Cooperative EducationMiller, Doug103411TBATBATBA15100
ATMS382.001Cooperative EducationMiller, Doug103422TBATBATBA15000
ATMS383.001Cooperative EducationMiller, Doug103433TBATBATBA15100
ATMS405.001Meteorological StatisticsGodfrey, Christopher113353MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 23918400
ATMS411.001Synoptic Meteorology IIMiller, Doug113363TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 23818900
ATMS455.001Physical MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher113373TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 23818600
ATMS490.001Professional and Tech InternMiller, Doug103456TBATBATBA15100
ATMS499.001UGR in Atms -Instr Perm ReqMiller, Doug113381TBATBATBA101100
ATMS499.002UGR in Atms -Instr Perm ReqGodfrey, Christopher113391TBATBATBA1100
ATMS499.003UGR in Atms -Instr Perm ReqHuang, Alex110673TBATBATBA10000
BIOL110.001Plants and HumansClarke, David116073TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 228201800
BIOL116.001Cellular and Molecular BiologyWard, Jennifer116084TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.ZEI 014404300
BIOL116.002Cellular and Molecular BiologyWard, Jennifer116094TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 123343200
BIOL116.003Cellular and Molecular BiologySeaton, Sarah116104MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.ZEI 123343400
BIOL116.0L1Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWard, Jennifer116110M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 226181700
BIOL116.0L2Cellular and Molecular Biology LabKaur, Angel116120T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 226181900
BIOL116.0L3Cellular and Molecular Biology LabKaur, Angel116130W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 226181700
BIOL116.0L4Cellular and Molecular Biology LabKaur, Angel116140R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 226182000
BIOL116.0L5Cellular and Molecular Biology LabSchultz, Mary116150M3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 226181800
BIOL116.0L6Cellular and Molecular Biology LabSchultz, Mary116160W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 226181800
BIOL123.001Principles of BiologyKennedy, Caroline106653MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 132353500
BIOL123.002Principles of BiologyKennedy, Caroline106663TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 132353400
BIOL124.001Principles of Biology LabKennedy, Caroline106671M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 323171700
BIOL124.002Principles of Biology LabHorton, Jonathan106681T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 323171700
BIOL124.003Principles of Biology LabKennedy, Caroline109341W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 323171600
BIOL210.001Principles of ZoologyReynolds, Graham116174TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 014454500
BIOL210.002Principles of ZoologyReynolds, Graham116184MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.CAR 132454500
BIOL210.0L1Principles of Zoology LabHale, Rebecca116190M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 229181800
BIOL210.0L2Principles of Zoology LabHale, Rebecca116200T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 229181800
BIOL210.0L3Principles of Zoology LabReynolds, Graham116210W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 229181900
BIOL210.0L4Principles of Zoology LabCoffey, Emily116220W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 229181700
BIOL210.0L5Principles of Zoology LabCoffey, Emily116230R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 229181800
BIOL298.0X1Intro to Research Methods- Instr. Permission ReqHale, Rebecca106803TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 22910800
BIOL334.001Plant Morphology:Div/EvolClarke, David116244R1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 22813800
BIOL334.0L1Lab for BIOL 334.001Clarke, David116250F12:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 22813800
BIOL338.001Mammalian PhysiologyNicolay, Christopher116264MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 123343800
BIOL338.0L1Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher116270M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 327171900
BIOL338.0L2Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher116280T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 327171900
BIOL339.001MicrobiologySeaton, Sarah116294MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 132363800
BIOL339.0L1Microbiology LabSeaton, Sarah116300W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 224182000
BIOL339.0L2Microbiology LabSeaton, Sarah116310R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 224181800
BIOL360.001Animal BehaviorForrest, Tim116324TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.ZEI 123171900
BIOL360.0L1Lab for BIOL 360.001Forrest, Tim116330R12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 323171900
BIOL398.0X1Research Methods in Biology - Inst. permission requiredHale, Rebecca106843TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 22910400
BIOL423.001Molecular BiologyKaur, Angel116343TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.CAR 132302500
BIOL442.001Forest EcologyHorton, Jonathan116354MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZEI 228131100
BIOL442.0L1Lab for BIOL 442.001Horton, Jonathan116360M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 228131100
BIOL444.001Biological BiochemistryFenna, Roger116374WF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.CAR 132161500
BIOL444.0L1Lab for BIOL 444.001Fenna, Roger116380M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 224161500
BIOL473.001ST: Biological BiochemistryFenna, Roger116393WF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.CAR 132161800
BIOL480.001Senior SeminarNicolay, Christopher106883WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 132131300
BIOL480.002Senior SeminarHale, Rebecca118213WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 102131100
BIOL498.001Undergraduate Research in Biology - Instr. Permission ReqSeaton, Sarah112433MTWRF5 p.m. - 7 p.m.ZEI 2200
BIOL498.002Undergraduate Research in Biology - Instr. Permission ReqMeigs, Ted118333T8 a.m. - 9 a.m.ZEI 2200
BIOL498.003Undergraduate Research in Biology - Instr. Permission ReqHale, Rebecca118483TR10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.ZEI 1100
BIOL498.004Undergraduate Research in Biology - Instr. Permission ReqHorton, Jonathan118683W11 a.m. - noonTBA1100
BIOL498.005Undergrad Research in BiologyWard, Jennifer119073Wnoon - 1:55 p.m.TBA1100
BIOL499.001Lab Assistantship in Biology - Instructor Permission ReqForrest, Tim117572TBATBAZEI 2268500
CCS560.001Seminar in Climate Change & Society: Communicating ScienceVoos, Gerard102553R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 302A10800
CCS571.0X1ST: Survey in Data Related to Climate ChangePatch, Steve118021TBATBATBA1100
CHEM111.001General Chemistry LaboratoryBrock, John104151M2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.CAR 133222300
M3 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.002General Chemistry LaboratoryDavis, John104161T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 123222000
T2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.003General Chemistry LaboratoryLove, Oksana104171W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.CAR 133222200
W3 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.004General Chemistry LaboratoryDavis, John104181R1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 123201800
R2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.005General Chemistry LaboratoryLove, Oksana104191T8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 038201000
T9 a.m. - 11 a.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.006General Chemistry LaboratoryJames, Charles104201W6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123202000
W7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.007General Chemistry LaboratoryMaxwell, Amanda104211T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123201800
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM132.001General ChemistryJames, Charles104233MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 038353000
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.002General ChemistryHeard, George104243MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 014353400
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.ZEI 014
CHEM132.003General ChemistryBrock, John104253MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.ZEI 014302800
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.004General ChemistryBrock, John104263MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZEI 014352900
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM145.001Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason107391F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 125242400
CHEM145.002Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason118121F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 125242400
CHEM145.003Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason118141F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 125242300
CHEM145.004Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason118151F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 125242200
CHEM145.0L1Lab for CHEM 145.001Love, Oksana104280M2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 038242400
M3 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L2Lab for CHEM 145.002Schmeltzer, Jason104290W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 038242400
W3 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L3Lab for CHEM 145.003Love, Oksana104300M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123242300
M7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L4Lab for CHEM 145.004Schmeltzer, Jason115220W6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.CAR 133242200
W7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM222.001Organic Chemistry LaboratoryHolt, Herman104312T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 014161500
T2:20 p.m. - 7:20 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM222.002Organic Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia104322W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZEI 014161300
W3 p.m. - 8 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM231.001Organic Chemistry IHolt, Herman104333MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 038767900
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM232.001Organic Chemistry IIKrumpe, Keith104353MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 014464300
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.CAR 133
CHEM236.001General Chemistry IILove, Oksana104363MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 133302900
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.HLH 139
CHEM236.002General Chemistry IISchmeltzer, Jason115233MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 133302000
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.HLH 139
CHEM236.003General Chemistry IISchmeltzer, Jason115243MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.KAR 038302800
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.OWE 202
CHEM237.001Analytical ChemistryWasileski, Sally115252T7 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.ZEI 014321000
CHEM237.0L1Lab for CRN# 11525Wasileski, Sally115260T1:20 p.m. - 5:20 p.m.ZEI 126321000
CHEM315.001Physical Chem II LabHolmes, Bert115281T1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 128121100
CHEM315.002Physical Chem II LabHolmes, Bert115291R1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 12812400
CHEM335.001Physical Chemistry IIHolmes, Bert115303TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 133301700
CHEM336.0X1Bio-Organic ChemistryHolt, Herman115313TBATBATBA0100
CHEM406.001Chemical Lit Research I - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman104431F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 12310200
CHEM407.001Chemical Lit Research II - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman104441F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 12310200
CHEM408.001Chemical Lit Research III - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman104451F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 12310400
CHEM411.001Lab Assistantship in Chem - Inst. permission requiredLove, Oksana104461F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 12810100
CHEM413.001Inorganic Chemistry LabHeard, George115321M2 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 016121200
CHEM413.002Inorganic Chemistry LabHeard, George115331R1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 016121200
CHEM416.001Chemical Research I - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman104471F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123202400
CHEM417.001Chemical Research II - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman104481F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 12320100
CHEM418.001Chemical Research III - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman104491F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123201200
CHEM429.001SL: Advanced Inorganic ChemHeard, George115343MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.CAR 133201500
CHEM430.001Advanced Topics in Chemistry: Organic Reactions and MechanismsHolt, Herman115353TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 038202100
CHEM430.002Advanced Topics in Chemistry: ToxicologyBrock, John117643MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.CAR 133202300
CLAS101.001Latin ITaylor, Laurel101144MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 244252100
CLAS101.0L1Lab for CLAS 101.001Taylor, Laurel106950F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 119252100
CLAS101.002Latin IHook, Brian106964MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 111251800
CLAS101.0L2Lab for CLAS 101.002Hook, Brian106970F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 111251800
CLAS102.001Latin IIMills, Sophie107434MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 111251100
CLAS102.0L1Lab for CLAS 102.001Mills, Sophie107440F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 111251100
CLAS102.002Latin IIMills, Sophie101164MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 111251600
CLAS102.0L2Lab for CLAS 102.002Mills, Sophie106980F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 111251600
CLAS104.001Greek IIButera, Jake115914MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 11115400
CLAS104.0L1Lab for CLAS 104.001Butera, Jake115920F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 11115400
CLAS106.001Hebrew IIBriant, Josefa115933W5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.NEW 111151000
CLAS315.001Greek ArtButera, Jake115964TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.NEW 11110600
CLAS350.001Women in AntiquityNagle, Donna115973TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.NEW 111251900
CLAS365.001DI: Intro to the Hebrew BibleGraves, Brian116954TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2065300
CLAS374.001ST: Medieval LatinHolland, Lora107164TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 132151000
CLAS374.002ST: ARTS: Italian Art & ArchaeologyTaylor, Laurel116984MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 23710800
CLAS450.001Attic TragedyMills, Sophie115993TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 13210400
CSCI107.001Intro Computers and MultimediaBrock, Dean105733MW5:15 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RRO 223161500
MW5:15 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RRO 217
CSCI173.001ST: ARTS: DI:Creative Fabrication:Art Meets Technology *Inst. Perm. Req.Bruce, Rebecca and Reiser, Susan116913TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 203181800
CSCI181.001Intro Prog for Numeric ApplSanft, Kevin105753MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 004161600
CSCI181.002Intro Prog for Numeric ApplSanft, Kevin110143MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 004161500
CSCI181.003Intro Prog for Numeric ApplJohnson, Lee105763MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 037202000
CSCI181.004Intro Prog for Numeric ApplJohnson, Lee117843MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 037181900
CSCI182.001Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam105773MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 223181900
CSCI182.002Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam105783MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 223181800
CSCI202.001Intro to Data StructuresSheaffer, Charles105793MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 037161600
CSCI202.0L1Lab for CSCI 202.001Sheaffer, Charles105810T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 223161600
CSCI202.002Intro to Data StructuresSheaffer, Charles105803MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 217161700
CSCI202.0L2Lab for CSCI 202.002Sheaffer, Charles105820T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 223161700
CSCI320.001Computer ArchitectureBrock, Dean114393T5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RRO 223353300
T5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RRO 217
CSCI320.0L1Lab for Computer ArchitectureBrock, Dean114400R5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RRO 217353300
R5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RRO 223
CSCI344.001Web TechnologySheaffer, Charles117483TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 217303100
CSCI346.001Computer GraphicsCameron, Marietta117833MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 223323000
MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 217
CSCI372.001ST: Interdisciplinary Research MethodsSanft, Kevin114432R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 21724800
CSCI373.001ST: Advanced AlgorithmsWhitley, Adam114413TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 217241200
CSCI373.002ST: Artificial IntelligenceCameron, Marietta114423MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 223282500
MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 217
CSCI373.003ST: Big Data AnalyticsLee, Jimin114473MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 2115500
CSCI373.0H1ST: HON: Working for Intelligent MachinesCameron, Marietta114453TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 223151200
TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 217
CSCI441.001Numerical AnalysisMcClure, Mark114463MWF8:25 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 2105300
CSCI472.001Senior Project - Instructor Permission ReqReiser, Susan107342W3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.KAR 033201300
W4:16 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 037
CSCI499.001UGR in Computer Science- Instr. Permission ReqCameron, Marietta and Whitley, Adam112601TBATBARRO 21610600
CSCI499.002UGR in Computer Science- Instr. Permission ReqCameron, Marietta and Whitley, Adam112612TBATBARRO 21610500
CSCI499.003UGR in Computer Science- Instr. Permission ReqCameron, Marietta and Whitley, Adam114443TBATBATBA10200
CSCI499.004Undergrad Res in Computer SciSheaffer, Charles119253M4:35 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.RRO 1100
DAN172.001ST: American Modern DanceBambara, Celia117632MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 351202000
DAN173.001ST: Contact ImprovisationPacker, Idelle114723MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.SHE 351202000
DAN173.002ST: YogaBambara, Celia114733TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 351202300
DAN273.001Critical Dance Studies-CANCELEDLarsen, Janice110293MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 4110000
DAN372.001ST: Improvisation and Compostion - Instr. Perm. RequiredBambara, Celia118162T3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 35120300
DAN372.002ST: Advanced Contemporary Dance and Repertory - Instr. Perm. RequiredBambara, Celia118182TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 35120600
DAN372.0L1Lab for DAN 372.001Bambara, Celia118170F12:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 35120300
DAN372.0L2Lab for DAN 372.002Bambara, Celia118190F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.SHE 35120600
DRAM105.001LTheatre PracticumPierce, Sylvia107311M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 105251500
DRAM105.0L1LLab for DRAM 105.001Pierce, Sylvia107320W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 105251500
DRAM113.001The Expressive Voice and BodyBond, Laura113633MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 103181900
MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 243
DRAM122.001Elements of Production IIBowen, Rob113643WF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.NEW 110151400
DRAM122.0L1Lab for DRAM 122.001Bowen, Rob113650WF5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.NEW 110151400
DRAM145.001Play Reading: Science Fiction and the near futureBerls, Rob101091M9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 110151500
DRAM201.001LProduction Lab: RehearsalKloeppel, Lise107751M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512200
DRAM201.0L1LLab for DRAM 201.001Kloeppel, Lise107760W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.BEL 10512200
DRAM202.001LProduction Lab: ConstructionRoussanoff, Igor107771M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512300
DRAM202.0L1LLab for DRAM 202.001Roussanoff, Igor107780W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512300
DRAM203.001LProduction Lab: CrewBerls, Rob107791M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512100
DRAM203.0L1LLab for DRAM 203.001Berls, Rob107800W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.BEL 10512100
DRAM204.001LProd Lab: Continued PracticeRoussanoff, Igor107811M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512000
DRAM204.0L1LLab for DRAM 204.001Roussanoff, Igor107820W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 10512000
DRAM212.001Scene Study TechniquesWalters, Scott113663WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 103161000
DRAM213.001Public Speaking/PresentationsO'Brien, Stephanie101103T7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 012161400
DRAM240.001Survey of Theatre History: CANCELEDTBA113673TBATBATBA0000
DRAM316.001Directing for the StageWalters, Scott113683MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.NEW 10310200
DRAM319.001DI: Creative DramaKloeppel, Lise113693TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.NEW 103161100
DRAM324.001Theatre Tech Investig: Make-UpRoussanoff, Igor113703TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.BEL 105121200
DRAM324.002Theatre Technology Investigations: Computer Drafting for the StageBowen, Rob113713WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 11010300
DRAM371.0X1ST: Arts AdministrationWalters, Scott118751F2 p.m. - 3 p.m.TBA1100
DRAM415.001Acting Investigations:CANCELEDTBA113723TBATBATBA0000
DRAM425.001Design Investigations: Theatre InvestigationsRoussanoff, Igor101133TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 11010500
DRAM490.0X1Prof and Technical InternshipWalters, Scott113743TBATBATBA10000
DRAM490.0X2Prof and Technical InternshipWalters, Scott113752TBATBATBA10000
DRAM490.0X3Prof and Technical InternshipWalters, Scott111981TBATBATBA10000
DRAM499.001Undergrad Res in DramaBerls, Rob111393TBATBATBA10100
DRAM499.002Undergrad Res in DramaBerls, Rob113732TBATBATBA10100
DRAM499.003Undergrad Res in DramaBerls, Rob111571TBATBATBA10100
E101.602Intro to Engr and Problem Solv - Instructor Perm. Req.Alderman, Cheryl107011M6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.RRO 2101102200
ECE109.602Intro to Computer SystemsAlderman, Cheryl117093MW10:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.RRO 112363600
ECE109.607Intro to Computer SystemsAlderman, Cheryl117103MW10:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.RAM 001403200
ECE109.608Intro to Computer SystemsAlderman, Cheryl117113MW10:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.RRO 2030000
ECE211.602Electric CircuitsAlderman, Cheryl117124MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.RAM 001403800
ECE211.607Electric CircuitsAlderman, Cheryl117134MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.RRO 11210400
ECE211.6L1Electric CircuitsAlderman, Cheryl117140M6 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.RRO 112252100
ECE211.6L2Electric CircuitsAlderman, Cheryl117150T5:10 p.m. - 7 p.m.RRO 210252100
ECE212.602Fundamentals of Logic DesignAlderman, Cheryl117163TR8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.RAM 001401100
ECE212.607Fundamentals of Logic DesignAlderman, Cheryl117173TR8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.RRO 112363600
ECE220.602Electrical and Computer EngrAlderman, Cheryl117183TR11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.RAM 001363500
ECE220.607Electrical and Computer EngrAlderman, Cheryl117193TR11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.RRO 11218500
ECE220.6L1Electrical and Computer EngrAlderman, Cheryl117200W5:10 p.m. - 7:10 p.m.RRO 203181300
ECE220.6L2Electrical and Computer EngrAlderman, Cheryl117210R5:10 p.m. - 7:10 p.m.RRO 203181200
ECE220.6L3Electrical and Computer EngrAlderman, Cheryl117220F9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.RRO 203181500
ECE310.602Design of Complex Digital SystAlderman, Cheryl117233MW4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.RRO 112362700
ECE310.6L1Design of Complex Digital SystAlderman, Cheryl117240M12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.RRO 203181000
ECE310.6L2Design of Complex Digital SystAlderman, Cheryl117250W12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.RRO 203181700
ECE310.6P1Design of Complex Digital SystAlderman, Cheryl117260W10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 001B181800
ECE310.6P2Design of Complex Digital SystAlderman, Cheryl117270F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 001B18900
ECE455.602Computer Control of RobotsAlderman, Cheryl117283TR3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 112362500
ECE455.6L1Computer Control of RobotsAlderman, Cheryl117710F12:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.RRO 001B362500
ECON101.001Principles of MacroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth103143MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 033282800
ECON101.002Principles of MacroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth103153MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 033282600
ECON101.003Principles of MacroeconomicsZimbalkin, Eugene103163TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 035282600
ECON101.004Principles of MacroeconomicsZimbalkin, Eugene103173TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 035283000
ECON102.001Principles of MicroeconomicsMahoney, Melissa103193WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 033282800
ECON102.002Principles of MicroeconomicsMahoney, Melissa103203WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 033282800
ECON102.003Principles of MicroeconomicsLawlor, Kathleen103213TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 035282900
ECON102.004Principles of MicroeconomicsLawlor, Kathleen103223TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 035282700
ECON230.001DI: Sports and EconomicsSulock, Joe115633MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 035222400
ECON242.001Economics of FoodMathews, Leah115643TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 033222100
ECON301.001Intermediate MacroeconomicsKonz, Jeff115653TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 034222300
ECON305.001Private FinanceBhandari, Jagdeep115663MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 035222200
ECON306.001Managerial FinanceBell, Chris103263MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 034222200
ECON306.002Managerial FinanceBell, Chris103273MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 034222300
ECON314.001Economic Growth and DevelopmenPorter, Elizabeth115673TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 033222000
ECON337.001Environmental Econ and PolicyPorter, Elizabeth103293TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 033221000
ECON345.001Economics of Natural ResourcesMathews, Leah115683TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 034222100
ECON365.001EconometricsLawlor, Kathleen103313MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 035222100
ECON373.0X1ST:SL: Service Learning in Econ I *Instructor Perm ReqSulock, Joe115693TBATBATBA111100
ECON380.001Approaches to Research in EconBell, Chris103321F3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.KAR 150151000
ECON450.001Seminar in EconomicsMahoney, Melissa103333TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 150151400
ECON471.0X1ST: SL:Service Leaning in Econ II *Instructor Perm ReqSulock, Joe115711TBATBATBA5600
ECON480.001Senior Research in EconomicsBell, Chris103343TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.KAR 1508800
ECON480.002Senior Research in EconomicsMahoney, Melissa115723TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.KAR 0338800
ECON499.001Undergraduate Research in Econ *Instructor Perm ReqBell, Chris111943TBATBATBA8100
EDUC130.001General Geography, 6-12Adcock, Trey113933TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 137222100
EDUC173.001SL: Go Local: Asheville’s past, present and futureCrave, Jerad118543MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 13715000
EDUC210.001DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Crave, Jerad101573MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZAG 137221900
EDUC210.002DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Crave, Jerad101583MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 140221300
EDUC210.003DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Couzo, Evan101593TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.ZAG 226221200
EDUC211.001Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran101601W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZAG 101221900
EDUC211.002Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12 *CANCELLED*TBA101611TBATBATBA0000
EDUC211.003Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran101621T9:55 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 101221300
EDUC211.004Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran101631R3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.ZAG 101221000
EDUC219.001Phys Activity/Hlthful LivingCrave, Jerad101641F12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZAG 14022800
EDUC273.001ST: Introduction to Exceptional ChildrenRuffin, Tiece110513MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 14022700
EDUC313.001Adolescent Literature, 6-12Chapman, Reid113943TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 140221000
EDUC314.001SL:Multiple Literacies in Content Area ClassroomsMayer, Laura101663M5:45 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.ZAG 226221700
EDUC314.002SL:Multiple Literacies in Content Area ClassroomsCrave, Jerad118673MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZAG 13722700
EDUC317.001Lang Arts Contemp Class, K-6Davis, Joyce101673TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZAG 14022300
EDUC320.001DI:SL:Middle School Principles, Practices and MaterialsBarkett, Darren101683W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.ZAG 137221900
EDUC322.001Inquiry-Based Sci Instr, K-6Brown, Kim101693MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 22622900
EDUC325.001DI:Classroom Mgmt and Instructional Differentiation, K-6Brown, Kim101703MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 22622600
EDUC340.001Teach Math: Content/ProcessCouzo, Evan101713TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 14022300
EDUC344.001Teach Crit Think Soc St, K-6Davis, Joyce101723TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 22622600
EDUC346.001DI:Teach Student w/ Diverse NeedsRuffin, Tiece101733MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 226222400
EDUC388.001Literary Processes & Practices - Inst. permission requiredDavis, Joyce101754TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 22610400
EDUC388.0L1Lab for EDUC 388.001Davis, Joyce101760F8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.ZAG 22610400
EDUC430.001Lesson Plannning and Classroom Management - Instr. Permission RequiredChapman, Reid111013TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZAG 226201300
EDUC431.0X1K-12 Art Teaching Methods - Inst. Perm RequiredSidelnick, Mark118302TBATBATBA2200
EDUC432.0016-12 English/Language Arts Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredChapman, Reid111002T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 13715300
EDUC434.0X1K-12 Health and Physical Education Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredGarbe, Kathie110972TBATBATBA15200
EDUC436.0016-12 Science Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredCouzo, Evan111152T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 14015300
EDUC437.0016-12 Social Studies Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredAdcock, Trey110962R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 13715300
EDUC455.001Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredBrown, Kim101778TBATBATBA18500
EDUC455.002Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredBettencourt, Michelle108218TBATBATBA10100
EDUC455.003Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredCrave, Jerad108228TBATBATBA10300
EDUC455.004Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredCouzo, Evan108238TBATBATBA10700
EDUC455.005Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredDavis, Joyce110468TBATBATBA10300
EDUC455.006Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredMcGlinn, Jeanne110478TBATBATBA10300
EDUC455.007Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredRuffin, Tiece110488TBATBATBA10500
EDUC455.008Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredSidelnick, Mark110858TBATBATBA10300
EDUC455.009Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredGarbe, Kathie113958TBATBATBA10100
EDUC455.010Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredKloeppel, Lise113968TBATBATBA10100
EDUC455.011Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredSchmeltzer, Jason113978TBATBATBA10100
EDUC456.001Teacher as 21st Century ProMcGlinn, Jeanne101784W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZAG 140221600
EDUC456.0L1Lab for EDUC 456.001McGlinn, Jeanne101790W7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZAG 140221600
EDUC456.002Teacher as 21st Century ProSidelnick, Mark110494W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZAG 226151700
EDUC456.0L2Lab for EDUC 456.002Sidelnick, Mark110500W7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZAG 226151700
EDUC499.001Undergrad Research in EducRuffin, Tiece118353F8 a.m. - 8:55 a.m.TBA1000
R11:30 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.TBA
ENG520.001Advanced Creative Prose Workshop: Fiction and Creative NonfictionHays, Tommy102573R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 20610600
ENG520.002Documenting the Soul: Spiritual AutobiographyChess, Richard115883M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 20610700
ENG599.0X1Directed Research: In Cold Blood: Fact, Film, and (Non)FictionDiefenbach, Don118063TBATBATBA1100
ENVR105.001Physical GeologyMcNamee, Brittani101804MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 125363800
ENVR105.0L1Physical Geology LabMazurek, Renee101810T9:20 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 138181900
ENVR105.0L2Physical Geology LabWilcox, Jeff101820R9:20 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 138181900
ENVR106.001Earth HistoryWilcox, Jeff114213MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 106353600
ENVR130.001Intro to Environmental ScienceWard, Landon102623MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 106353500
ENVR130.002Intro to Environmental ScienceLaughlin, Andrew107993MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.RRO 103353500
ENVR130.003Intro to Environmental ScienceLaughlin, Andrew102643MWF2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 103353600
ENVR130.004Intro to Environmental ScienceWard, Landon104003TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 106353500
ENVR130.005Intro to Environmental ScienceColburn, Mamie118383TR7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.RRO 106352300
ENVR234.001Energy and SocietyMoorhead, Kevin102653TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 103303100
ENVR282.001DI: Environmental GeologyLangille, Jackie109253MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 138222400
ENVR282.002DI: Environmental GeologyLangille, Jackie114223TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 103222300
ENVR311.001Fund of Mineral ProcessingMensah-Biney, Robert114234MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 10610900
ENVR320.001Mineralogy and PetrologyMcNamee, Brittani114254MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 106201400
ENVR320.0L1Lab for ENVR 320.001McNamee, Brittani114260R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.RRO 138201400
ENVR324.001DI: Environmental EthicsCampbell, Grace102713TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 106201800
ENVR324.002DI: Environmental EthicsOrmsby, Alison118473R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.CAR 131201300
ENVR330.001Seminar Environmental IssuesWard, Landon102723MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 131151500
ENVR330.002Seminar Environmental IssuesEggers, Dee102733TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 106151500
ENVR332.001Environmental ManagementEggers, Dee114273TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 106252300
ENVR334.001Environmental PolicyEggers, Dee102743MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 138201900
ENVR348.001Avian Ecology and ConservationLaughlin, Andrew114284TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 132131300
ENVR348.0L1Lab for ENVR 348.001Laughlin, Andrew114290F8 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 103131300
ENVR360.001Environmental RestorationMoorhead, Kevin114303MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 103273000
ENVR365.001Strategies for SustainabilityEggers, Dee114313TR5:30 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.RRO 103202000
ENVR371.0X1ST: Ecology of Herbaceous PlantsRossell, Irene118761TBATBATBA1100
ENVR373.002ST: EcotourismOrmsby, Alison111613MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 127151000
ENVR373.003ST:Herbaceous Plants of Winter & SpringRossell, Irene111933W2 p.m. - 5 p.m.RRO 131202000
ENVR373.004ST: Soils - Lecture *Instructor Permission RequiredMoorhead, Kevin117663TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 1033300
ENVR373.0H1HON: ST: Appalachian CoalWilcox, Jeff109213R1:20 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.KAR 127151500
ENVR374.001ST: WildcraftingRossell, Irene102774TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 131201800
ENVR374.0L1Lab for ENVR 374.001Rossell, Irene102780R2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.RRO 131201800
ENVR374.002ST: Aquatic Macroinvertebrate EcologyPenrose, David109234WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 131201200
ENVR374.0L2Lab for ENVR 374.002Penrose, David109170F2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 131201200
ENVR383.001Environmental PlanningO'Conner, Joshua114323MW7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.RRO 106301800
ENVR384.001Intro to Geographic Info SystLangille, Jackie114334MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 036181900
ENVR384.0L1Lab for ENVR 384.001Langille, Jackie114340M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 036181900
ENVR385.001SoilsMoorhead, Kevin114354TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 103181400
ENVR385.0L1Lab for ENVR 385.001Moorhead, Kevin114360T1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.RRO 138181400
ENVR411.001Mineral Processing Plant OperAkbari, Hamid114373TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 22810400
ENVR490.001InternshipWard, Landon102793MW5 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.RRO 103251700
ENVR499.001Undergrad Research in ENVR - Instructor Perm. RequiredMcNamee, Brittani111923TBATBATBA10700
ENVR499.002Undergrad Research in ENVRWilcox, Jeff118801TBATBATBA1100
ESI490.0X1Senior Res in Ethics/Soc InstKonz, Jeff111913TBATBATBA5000
ETHN100.001Intro to U.S. Ethnic StudiesJansen, Anne116974MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 244181700
FREN110.001French IWeems, Julia106254MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 117222100
FREN110.0L1Lab for FREN 110.001Weems, Julia106260F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 117222100
FREN120.001French IIBailey, Ellen106274MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 012232000
FREN120.0L1Lab for FREN 120.001Bailey, Ellen106280F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 012232000
FREN120.002French IIBailey, Ellen115374MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 106221500
FREN120.0L2Lab for FREN 120.002Bailey, Ellen115380F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 106221500
FREN130.001French for Advanced BeginnersWeems, Julia106294MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 117232200
FREN130.0L1Lab for FREN 130.001Weems, Julia106300F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 117232200
FREN230.001Intermediate FrenchDyckman, Ivy106334MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 132151100
FREN230.0L1Lab for FREN 230.001Dyckman, Ivy106340F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 132151100
FREN325.001Composition/Structural ReviewDyckman, Ivy115394MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 132151300
FREN325.0L1Lab for FREN 325.001Dyckman, Ivy115400F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 132151300
FREN341.001French Civilization and Lit IIGloag, Oliver115414TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 01515800
FREN435.001DI: Francophone StudiesGloag, Oliver115424TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 014151200
FREN474.0X1ST: Francophone IdentitiesGloag, Oliver117774TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 0142200
GERM120.001German IIMader, Jana115434MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 014252500
GERM120.0L1Lab for GERM 120.001Mader, Jana115440F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 014252500
GERM120.002German IIMader, Jana115454MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 244221700
GERM120.0L2Lab for GERM 120.002Mader, Jana115460F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 244221700
GERM120.003German IICriser, Regine117934MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 243221600
GERM120.0L3Lab for GERM 120.003Criser, Regine117940F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 243221500
GERM130.001German for Advanced BeginnersMader, Jana115474MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 012252300
GERM130.0L1Lab for GERM 130.001Mader, Jana115480F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 012252300
GERM220.001Intermediate German IIMader, Jana115494TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 24415500
GERM320.001Comp and Structural Review IIStrehl, Wiebke115504MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 10615600
GERM345.001German with Professional FocusStrehl, Wiebke115514TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 01215400
GERM371.0X1ST: The Life and Works of Emmy NoetherStrehl, Wiebke119061W2 p.m. - 3 p.m.TBA1100
GERM474.0X1ST: German Political LandscapeStrehl, Wiebke119354W4 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.TBA1100
GERM490.001From Breadcrumbs to Black Cats: German Fairytales from the Past to the PresentCriser, Regine109874MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 13215800
GERM499.001Undergraduate Research in GERMCriser, Regine119014Rnoon - 1 p.m.NEW 5200
HIST172.001FST:United States to 1865 *Inst Permission ReqWaters, Darin111212TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 0165100
HIST172.002LST:United States Since 1865 *Inst Permission ReqCahoon, Bruce111222MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 0165300
HIST172.003FST:World Civ to 1500 *Instr Permission ReqGerontakis, Steven111232T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 1175300
HIST172.004LST:World Civ Since 1500 *Instr Permission ReqGerontakis, Steven111242MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 0165300
HIST210.001Perspectives in U.S. HistoryCahoon, Bruce111134MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 016181200
HIST210.002Perspectives in U.S. HistoryWaters, Darin111184TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 016181800
HIST220.001Perspectives in World HistoryGerontakis, Steven111064T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 11718700
HIST220.002Perspectives in World HistoryGerontakis, Steven111144MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 016181200
HIST250.001The Historian's CraftPierce, Daniel111044MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 016222400
HIST305.001Civil War and ReconstructionWaters, Darin114834MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.NEW 016222000
HIST315.001DI:North Carolina HistoryDunn, Alvis114844TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 016222500
HIST333.001Perspectives in Colonial Latin American HistoryDunn, Alvis117454TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 016221300
HIST362.001The French RevolutionRizzo, Tracey114864M6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 016222100
HIST374.001ST: Sacred Texts of the WorldHardy, Grant111284TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.NEW 016111000
HIST374.002ST: Germany:1848-PresentRoubinek, Eric114874W6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 016222000
HIST389.001The Modern Middle EastTraboulsi, Samer114884MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.NEW 013222200
HIST395.0X1History InternshipPearson, Ellen117754TBATBATBA1100
HIST398.001Hands-On History *Instr Permission ReqPearson, Ellen114894TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 01322900
HIST451.001Senior Seminar PreparationPearson, Ellen111332T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 01310600
HIST451.002Senior Seminar PreparationPearson, Ellen111762R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 01310200
HIST452.001Senior Research SeminarRizzo, Tracey111352M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.NEW 01310900
HIST452.002Senior Research SeminarRizzo, Tracey111342W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.NEW 01310600
HIST499.001Undergraduate Research in HISTPierce, Daniel112971TBATBATBA1100
HIST499.002Undergraduate Research in HISTRizzo, Tracey118251W12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.NEW 1100
HIST499.003Undergraduate Research in HISTPearson, Ellen118554TBATBATBA1100
HIST499.004Undergraduate Research in HISTDunn, Alvis119232TBATBATBA1100
HIST499.005Undergraduate Research in HISTRoubinek, Eric119241M3 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA1100
HON381.0H1Thinking with ImagesAdell, Elena118851W3 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA1100
HON383.0H1Readings for Honors - Permission of Instructor RequiredBahls, Patrick104523TBATBATBA10000
HON472.0H1ST: Community EngagementBahls, Patrick118012TBATBATBA1100
HON499.0H1Undergrad Research in HonorsBahls, Patrick111593TBATBATBA10000
HON499.0H2Undergrad Research in HonorsBahls, Patrick118202TBATBATBA1100
HON499.0H3Undergrad Research in HonorsHantz, Alan119103TBATBATBA1100
HUM124.001The Ancient WorldViau, Robert104794M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 242222100
HUM124.0R1RCT for HUM 124.001Viau, Robert104800TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 242222100
HUM124.002The Ancient WorldViau, Robert104814M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 242222200
HUM124.0R2RCT for HUM 124.002Viau, Robert104820TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 242222200
HUM124.003The Ancient WorldHolland, Lora104834M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 038201900
HUM124.0R3RCT for HUM 124.003Holland, Lora104840TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 111201900
HUM124.004The Ancient WorldLundblad, Dennis104854M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 133222200
HUM124.0R4RCT for HUM 124.004Lundblad, Dennis104860WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 133222200
HUM124.005The Ancient WorldLundblad, Dennis104874M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 133222200
HUM124.0R5RCT for HUM 124.005Lundblad, Dennis104880WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 228222200
HUM124.006The Ancient WorldBetsalel, Kenneth116404M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 227222200
HUM124.0R6RCT for HUM 124.006Betsalel, Kenneth116410WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 227222200
HUM124.007The Ancient WorldCahoon, Bruce104914M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 103222200
HUM124.0R7RCT for HUM 124.007Cahoon, Bruce104920WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 103222200
HUM124.008The Ancient WorldHook, Brian104934M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 012222200
HUM124.0R8RCT for HUM 124.008Hook, Brian104940WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 012222200
HUM124.009The Ancient WorldSelf, David104954M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 231222200
HUM124.0R9RCT for HUM 124.009Self, David104960WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 231222200
HUM124.010The Ancient WorldLittleton, Harold104974M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 016222200
HUM124.R10RCT for HUM 124.010Littleton, Harold104980TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 034222200
HUM124.011The Ancient WorldLittleton, Harold104994M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 016222200
HUM124.R11RCT for HUM 124.011Littleton, Harold105000WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 016222200
HUM124.012The Ancient WorldFlaum, Tami110724M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 230222200
HUM124.R12RCT for HUM 124.012Flaum, Tami110730WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 245222200
HUM124.013The Ancient WorldFlaum, Tami110744M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 230222200
HUM124.R13RCT for HUM 124.013Flaum, Tami110750WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 230222200
HUM124.014The Ancient WorldNagle, Donna105014M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 237222200
HUM124.R14RCT for HUM 124.014Nagle, Donna116430WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 237222200
HUM124.015The Ancient WorldJames, Charles116444M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 228222200
HUM124.R15RCT for HUM 124.015James, Charles116450WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 228222200
HUM124.016The Ancient WorldSelf, David116464M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 231222200
HUM124.R16RCT for HUM 124.016Self, David116470TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 012222200
HUM124.017The Ancient WorldTeall-Fleming, Dennis116814M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 210222200
HUM124.R17RCT for HUM 124.017Teall-Fleming, Dennis116840WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 210222200
HUM124.018The Ancient WorldHolland, Lora116854M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 038202100
HUM124.R18The Ancient WorldHolland, Lora117850WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 111202100
HUM124.0H1HON: The Ancient WorldZubko, Katherine104894M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 034151700
HUM124.RH1HON: RCT for HUM 124.0H1Zubko, Katherine104900TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 034151700
HUM214.001Medieval and Renaissance WorldLewis, Brenda105204M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 014222200
HUM214.R01RCT for HUM 214.001Lewis, Brenda105210TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 014222200
HUM214.002Medieval and Renaissance WorldGusain, Renuka105044M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 232222200
HUM214.0R2RCT for HUM 214.002Gusain, Renuka105050WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 242222200
HUM214.003Medieval and Renaissance WorldLyon, Gregory105064M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.0R3RCT for HUM 214.003Lyon, Gregory105070WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.004Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann105084M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 102222200
HUM214.0R4RCT for HUM 214.004Dunn, Ann105090TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 102222200
HUM214.005Medieval & Renaiss. WorldDunn, Ann105244M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 102222200
HUM214.0R5RCT for HUM 214.005Dunn, Ann105250TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.CAR 102222200
HUM214.006Medieval and Renaissance WorldGusain, Renuka105104M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 232222200
HUM214.0R6RCT for HUM 214.006Gusain, Renuka105110WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 232222200
HUM214.007Medieval and Renaissance WorldLyon, Gregory105124M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.0R7RCT for HUM 214.007Lyon, Gregory105130WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.008Medieval and Renaissance WorldTraboulsi, Samer105144M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 013222200
HUM214.0R8RCT for HUM 214.008Traboulsi, Samer105150WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 013222200
HUM214.009Medieval and Renaissance WorldFalangas, Andronikos105164M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 132222200
HUM214.0R9RCT for HUM 214.009Falangas, Andronikos105170WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 132222200
HUM214.010Medieval and Renaissance WorldFalangas, Andronikos105184M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 132222200
HUM214.R10RCT for HUM 214.010Falangas, Andronikos105190TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 131222200
HUM214.011Medieval and Renaissance WorldTraboulsi, Samer105224M12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 118222100
HUM214.R11RCT for HUM 214.011Traboulsi, Samer105230WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 118222100
HUM214.0H1HON: Medieval and Renaissance WorldPearson, Ellen105024M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 015151700
HUM214.RH1HON: RCT for HUM 214.001Pearson, Ellen105030WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 015151700
HUM214.0H2HON: Medieval & Renaiss. World *CANCELLED*TBA105264TBATBATBA0000
HUM214.RH2HON: RCT for HUM 214.0H2 *CANCELLED*TBA105270TBATBATBA0000
HUM324.001Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyFalangas, Andronikos105304F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R1RCT for HUM 324.001Falangas, Andronikos105310TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.KAR 244222200
HUM324.002Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyIauch, Michael105324F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R2RCT for HUM 324.002Iauch, Michael105330TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 244222200
HUM324.003Mod World: Mid 17-20th Century *CANCELLED*TBA105564TBATBATBA0000
HUM324.0R3RCT for HUM 324.003 *CANCELLED*TBA105570TBATBATBA0000
HUM324.004Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyFalangas, Andronikos105344F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R4RCT for HUM 324.004Falangas, Andronikos105350MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 244222200
HUM324.005Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyHeston, Alison105364F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.0R5RCT for HUM 324.005Heston, Alison105370MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 217222300
HUM324.006Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMuntean, Ioan105384F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R6RCT for HUM 124.006Muntean, Ioan105390TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 202222200
HUM324.007Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRoubinek, Eric105404F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.0R7RCT for HUM 324.007Roubinek, Eric105410MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 137222300
HUM324.008Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDavis, Duane105424F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.0R8RCT for HUM 324.008Davis, Duane105430MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 118232300
HUM324.009Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPierce, Daniel108244F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.R09RCT for HUM 324.009Pierce, Daniel116500MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 016232300
HUM324.010Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMuntean, Ioan105464F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125221900
HUM324.R10RCT for HUM 324.010Muntean, Ioan105470TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 102221900
HUM324.011Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyLocklear, Erica Abrams105484F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.R11RCT for HUM 324.011Locklear, Erica Abrams116480MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 243232300
HUM324.012Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCook, Chrystal105494F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R12RCT for HUM 324.012Cook, Chrystal105500MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 221222200
HUM324.013Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCook, Chrystal105514F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222400
HUM324.R13RCT for HUM 324.013Cook, Chrystal105520MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 221222400
HUM324.014Mod World:Mid 17-20th CenturyHeston, Alison105534F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.R14RCT for HUM 324.014Heston, Alison110940MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 217222300
HUM324.015Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyBerls, Rob105544F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.R15RCT for HUM 324.015Berls, Rob111710MW11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZEI 202222300
HUM324.016Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyLundblad, Dennis116994TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 012222100
HUM324.017Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRoubinek, Eric117784F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R17RCT for HUM 324.017Roubinek, Eric117790MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 013222200
HUM324.018Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPerry, Ellen118624W5:15 p.m. - 8:45 p.m.NEW 015222200
HUM324.0H1HON: Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyBerls, Rob105554F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125151400
HUM324.RH1HON: RCT for HUM 324.0H1Berls, Rob111720MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZEI 202151400
HUM324.0H2HON: Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRussell, Lorena105444F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125151500
HUM324.RH2HON: RCT for HUM 324.0H2Russell, Lorena105450MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 241151500
HUM414.001Individual in Contemp WorldTrautmann, Gretchen105584F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R1RCT for HUM 414.001Trautmann, Gretchen105590MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 117222200
HUM414.002Individual in Contemp WorldBouchillon, Brandon105604F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R2RCT for HUM 414.002Bouchillon, Brandon105610MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 035222200
HUM414.003Individual in Contemp WorldHewitt, Lyndi105624F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222300
HUM414.0R3RCT for HUM 414.003Hewitt, Lyndi105630MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 236222300
HUM414.004Individual in Contemp WorldHarvey, Marcus105644F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R4RCT for HUM 414.004Harvey, Marcus105650MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 246222200
HUM414.005Individual in Contemp WorldCahoon, Bruce105664F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R5RCT for HUM 414.005Cahoon, Bruce105670MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.NEW 012222200
HUM414.006Individual in Contemp WorldBares, William105684F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R6RCT for HUM 414.006Bares, William105690MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 229222200
HUM414.007Individual in Contemp WorldKvalvik, Kevin105704F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R7RCT for HUM 414.007Kvalvik, Kevin105710MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 140222200
HUM414.008Individual in Contemp WorldMcEnany, Kelly105724T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 013222200
HUM414.009Individual in Contemp WorldStratton, Micheal116634F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R9RCT for HUM 414.009Stratton, Micheal116640M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OWE 229222200
HUM414.010Individual in Contemp WorldWalters, Scott118524F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.R10RCT for HUM 414.010Walters, Scott118530MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 106222200
HW172.001ST: Taekwon-Do IKirby, Wayne114682MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 306151600
HW172.002ST: Taekwon-Do II *Instructor Permission ReqKirby, Wayne114692MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 30615000
HW172.003ST: Taekwon-Do III *Instructor Permission ReqKirby, Wayne114702MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 30615000
HW172.004ST: Taekwon-Do IV *Instructor Permission ReqKirby, Wayne114712MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 30615000
HWP172.0X1ST:Human Training & PerformingRote, Aubri119312TR11:15 a.m. - noonTBA1100
HWP190.001SL:Intro to Health PromotionBrooks, Billy104613W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.SHE 410222600
HWP223.001Active Living: Phys Act/HealthGarrison, Ellen107723MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 407222300
HWP223.002Active Living: Phys Act/HealthGarrison, Ellen107733MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 407222200
HWP223.003Active Living: Phys Act/HealthGarrison, Ellen114483TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 410222200
HWP224.001Mental and Emotional HealthJones, Laura110833MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 406222300
HWP224.002Mental and Emotional HealthJones, Laura107743TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 402222600
HWP225.001Nutrition and LifestyleSexton, Laura104643TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.SHE 402252400
HWP250.001SL:DI: Health Parity:Domestic/GlobalBatada, Ameena114493MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.SHE 411282800
HWP250.002SL:DI: Health Parity:Domestic/GlobalBatada, Ameena114503MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 411282600
HWP250.003SL:DI: Health Parity:Domestic/GlobalBatada, Ameena114513MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 411283000
HWP253.001Health and SexualityJones, Laura114523MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 402242600
HWP272.0X1LST:Foodways of Culture in HistLanou, Amy119342F2:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.TBA1100
HWP273.0X1ST: Functional Anatomy Lab Assistantship - Inst Perm ReqRote, Aubri116803TBATBATBA1100
HWP294.001Human PhysiologyWingert, Jason104664MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 410242400
HWP294.0L1Human Physiology LabWingert, Jason104670F9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.SHE 408161700
HWP294.002Human PhysiologyWingert, Jason104684MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.SHE 410242600
HWP294.0L2Human Physiology LabWingert, Jason104690F11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.SHE 408161700
HWP294.0L3Human Physiology LabWingert, Jason116420R9:55 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 408161600
HWP295.001Functional AnatomyRote, Aubri114554TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 407241300
HWP295.0L1Lab for HWP 295.001Rote, Aubri114560F9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.SHE 410241300
HWP295.002Functional AnatomyRote, Aubri114574TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 407242300
HWP295.0L2Lab for HWP 295.002Rote, Aubri114580F12:30 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.SHE 410242300
HWP310.0X1Health Promotion Theory/PractBatada, Ameena118563F12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.TBA2200
HWP316.0X1Maternal and Infant HealthBatada, Ameena118653M2 p.m. - 3 p.m.TBA1100
HWP323.001Workplace WellnessNovak, Stephanie114593TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 402222000
HWP335.001Health CommunicationsBatada, Ameena114603TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 411262600
HWP335.002Health CommunicationsLanou, Amy114613TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 406262500
HWP345.001Research MethodsRote, Aubri114623TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 402201500
HWP360.001SL: Aging, Health, Active LivingGarbe, Kathie114634MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 402201300
HWP360.0L1Lab for HWP 360.001Garbe, Kathie114640M12:30 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.SHE 351201300
HWP371.001LST: Foodways of Ancient CulturesLanou, Amy114651F12:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.SHE 402121600
HWP372.001ST:Peer Education and HealthCutspec, Jay104722T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.SHE 407221300
HWP373.001ST: Stress Management and BiofeedbackJones, Laura114663TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 411242300
HWP373.002ST: Wellness CoachingGarrison, Ellen104733TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 410161500
HWP373.0X3ST: Aging Program Lab Assistantship - Instructor Permission ReqGarbe, Kathie117463TBATBATBA10100
HWP380.001Internship in HWPGarbe, Kathie104743MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 410151800
HWP455.001Pathophysiology Chronic CondWingert, Jason104773TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.SHE 410222100
HWP459.001Senior Seminar in HWPLanou, Amy104783TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 410151200
HWP459.002Senior Seminar in HWPLanou, Amy114673TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.SHE 41015800
HWP459.003Senior Seminar in HWPLanou, Amy118833TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 406151000
HWP471.001Advanced Biometric Testing - Inst Permission ReqGarrison, Ellen109151F10 a.m. - 10:55 a.m.SHE 40910400
HWP472.0X1ST: Barter Systems to Promote Workplace WellnessNovak, Stephanie118592TBATBATBA1100
HWP499.001UGR in HWP-Inst Permission ReqLanou, Amy111901TBATBATBA5200
HWP499.002UGR in HWP-Inst Permission ReqLanou, Amy112502TBATBATBA5200
HWP499.003UGR in HWP-Inst Permission ReqLanou, Amy112373TBATBATBA5500
HWP499.004UGR in HWP-Inst Permission ReqLanou, Amy112914TBATBATBA5200
INTS201.001Introduction to Global StudiesKapur, Sonia103104MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 302A201600
INTS334.001DI:Nation-Building, Identity, and Diversity in South AsiaKapur, Sonia115214MW5:30 p.m. - 7:10 p.m.OWE 302A201400
INTS354.001The Nuclear DilemmaSulock, Dot115203MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 23920600
INTS365.0X1International Exp Learning ProBoakye-Boaten, Agya117863TBATBATBA5200
INTS365.0X2International Exp Learning ProBurris, Deena118346TBATBATBA1100
INTS365.0X3International Exp Learning ProBoakye-Boaten, Agya118846TBATBATBA1200
INTS374.001ST: Going Global: Religion and the International IssuesLundblad, Dennis115194TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 245101000
INTS473.0X1Senior Thesis in INST - Instructor Permission ReqBoakye-Boaten, Agya103123TBATBATBA2300
INTS473.0X2ST: Senior Thesis in INTSKapur, Sonia119193TBATBATBA1100
INTS494.001Capstone in International StudiesBoakye-Boaten, Agya110534TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 302A151000
INTS495.0X1Senior Colloquium - Instructor Permission ReqBoakye-Boaten, Agya103131TBATBATBA1100
INTS495.0X2Senior ColloquiumKapur, Sonia119201TBATBATBA1100
IST271.001ST:Residential Education and the College Student *CANCELLED*TBA107171TBATBATBA0000
IST271.002ST:Residential Education and the College Student *CANCELLED*TBA107181TBATBATBA0000
IST271.003ST:Art & Science of MeditationMaitra, Keya116791F11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.SHE 468121300
IST274.001ST: ARTS:Introduction to Native American Film StudiesAdcock, Trey117474T3:15 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.OWE 229151300
IST325.001Internship:Exploring Career Choices *Instructor Permission ReqHegg, Chris111633T3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 302B10300
IST471.0X1ST: Research in Native American StudiesAdcock, Trey118101TBATBATBA3200
IST495.001Interdisciplinary ColloquiumSheaffer, Charles119261M3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.TBA1100
IST495.0X1Interdisciplinary ColloquiumMoseley, Merritt117731TBATBATBA1100
IST495.0X2Interdisciplinary ColloquiumBryant, Adam118881TBATBATBA1100
IST499.001Undergrad Research in ISTMoseley, Merritt117741-6TBATBATBA1100
IST499.002Undergrad Research in ISTBryant, Adam118893TBATBATBA1100
JEM171.602ST: Intro to CAD for Mechatronics -Perm of Instructor ReqBruce, Rebecca111431T8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 203181700
JEM171.607ST: Intro to CAD for Mechatronics -Perm of Instructor ReqBruce, Rebecca111441R8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 203181800
JEM172.602ST: Intro to Mechatronics Lab - Perm of Instructor ReqBruce, Rebecca117292MWnoon - 1:50 p.m.RRO 001B201800
JEM172.607ST: Intro to Mechatronics Lab - Perm of Instructor ReqBruce, Rebecca117302MW3:15 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 001B202000
JEM172.608ST: Intro to Mechatronics Lab - Perm of Instructor ReqBruce, Rebecca117312TR1:10 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 001B201900
JEM172.609ST: Intro to Mechatronics Lab - Perm of Instructor ReqBruce, Rebecca117322TR3:15 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 001B181600
JEM473.602ST:Senior Design Project in Mechatronics Engr IIRosenberg, Neil111653TR10:10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 001B242400
F2:20 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 001B
LA171.001ST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Mahlin, Margaret112451T8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.KAR 01603200
LA171.002ST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Mahlin, Margaret112461T3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.KAR 01603700
LA171.003ST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Mahlin, Margaret112471W10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 01602800
LA171.004ST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret112481R8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.KAR 0160000
LA171.005ST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret112691R3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.KAR 01602300
LA171.006ST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret112731F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 01602900
LA171.007ST: Orientation LeadershipFranklin, Stephanie117441W5 p.m. - 6 p.m.HIG 104221600
LA171.008ST: Spring Opportunity for Academic Readiness (SOAR)McGee, Marquis117671T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.NEW 1110900
LA478.001Senior CapstoneKapur, Sonia107264T5:10 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 302A222200
LA478.002Senior CapstoneCampbell, Grace107274M6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 012222200
LA478.003Senior CapstoneCampbell, Grace107284T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 016222200
LA478.004Senior CapstoneOrmsby, Alison107294MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 245222200
LA478.005Senior CapstoneErdur, Oguz110554TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 236222200
LA478.0H1HON:SL:Senior Capstone - Permission of Instructor RequiredBahls, Patrick108074TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 127151400
LA478.0H2HON:SL:Senior Capstone - Permission of Instructor RequiredChapman, Reid110564MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 127151600
LA478.0H3HON:SL:Senior Capstone - Permission of Instructor RequiredKing, Toby107304MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 127151300
LANG120.001Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJohnson, Leslee101844MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.0L1Lab for LANG 120.001Johnson, Leslee101850F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.002Acad Writing/Critical InquiryAdams, Rachel101864MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 221191900
LANG120.0L2Lab for LANG 120.002Adams, Rachel101870F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 221191900
LANG120.003Acad Writing/Crit InquiryJansen, Anne101884T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 232192000
LANG120.0L3Lab for LANG 120.003Jansen, Anne101890R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 232192000
LANG120.004Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJohnson, Leslee101904MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.0L4Lab for LANG 120.004Johnson, Leslee101910F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.005Acad Writing/Critical InquiryMurray, Tamiko101924MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 221191900
LANG120.0L5Lab for LANG 120.005Murray, Tamiko101930F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 221191900
LANG120.006SL: Acad Writing/Critical InquiryPisano, Jessica101944MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 232191800
LANG120.0L6Lab for LANG 120.006Pisano, Jessica101950F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 232191800
LANG120.007Acad Writing/Critical InquiryMin, Katherine101964T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 221192000
LANG120.0L7Lab for LANG 120.007Min, Katherine101970R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 221192000
LANG120.008SL: Acad Writing/Critical InquiryPisano, Jessica101984MF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.0L8Lab for LANG 120.008Pisano, Jessica101990W11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.009Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGraves, Brian102004MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 206191900
LANG120.0L9Lab for LANG 120.009Graves, Brian102010F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 206191900
LANG120.010Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJohnson, Leslee102024MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 206191900
LANG120.L10Lab for LANG 120.010Johnson, Leslee102030F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 206191900
LANG120.011Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJames, Dee102044MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 232192000
LANG120.L11Lab for LANG 120.011James, Dee102050F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 232192000
LANG120.012Acad Writing/Critical InquiryShepard, Kristin102064T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.L12Lab for LANG 120.012Shepard, Kristin102070R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.013Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGraves, Brian102084MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.L13Lab for LANG 120.013Graves, Brian102090F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.014Acad Writing/Critical InquiryChadwick, Cynn102104MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 243192000
LANG120.L14Lab for LANG 120.014Chadwick, Cynn102110F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 243192000
LANG120.015Acad Writing/Critical InquiryMurray, Tamiko102124MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 206192000
LANG120.L15Lab for LANG 120.015Murray, Tamiko102130F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 206192000
LANG120.016Acad Writing/Critical InquiryShepard, Kristin108024T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.L16Lab for LANG 120.016Shepard, Kristin108030R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.017Acad Writing/Critical InquiryChadwick, Cynn112034MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.L17Lab for LANG 120.017Chadwick, Cynn116000F3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.0H1HON:Acad Writing/Critical InquiryBoyle, Kirk102144T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 206151300
LANG120.LH1Lab for LANG 120.0H1Boyle, Kirk102150R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 206151300
LANG171.0X1LST: Writing TutorialJames, Dee119161TBATBATBA0000
LANG260.001Intro to Creative WritingHorvitz, Lori102164TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 221201900
LANG260.002Intro to Creative WritingMin, Katherine102174TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 221202100
LANG311.001Tutoring Writing I - Inst Permisson RequiredTraywick, Deaver117621TBATBARAM 13610200
LANG354.001Professional WritingWray, Amanda116014M6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 23220700
LANG366.001Creative Non-Fiction: Personal Essay WritingHorvitz, Lori107864TR5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 234111100
LANG371.0X1ST: Internship in Publishing with HeadwatersHorvitz, Lori118811TBATBATBA7700
LANG461.001Advanced Poetry WritingTBA116024TBATBATBA12000
LANG463.001Advanced Fiction WritingChadwick, Cynn107884TR5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 24115800
LANG466.001Adv Creative Non-Fiction: Personal Essay WritingHorvitz, Lori117584TR5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 2344400
LANG494.001Senior Sem in Creative WritingMin, Katherine107874MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 241151600
LIT240.001Introduction to LiteraturePisano, Jessica102194TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 243201600
LIT240.002Introduction to LiteratureHopes, David102204MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 241201800
LIT240.003Introduction to LiteratureBoyle, Kirk102214MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 241201100
LIT324.001American Literary TraditionLocklear, Erica Abrams102224MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 221252400
LIT325.001Readings in DramaHopes, David117004MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 24118700
LIT326.001Readings in FictionMoseley, Merritt102234MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 243251900
LIT327.001Readings in Poetry *CANCELLED*TBA102244TBATBATBA0000
LIT334.001West Lit: Ancient-RenaissanceGurney, Evan107194TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 243252500
LIT335.001West Lit: Enlightenment-ModernHopes, David107204MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 241251500
LIT340.001Internship in Literature *Instructor permission requiredWray, Amanda111802TBATBATBA5200
LIT346.001DI: Readings in Gender and Sexuality Studies: Queer of Color Literature and TheoryJansen, Anne116034TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 241202000
LIT363.001Appalachian LiteratureLocklear, Erica Abrams116044TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 243201300
LIT364.001DI:Postcolonial Lit: AfricanJames, Dee116054TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 232251600
LIT365.001DI: Intro to the Hebrew BibleGraves, Brian116064TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 20615700
LIT373.0H1HON: No Time to ThinkChess, Richard110923MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 127151500
LIT488.001Seminar in a Major Author: John MiltonGurney, Evan107904TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 244151000
LIT488.002Seminar in a Major Author: Thomas WolfeRoberts, Terry107914W6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 221151300
LIT494.001Senior SeminarGurney, Evan107924MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 232151400
LIT494.002Senior SeminarBoyle, Kirk118294MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 206151400
LIT499.001Undergraduate Research in LITBoyle, Kirk118602M11 a.m. - noonTBA1100
LIT499.002UGR: Works of Salman RushdieJansen, Anne119092TR10 a.m. - 11 a.m.TBA1100
MAE206.602Engineering StaticsAlderman, Cheryl107093MWF11:45 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 112361500
MAE206.607Engineering Statics*CANCELLED*TBA107103TBATBATBA0000
MAE208.602Engineering DynamicsAlderman, Cheryl117333MW1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.RRO 112403400
MAE208.607Engineering Dynamics *CANCELLED*TBA117343TBATBATBA0000
MAE314.602Solid MechanicsAlderman, Cheryl117353MW3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RAM 001403000
MAE316.602Strength of Mechanic ComponentAlderman, Cheryl117363MW3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 112362400
MAE435.602Principle of Automatic ControlAlderman, Cheryl117373TR4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.RRO 112363200
MATH155.001Nature of MathematicsSulock, Dot108004MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.RRO 210321700
MATH155.0L1Lab for MATH 155.001Sulock, Dot108010T3:15 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.RRO 210321700
MATH155.002Nature of MathematicsSteele, David100074T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 213323300
MATH155.0L2Lab for MATH 155.002Steele, David100080R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 213323300
MATH155.003Nature of MathematicsSteele, David100094T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 213323100
MATH155.0L3Lab for MATH 155.003Steele, David100100R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 213323100
MATH167.001PrecalculusCoblentz, Jonathan100114MW8 a.m. - 9:10 a.m.RRO 213323200
MATH167.0L1Lab for MATH 167.001Coblentz, Jonathan100120F8 a.m. - 9:10 a.m.RRO 213323200
MATH167.002PrecalculusCoblentz, Jonathan100134MW12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.RRO 213323200
MATH167.0L2Lab for MATH 167.002Coblentz, Jonathan100140F12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.RRO 213323200
MATH167.003PrecalculusSt Martin, Ashley100154T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 213323200
MATH167.0L3Lab for MATH 167.003St Martin, Ashley100160R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 213323200
MATH191.001Calculus IDohse, Lothar100174MW9:30 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 213312900
MATH191.0L1Lab for MATH 191.001Dohse, Lothar100180F9:30 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 213312900
MATH191.002Calculus IMcClure, Mark100194MW12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.RRO 210313000
MATH191.0L2Lab for MATH 191.002McClure, Mark100200F12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.RRO 210313000
MATH191.003Calculus IBoudreaux, Greg100214T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 212312700
MATH191.0L3Lab for MATH 191.003Boudreaux, Greg100220R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 212312700
MATH191.004Calculus IBoudreaux, Greg100234M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 212312700
MATH191.0L4Lab for MATH 191.004Boudreaux, Greg100240W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 212312700
MATH192.001Calculus IIPeifer, David100294MW8 a.m. - 9:10 a.m.RRO 239302200
MATH192.0L1Lab for MATH 192.001Peifer, David100300F8 a.m. - 9:10 a.m.RRO 239302200
MATH192.002Calculus IIWhitlock, Cathy100314MW9:30 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 210303000
MATH192.0L2Lab for MATH 192.002Whitlock, Cathy100320F9:30 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 210303000
MATH192.003Calculus IIPeifer, David100334MW11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 212302400
MATH192.0L3Lab for MATH 192.003Peifer, David100340F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 212302400
MATH192.004Calculus IIBeharrysingh, Rudy113144MW2 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.RRO 213303000
MATH192.0L4Lab for MATH 192.004Beharrysingh, Rudy113150F2 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.RRO 213303000
MATH215.001Struct of Math: Geometry/StatSulock, Dot113163MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 016151300
MATH251.001Discrete MathematicsSteele, David113173MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 210323100
MATH280.001Intro to Foundations of MathBahls, Patrick100463MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 212252000
MATH291.001Calculus IIIAtkinson, Leigh100354T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 210322400
MATH291.0L1Lab for MATH 291.001Atkinson, Leigh100360R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 210322400
MATH291.002Calculus IIIAtkinson, Leigh100374T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 210323300
MATH291.0L2Lab for MATH 291.002Atkinson, Leigh100380R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 210323300
MATH303.001History of MathematicsKaplan, Samuel113183TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 210252200
MATH365.001Linear Algebra IDohse, Lothar100473MWF8:25 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 212302800
MATH366.001Linear Algebra IIPeifer, David113193MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.RRO 212251400
MATH391.001Advanced CalculusAtkinson, Leigh113203MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 31625900
MATH394.001Differential EquationsKaplan, Samuel100493TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 212302600
MATH431.001TopologyBoudreaux, Greg113213TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 316251300
MATH441.001Numerical AnalysisMcClure, Mark113223MWF8:25 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 210201300
MATH473.0X1ST: Control TheoryBoudreaux, Greg119173TBATBATBA1100
MATH480.001Mathematics SeminarDohse, Lothar100512T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 212151400
MATH480.002Mathematics SeminarBoudreaux, Greg113232T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 21215400
MATH492.001Analysis IIMcClure, Mark113243MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 31615800
MATH499.001Undergraduate Research in MATHBoudreaux, Greg119183TR11:40 a.m. - 1 p.m.TBA1100
F2 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA
MATH499.002Undergraduate Research in MATHKaplan, Samuel119221TR11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.TBA1100
MCOM104.001Media, Ethics and SocietyDiefenbach, Don102254MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 012403500
MCOM104.002Media, Ethics and SocietyGouge, Michael102274MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 012403700
MCOM201.001Basic JournalismBouchillon, Brandon102284T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 316161600
MCOM201.0L1Lab for MCOM 201.001Bouchillon, Brandon102290R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 316161600
MCOM201.002Basic JournalismWest, Mark102304T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 316161700
MCOM201.0L2Lab for MCOM 201.002West, Mark102310R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 316161700
MCOM201.003Basic JournalismGouge, Michael102324MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 316161400
MCOM201.0L3Lab for MCOM 201.003Gouge, Michael102330F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 316161400
MCOM293.001Mass Media Workshop: NewspaperGouge, Michael117384M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 016302600
MCOM293.0L1Lab for MCOM 293.001Gouge, Michael117390W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 016302600
MCOM295.001Mass Media Workshop: Mobile JournalismBouchillon, Brandon109044T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 316171600
MCOM295.0L1Lab for MCOM 295.001Bouchillon, Brandon109050R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 316171600
MCOM352.001Professional InternshipDiPalma, Sonya102384TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 01216900
MCOM371.0X1ST: Contemporary PracticesGouge, Michael119141TBATBATBA1100
MCOM372.0X1ST: Special Events PlanningDiPalma, Sonya118912TBATBATBA1100
MCOM393.001Issues in Media Studies: DI: Issues in Film StudySlatton, Anne117404MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 012252500
MCOM394.001Issues in Media Studies: Strategic CommunicationDiPalma, Sonya111274TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 012252400
MCOM394.0X2Issues in Media StudiesDiefenbach, Don118864TBATBATBA1100
MCOM395.001Issues in Media Studies: Contemporary Views of American MediaHantz, Alan109064MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 03402400
MCOM395.0X2Issues in Media Studies: Special Events PlanningDiPalma, Sonya118634WF10 a.m. - 11 a.m.TBA1100
MCOM472.0X1ST: Freelance Feature WritingBouchillon, Brandon117722TBATBATBA1100
MCOM490.001Mass Comm Law and EthicsHantz, Alan102404MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 012252400
MCOM492.001Mass Comm TheoriesWest, Mark102414TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 012352000
MCOM495.001Media Studies Seminar: Communication ResearchWest, Mark102424TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 016101000
MCOM495.002Media Studies Seminar: Advanced Video ProductionSlatton, Anne113984MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 012101200
MCOM495.003Media Studies Seminar: Hurricane Katrina and The PressDiPalma, Sonya113994TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 234101000
MGMT130.001FIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsClark Muntean, Susan109852MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 229232300
MGMT130.002FIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsBurris, Deena109862MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 250242600
MGMT130.003LIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsClark Muntean, Susan109832MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 229222200
MGMT130.004FIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsCole, Dennis109842TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 250252600
MGMT230.001Organizational Behavior & TheoryClark Muntean, Susan109814TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 229252600
MGMT230.002Organizational Behavior & TheoryClark Muntean, Susan109804TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 302A252600
MGMT230.003Organizational Behavior & TheoryStratton, Micheal115764MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 229252600
MGMT230.004Organizational Behavior & TheoryBeattie, Elaine117974MW7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.NEW 117251800
MGMT250.001Marketing PrinciplesCole, Dennis109794MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 203252300
MGMT250.002Marketing PrinciplesCole, Dennis109784MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 250252600
MGMT300.001Legal and Ethical EnvironmentHarvey, Elizabeth109764MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 202222200
MGMT300.002Legal and Ethical EnvironmentHarvey, Elizabeth109754MW7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 202221700
MGMT357.001LPromotion ManagementCole, Dennis115772TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 250232300
MGMT380.001Management ScienceYearout, Bob109694MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 203251300
MGMT380.002Management ScienceYearout, Bob109684TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 203251900
MGMT386.001Management Information SystemsManns, Mary Lynn109674TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 229202000
MGMT386.002Management Information SystemsGoosmann, Hunter109664MW7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 250251100
MGMT388.001LStrategies for Leading ChangeManns, Mary Lynn115782TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 229202000
MGMT398.001DI: Global ManagementBurris, Deena109654MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 250251700
MGMT398.002DI: Global ManagementBurris, Deena109974TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 202251500
MGMT403.001LGlobal Finance and MarketingBurris, Deena115802MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 250181600
MGMT458.001FMarketing StrategyKellogg, E115812MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 250202000
MGMT464.001Project ManagementYearout, Bob115822M3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.OWE 20318900
MGMT465.001LOperations ResearchYearout, Bob115832F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 20318900
MGMT480.001Strategic Management & PolicyWhitfield, Gwendolyn109944TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 202201600
MGMT480.002Strategic Management & PolicyWhitfield, Gwendolyn109934TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 202201800
MGMT481.001FLeadership in OrganizationsBeattie, Elaine115842TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 203202000
MGMT489.001Project-Based Pro Internship - Permission of Instructor RequiredManns, Mary Lynn110773W8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 129201600
MGMT499.001Undergraduate Research in MGMT *Inst Permission ReqStratton, Micheal112543TBATBATBA1100
MGMT499.002Undergraduate Research in MGMT *Inst Permission ReqManns, Mary Lynn118223TBATBATBA2200
MGMT499.003Undergraduate Research in MGMT *Inst Permission ReqClark Muntean, Susan118283TBATBATBA1100
MGMT499.004Undergraduate Research in MGMT *Inst Permission ReqClark Muntean, Susan119052TBATBATBA1100
MLAS500.001The Human Condition: Notions of Race from Plessy v. Ferguson to FergusonIglesias, Holly115893W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 20610500
MLAS540.001The Luminous Moment: History through PoetryIglesias, Holly102583T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 20610500
MLAS540.002Collective Impact & Population Health ImprovementReeve, Rebecca115903M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 302B10500
MLAS560.001Environmental Justice: Literature and Activism *CANCELLED*TBA102593TBATBATBA0000
MLAS599.0X1Directed Research in MLASIglesias, Holly118952TBATBATBA1100
MLAS610.0X1Tutotial: Black Mountain College: Learning Beyond BoundariesIglesias, Holly118033TBATBATBA1100
MLAS681.0X1Capstone ProjectLocklear, Erica Abrams117876TBATBATBA1100
MLAS681.0X2Capstone ProjectPatch, Steve118053TBATBATBA1100
MLAS681.0X3Capstone ProjectBares, William118076TBATBATBA1100
MUSC090.001Applied Music *Inst PermissionRichmond, Matthew117432F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12550000
MUSC101.001Class Piano I *Inst Perm ReqKing, Toby102802MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 01310700
MUSC101.002Class Piano I *Inst Perm ReqKing, Toby116582MW3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.LIP 01311400
MUSC102.001Class Piano II *Instr Permission RequiredKing, Toby112892MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 01310000
MUSC103.001Class Guitar IBarnes, Michael110312TR8:55 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.LIP 125151400
MUSC105.001Class Voice ITemplon, Paul110322WF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 018201900
MUSC113.001University SingersGalloway, Melodie110331MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 125805000
MUSC114.001Asheville SingersGalloway, Melodie110341MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12502100
MUSC121.001ARTS:Concert BandPeacock, Fletcher102811MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.LIP 018302300
MUSC122.001ARTS:Jazz BandAlford, Steven102821TR4:15 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.LIP 01825400
MUSC123.001EnsembleStevenson, David113131W6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC124.001SymphonyPeacock, Fletcher102831M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.LIP 018251200
MUSC128.001ARTS:Percussion Ensemble - Instr. Permission ReqRichmond, Matthew102851MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 01815900
MUSC129.001ARTS: Jazz EnsembleRay, Justin102861TBATBALIP 0600
MUSC129.002ARTS: Jazz EnsembleBares, William102871TBATBALIP 0500
MUSC129.003ARTS: Jazz EnsembleFelix, Brian102881TBATBALIP 0500
MUSC129.004ARTS:Jazz EnsembleRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob102891TBATBALIP 0200
MUSC129.005ARTS: Jazz EnsembleKing, Toby108101TBATBALIP 0500
MUSC129.006ARTS:Jazz EnsembleRichmond, Matthew112991TBATBALIP 0000
MUSC129.007ARTS: Jazz EnsembleKing, Toby117561TBATBALIP 0300
MUSC140.001Music AppreciationRichmond, Matthew116593MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.LIP 044251100
MUSC191.001Applied Music I:GuitarBarnes, Michael108392F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515400
MUSC191.002Applied Music I:TrombonePeacock, Fletcher108402F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515400
MUSC191.003Applied Music I: PianoTemplon, Paul108412F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.004Applied Music I:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin108422F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.005Applied Music I:PianoRichmond, Matthew108432F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.006Applied Music I:TrumpetRay, Justin108442F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC191.007Applied Music I:CompositionRichmond, Matthew108452F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515300
MUSC191.008Applied Music I:ReedsAlford, Steven108462F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.009Applied Music I:PianoTBA108472F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.010Applied Music I:BassPage, Zachary108482F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515300
MUSC191.011Applied Music I:GuitarDoyle, Timothy108492F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.012Applied Music I:VoiceTemplon, Paul108502F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC191.013Applied Music I:VoiceVigilante, Simone108512F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515300
MUSC191.014Applied Music I:PercussionWatt, Justin108522F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515400
MUSC191.015Applied Music I: FluteTBA119332F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC192.001Applied Music II:GuitarBarnes, Michael108532F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC192.002Applied Music II:VoiceVigilante, Simone108542F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.003Applied Music II:PianoTemplon, Paul108552F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.004Applied Music II:MandolinPruett, Lyndsay108562F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.005Applied Music II:TrumpetRay, Justin108572F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.006Applied Music II:CompositionRichmond, Matthew108582F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC192.007Applied Music II:PercussionWatt, Justin108622F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC192.008Applied Music II:BassPage, Zachary108592F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC192.009Applied Music II:GuitarDoyle, Timothy108602F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515500
MUSC192.010Applied Music II:VoiceTemplon, Paul108612F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC201.001Aural Skills IPeacock, Fletcher116661TR8:55 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.LIP 044161200
MUSC201.002Aural Skills IBoone, Christine116651TR2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 044161600
MUSC231.001Music Theory IBoone, Christine116673MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 044302900
MUSC272.001ST: ConductingPeacock, Fletcher116682MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 12510400
MUSC272.002ST:ARTS:Rhythm: Global Culture and Performance PracticesRichmond, Matthew117592TR3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.LIP 018301600
MUSC291.001Applied Music III:VoiceRay, Justin108632F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC291.002Applied Music III:VoiceTemplon, Paul108642F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC291.003Applied Music III:BrassTBA108652F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC291.004Applied Music III:ViolinRedman, Inez108662F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC291.005Applied Music III:TrumpetTBA108672F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC291.006Applied Music III:ViolinPruett, Lyndsay108682F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC291.007Applied Music III:PercussionWatt, Justin108692F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC291.008Applied Music III:CompositionRichmond, Matthew108702F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC291.009Applied Music III:ReedsAlford, Steven108712F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC291.010Applied Music III:PianoTBA108722F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC291.011Applied Music III: VoiceVigilante, Simone116692F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC292.001Applied Music IV:ReedsAlford, Steven108732F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC292.002Applied Music IV:PercussionRichmond, Matthew108742F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC292.003Applied Music IV:PianoShulman, Richard108752F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC292.004Applied Music IV:BassRichmond, Matthew108762F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC292.005Applied Music IV: GuitarBarnes, Michael116702F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC292.006Applied Music IV: VoiceGalloway, Melodie116712F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC292.007Applied Music IV: VoiceRay, Justin116722F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC292.008Applied Music IV: VoiceVigilante, Simone116732F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC294.001Harmony and Improvisation IIFelix, Brian117492MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 013141000
MUSC294.002Harmony and Improvisation IIFelix, Brian117502MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 013141300
MUSC301.001Aural Skills IIIBoone, Christine116741MW3:45 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.LIP 044161100
MUSC301.002Aural Skills IIIBoone, Christine116751MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 044161100
MUSC331.001Music Theory IIIBoone, Christine116763TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.LIP 044302500
MUSC344.001ARTS:DI:African American Music: R & B to Hip-HopBares, William117523TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 018252700
MUSC346.001ARTS:The Grateful Dead:Music, Counterculture and SocietyFelix, Brian116773TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.LIP 018303100
MUSC349.001Music History & Lit Since 1750King, Toby117553TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.LIP 018303000
MUSC359.001Electronic Musc Composition IIKirby, Wayne117073MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 02415600
MUSC373.0X1ST:ARTS: Musical Theatre ScenesGalloway, Melodie113003TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.LIP 125301000
MUSC383.001Music Industry and Business IIFelix, Brian117513MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 01820600
MUSC384.001Audio Engineering Technology I - Instructor Perm Req.Weinberg, Jude117012T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 024141800
MUSC385.001Recording Studio Practicum I - Instructor Perm Req.Kirby, Wayne117021M2 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.LIP 00315900
MUSC385.002Recording Studio Practicum I - Instructor Perm Req.Douglas, Rosser117031W2 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.LIP 0037900
MUSC390.001Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne103003TBATBATBA0100
MUSC391.001Applied Music V:GuitarStevenson, David108772F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC391.002Applied Music V:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin108782F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC391.003Applied Music V:CompositionRichmond, Matthew108792F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC391.004Applied Music V:HornTBA108802F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC391.005Applied Music V:VoiceTemplon, Paul108812F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC391.006Applied Music V:VoiceVigilante, Simone108822F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC391.007Applied Music V:PercussionRichmond, Matthew108832F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC392.001Applied Music VI:GuitarDoyle, Timothy108842F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC392.002Applied Music VI:PianoFelix, Brian108852F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC392.003Applied Music VI:CompositionRichmond, Matthew108862F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC394.001Harmony and Improvisation IVBares, William117543MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.LIP 01812500
MUSC484.001Audio Engineering Tech IIIWeinberg, Jude117042T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.LIP 024151700
MUSC485.001Recording Studio Practicum IIIWeinberg, Jude117051M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.LIP 1257900
MUSC485.002Recording Studio Practicum IIIWeinberg, Jude117061F12:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 0038800
MUSC488.001Directed Studio Projects-Instr Perm ReqKirby, Wayne117693T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 0035100
MUSC490.001Prof and Technical Internship - Instructor Permission ReqKirby, Wayne112713TBATBATBA1000
MUSC490.002Prof and Technical Internship - Instructor Permission ReqKirby, Wayne117906M8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.LIP 0031100
MUSC491.001Applied Music VII:ReedsAlford, Steven108872F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC491.002Applied Music VII:PianoFelix, Brian108882F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC491.003Applied Music VII:BassTBA108892F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515000
MUSC492.001Applied Music VIII: ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob116782F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12515200
MUSC492.002Applied Music VIII: PianoKim, Hwa-Jin119212F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 1251100
MUSC493.001Advanced Applied Music IRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob103062TBATBALIP 0100
MUSC494.001Advanced Applied Music IITBA103072TBATBALIP 0000
MUSC499.001Undergraduate Research in MUSC - Instructor Perm. RequiredKirby, Wayne117603TBATBATBA5100
MUSC499.002Undergraduate Research in MUSC - Instructor Perm. RequiredKirby, Wayne117652TBATBATBA5100
MUSC499.003Undergraduate Research in MUSC - Instructor Perm RequiredBoone, Christine118443TF3 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.TBA5100
NEUR480.001Seminar in NeuroscienceNeelon, Michael116571W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.CAR 208121200
NM101.001Digital Design PrinciplesKusek, Peter107474TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 203161700
NM101.0L1Lab for NM 101.001Kusek, Peter107480TR9:16 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZEI 203161700
NM101.002Digital Design PrinciplesBryant, Adam108044MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 203202100
NM101.0L2Lab for NM 101.002Bryant, Adam108050MW4:46 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZEI 203202100
NM101.003Digital Design PrinciplesKusek, Peter107494MW5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.ZEI 201161700
NM101.0L3Lab for NM 101.003Kusek, Peter107500MW6:16 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZEI 201161700
NM142.001New Media History and TheoryCloninger, Curt113764WF3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZEI 202252500
NM144.001DI: History of Animation: Pencil to PixelOakley, Christopher113774W5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 12512510400
NM222.001ARTS:New Media Art and DesignBryant, Adam107514TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 203202200
NM222.0L1Lab for NM 222.001Bryant, Adam107520TR4:36 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZEI 203202200
NM231.001Intro Web Page/Interact.DesignCloninger, Curt107534TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 203161600
NM231.0L1Lab for NM 231.001Cloninger, Curt107540TR2:36 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 203161600
NM231.002Intro Web Page/Interact.DesignKusek, Peter118234TR5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 203161700
NM251.001Introduction to Motion MediaBryant, Adam107554TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 201161700
NM251.0L1Lab for NM 251.001Bryant, Adam107560TR9:16 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZEI 201161700
NM251.002Introduction to Motion MediaBryant, Adam118244M5:30 p.m. - 8:50 p.m.ZEI 203161300
NM281.001Intro Video Art and DesignHan, Lei107594TR9:55 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 201161600
NM281.0L1Lab for NM 281.001Han, Lei107600TR11:16 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 201161600
NM340.001InternshipHan, Lei107632F12:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 20812800
NM350.001Video and Motion GraphicsHan, Lei113784TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 201202000
NM350.0L1Lab for NM 350.001Han, Lei113790TR2:36 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 201202000
NM373.0X1ST:Alice in Wonderland ProjectOakley, Christopher119303W3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.TBA1100
NM410.001Advanced Animation TechniquesOakley, Christopher113804TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 201161500
NM410.0L1Lab for NM 410.001Oakley, Christopher113810TR4:31 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZEI 201161500
NM420.001Advanced Interactive MediaCloninger, Curt113824TR9:55 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 20316900
NM420.0L1Lab for NM 420.001Cloninger, Curt113830TR11:16 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 20316900
NM438.001FSenior Capstone ProjectOakley, Christopher107682TR5:15 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 201161600
NM471.0X1ST: Laboratory AssistantshipBryant, Adam118931TBATBATBA1100
NM474.0X1ST: Advanced Lighting and Rendering TechniquesOakley, Christopher118704TBATBATBA1100
NM490.001LProseminar and PortfolioOakley, Christopher107692TR5:15 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 201162100
NM499.001Undergraduate Research in NM - Instructor Permission Req.Han, Lei117824TBATBATBA5200
NM499.002Undergraduate Research in NM - Instructor Permission Req.Oakley, Christopher117884TBATBATBA10500
NM499.003Undergraduate Research in NM - Instructor Permission Req.Oakley, Christopher117892TBATBATBA5000
PHIL100.001Introduction to PhilosophyDavis, Duane106094M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.NEW 118222200
PHIL100.0R1RCT for PHIL 100.001Davis, Duane106100W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.NEW 118222200
PHIL101.001Introduction to LogicMaitra, Keya106114T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 118222200
PHIL101.0R1RCT for PHIL 101.001Maitra, Keya106120R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 118222200
PHIL200.001Intro to Ethical TheoriesMahlin, Margaret115554M5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.KAR 035221100
PHIL200.0R1RCT for PHIL 200.001Mahlin, Margaret115560W5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.KAR 035221100
PHIL255.001Medieval PhilosophyWilliams, Scott115574MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 118221100
PHIL303.001Philosophy of ReligionSaldino, Andrew115584TR5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.NEW 01512600
PHIL312.001DI:Applied Ethics: Environmental EthicsCampbell, Grace115593TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 1065600
PHIL313.001DI: Asian PhilosophyMaitra, Keya115604TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 015121000
PHIL320.001ExistentialismDavis, Duane115614MW7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.NEW 11822900
PHIL352.001Contemporary Philosophy: Philosophy of DisabilityWilliams, Scott115624MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 11822700
PHIL371.0X1ST: Criminal Law & PhilosophyButler, Brian118311T2 p.m. - 3 p.m.TBA1100
PHIL371.0X2ST: Radical Ethics: Ambedkar and Malcolm XMaitra, Keya118721T8:45 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.NEW 1100
PHIL373.0X1ST: Philosophy and the BrainButler, Brian118793TBATBATBA1100
PHIL374.0X1ST: Philosophy and the BrainButler, Brian118324R9:45 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.TBA2200
PHIL374.0X2ST: Black Mountain College: From the Modern to the PostmodernButler, Brian118784TBATBATBA1100
PHIL499.001UGR: Political emotions and Compassion TrainingButler, Brian108994TBATBATBA1100
PHYS101.001Light and Visual PhenomenaRuiz, Michael113403TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 125222400
PHYS101.002Light and Visual PhenomenaRuiz, Michael113423TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 125222200
PHYS101.003Light and Visual PhenomenaRuiz, Michael113443TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 125222200
PHYS101.004Light and Visual PhenomenaRuiz, Michael113463TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 125222100
PHYS121.001Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael113411M9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 114222200
PHYS121.002Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael113431M2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 114222200
PHYS121.003Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael113451T9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 114222300
PHYS121.004Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael113471R9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 114222200
PHYS131.001Introductory Physics IBeck, Judy100834TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 125181800
PHYS131.002Introductory Physics IBeck, Judy113484TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 125181400
PHYS131.003Introductory Physics IBeck, Judy113504TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 125181300
PHYS131.0L1Lab for PHYS 131.001Beck, Judy100840W8:45 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.RRO 123181300
PHYS131.0L2Lab for PHYS 131.002Beck, Judy113490W10:40 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.RRO 123181300
PHYS131.0L3Lab for PHYS 131.003Beck, Judy113510W1 p.m. - 2:40 p.m.RRO 123181900
PHYS221.001Physics IPerkins, James100854MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 125454600
PHYS221.002Physics IWillis, Paula108194TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 125454100
PHYS221.0L1Physics I LabWillis, Paula100860T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 123182000
PHYS221.0L2Physics I LabWillis, Paula100870T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 123181700
PHYS221.0L3Physics I LabPerkins, James100880M12:20 p.m. - 2 p.m.RRO 123181900
PHYS221.0L4Physics I LabPerkins, James108200M2:05 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 123181400
PHYS221.0L5Physics I LabWillis, Paula108980M3:55 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.RRO 123181600
PHYS222.001Physics IIBennett, Charles100894MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 125181600
PHYS222.002Physics IIBennett, Charles113524MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 125181000
PHYS222.003Physics IIBennett, Charles113534MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 12518600
PHYS222.0L1Physics II LabBennett, Charles100900T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 111181500
PHYS222.0L2Physics II LabBennett, Charles100910T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 11118500
PHYS222.0L3Physics II LabBennett, Charles108970T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 111181200
PHYS231.001Introductory Physics IIBooker, Randy100924MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 111242700
PHYS231.0L1Introductory Physics II LabBooker, Randy100930MW4:46 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 111242700
PHYS310.001ElectronicsWeinberg, Jude113544MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 228161700
PHYS310.0L1Electronics LabWeinberg, Jude113550R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 1118800
PHYS310.0L2Electronics LabWeinberg, Jude113560R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 1118900
PHYS325.001Thermal PhysicsBooker, Randy113573MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 206161000
PHYS326.001Modern PhysicsBooker, Randy113583MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.RRO 239161200
PHYS331.001Experimental Physics IPerkins, James113591T3:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.RRO 119161300
PHYS418.001Quantum Mechanics IIPerkins, James113603TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 22816800
PHYS499.001Undergraduate Research in PHYSBennett, Charles112932TBATBATBA1100
PHYS499.002Undergraduate Research in PHYSPerkins, James118971TBATBATBA2200
PHYS499.003Undergraduate Research in PHYSPerkins, James118984TBATBATBA1100
PHYS499.004Undergraduate Research in PHYSPerkins, James118992TBATBATBA1100
POLS220.001American Political BehaviorMoraguez, Ashley106174TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 227252700
POLS240.001DI:Political Ideas and ImaginationBetsalel, Kenneth106184MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 227252400
POLS261.001Intro to Comparative PoliticsHaschke, Peter106194TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.